Sold2021Elegant Amber Glass Wide Gold Rim Bowl, Plate, LadleElegant Amber Glass Wide Gold Rim Bowl, Plate, Ladle. Vintage. Good quality glass. Size: 8 w plate, 4.5 max hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Rimmed Vintage Glass Bowl w Under plateEtched fluted glass bowl on scrolled feet with wide gold rim measures ht app 4.5 inches diameter 12 inches , comes with-serving platter or underplate with scrolled handles measures length app 14.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Pressed Glass Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Clear Pressed Glass Table Articles including footed compote, creamers, bowl, syrup and platter together with a set of handled cups with gold rim and an amber pressed glass plate; useSee Sold Price
Sold2018Murano Art Glass Large Italian Charger. Mottled gMurano Art Glass Large Italian Charger. Mottled golden amber glass. Wide rim shallow bowl with central rib design. Made in Italy label.-- Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 22 inches --- US ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cut amber glass bowl & candle sticksAmber Glass Bowl and Candlesticks, wide rim cut glass bowl decorated with berries and leaves, along with 2 amber glass candle sticks. Bowl is 15" in diameter, 3.5" tall, sticks are 10.5" Please referSee Sold Price
Sold2021[12] Elegant Glass Dinner Plates with Gold Rims[12] Elegant Glass Dinner Plates with Gold Rims. Vintage. Size: 10.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FLUTED & GOLD MARTINI GLASSES SET OF 3VINTAGE FLUTED & GOLD MARTINI GLASSES SET OF 3 - 8.75" X 5.25"- FLUTED BOWL WITH GOLD RIM & ACCENTS- AMBER GLASS BASE- VERY GOOD CONDITION - NO CHIPSCOLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR; SMALL ITEMS FOR DISPLAY; HISee Sold Price
Sold202110 Vintage Gold Rimmed Goblets TiffinVintage set of 10 amber colored glass goblets with gold gilt rims and elongated tulip-form ribbed bowls. These match the other lot of gold rimmed glasses. Appears to be from Tiffin.See Sold Price
Sold20173 VASELINE CANDLESTICKS & CAKE PLATE1- Elegant Green Glass footed cake plate / compote, gold etched rim. 2- A pair of Vaseline Glass Candlesticks. All are vintage 1920-1940. Cake Plate 8"x8"x2.50". Candlesticks 4"x4"x3". Weight on all 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Set Antique Jag Edge Bowl W Matching PlateAntique art glass, hand formed opaque Milk glass with gold toned rims. Large jagged edged egg shaped vase, footed orb form, Vases rim in intricately cut. Gold toned edges have some fading. Elaborate fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique, large glass bowl and trayRene Lalique, large glass bowl and tray, c. 1930s, France, (2) pieces, incl. an amber glass tray, the rim decorated with repeating leaf fronds, 16.5"dia, and a 'Papillon' bowl, the flat wide rim moldeSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMBER & BLACK STUDIO GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWL SIGNEDA signed amber to onyx hand blown studio glass centerpiece bowl with wide rim design. Limited Edition of 33/500 and dated 2002. Measures 4" height x 18 1/4" diameter. Total weight approx. 2.1 kilogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Antique Venetian Hand-Blown Glass CompoteVery fine antique circa 1900 venetian hand-blown glass compote, the wide and raised foot supporting a shell form scalloped rim bowl of gold flecked and iridescent glass adorned with large handle in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Tiffany fingerbowls and platesSet of four Tiffany finger bowls and under plates each ruffled rim in Gold Favrile glass, all signed, 6 1/4" diameter. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos attemptsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glassware LotLot of misc. glassware including (12) 8 1/4" hand painted clear glass plates, (6) 9" Royal Doulton plates, (12) 8 1/2" gold rim bowls, (9) 5 1/2" Wedgwood plates, (12) Cauldon 9" plates, (7) WedgwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Textured Art Glass PlattersPair of large vintage art glass platters with gold leaf rims consisting of a serving plate and serving bowl. The texture of the glass pattern resembles wood grain. DIMENSIONS: Both pieces are 16" in dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Glass Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Glass Table Articles including six blown glass etched berry bowls, five monogrammed dessert plates with one small monogrammed bowl, five glass dessert goblets with gold rims, cut glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 11) MacKenzie Childs pottery and glass(lot of 11) MacKenzie Childs pottery and glass, including pedestal cake plate; pitcher and undertray; caster; wide rim bowl; two platters and five pieces of glass. Provenance: Property of a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round Myra bowl, WMF, 1930s, roundRound Myra bowl, WMF, 1930s, round stand, curved body with wide mouth rim, amber coloured glass, richly iridescent, Ø 26.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Murano Gold Flecks Wavy BowlBeautiful Murano hand blown gold flecks art glass wavy rim bowl. Attributed to designer Archimede Seguso. Would make an elegant candy bowl or ring dish for a vanity or side table. Measurements: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Approx. 60 Misc GlasswareCollection of approx. sixty pieces of misc. glassware, to include amber glass cups, plates, clear glass bowl, frosted glass with gold accents, etc 3.5"h x 8"d/ largest Provenance: A McAllen, Texas, coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Loetz Style Bowl & PlateA Bohemian/Czech Iridescent Glass Bowl. Oblong shape with melon-like ribs and ruffled rim, stippled motif overall reminiscent of Loetz or Kralik. Together with an iridescent gold glass base/plate. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Peking Glass Bowl, Golden YellowChinese Peking Glass Bowl, Golden Yellow. This minimalist antique dish has a wide rim and raised base underneath, in an amber yellow glass. No maker's mark. Dimensions are 2.75 in h x 6.25 in w x 6.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeannette Glass Thumbprint Gold Rim Serving Bowl Vintage 3 inch deep 9 inch wideJeannette Glass Thumbprint Gold Rim Serving Bowl Vintage 3 inch deep 9 inch wide, in house shipping $25 free pick upSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURY$300(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryLCT Tiffany Iridescent Favrile Gold Glass Bowl and Underplate circa 1900$600