Sold2021Heiliger Nil StolbenskijA carved wood figure of St. Nil Stolbenskiy. Russia, 19th century. Cast in relief. On rectangular base. Tiny losses. 19.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heiliger Nil StolbenskijSt. Nil Stolbenskiy. Russia, 19th century. Cast in relief. On rectangular base. Tiny losses. 18 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Porcelain Table Service in the 'Nil' PatternHermes Porcelain Table Service in the 'Nil' Pattern Green and black printed marks. Comprising: Twelve plates Eight circular platters Five broth bowls and twelve saucers Two teapots and covers Nine teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN HEILIGER BENEDICTUS AUFNAHME DER NOVIZEN MAURUS UND PLACIDUS, UM 1754JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN OR JOHANN PETER HERRLEIN 1723 in Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda - 1722 in Muennerstadt - 1799 Saal an der Saale SAINT BENEDICTUS RECEIVING THE NOVICES MAURUS AND PLACIDUS Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heiliger NikolausHeiliger Nikolaus Rumänien, Iernuteni oder Crisana, Anfang 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, vergoldeter Hintergrund. Fehlstellen. 45,5 x 38,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Nil Waterlily Pattern ChinaHermes, Paris china, "Nil" waterlily pattern (rare, no longer in production), including (12) 10 1/2" dinner plates, 4-piece tea set (tea/coffee pots, creamer, covered sugar), (12) tea cups and saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernhard Heiliger(1915 Stettin - 1995 Berlin) "Relief I". Originaltitel Seidenmatt glasiertes Porzellan, 1967. Verso monogr. "BH" und nummeriert 33/75 verso auf einer Plakette "ars porcellana - rosenthal relief reihe"See Sold Price
Sold2022Heiliger Michael, Oesterreich, M. 18. Jh.Saint Michael : Austria, mid of the 18th c. Archangel with wide spread wings standing on natural base above fallen Lucifer, holding lance in left hand, wearing silver armor, helmet with feathers and dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit SilberokladHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit Silberoklad Russland, 18. Jh., wohl Kostroma, um 1800 (Oklad) Nadelholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonetto Cappiello (1875-1942); Je Ne Fume Que Le Nil (Papier a Cigarettes);Leonetto Cappiello (1875-1942) Je Ne Fume Que Le Nil (Papier a Cigarettes), c. 1912 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, printed by Vercasson, Paris, linen-backed. sheet 47 x 63 1/4in (119.4 x 160.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
Sold2020French School "Je ne fume que le Nil" litho posterFRENCH SCHOOL (20th century) "Je ne Fume Que le Nil" Lithograph poster. Sight: 50 3/8 x 37 5/8 inches; Frame: 60 x 46 3/4 inches. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2017HEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl deutsch, 18. Jh. Holz,HEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl deutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, vollplastisch geschnitzt. H. 88 cm. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen Rochus im Pilgergewand mit einem Stab (verloren).See Sold Price
Sold2024Krone Gross Cirkus Schau / Noa und Nora die dressierten Nil...Krone Gross Cirkus Schau / Noa und Nora die dressierten Nilpferde. Hamburg: Litho. W. Kohae, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph poster depicting the pair of trained circus hippos. 28 x 37”. Linen backeSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS VUITTON NIL MONOGRAM CANVAS SHOULDER BAGLOUIS VUITTON NIL MONOGRAM CANVAS SHOULDER BAG -28cm x 19cm x 10cm-AAM7668See Sold Price
SoldACCESSOIRISTE NIL MELIOR Mascotte Etoile filanteACCESSOIRISTE NIL MELIOR Mascotte Etoile filante Mascotte en aluminium Figure au catalogue de l'équipementier Nil Melior N.Y. Montée sur socle H. 9 cm - L. 19 cm Footnotes: ACCESSORIST NIL MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heiliger AntipasHeiliger Antipas Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki (eins verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. Darstellung des Heiligen in HalbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Nil Monogram Crossbody BagDESCRIPTION: An Authentic Louis Vuitton Nil shoulder bag in monogram canvas. It has 2 compartments both secured with zippers. Inside is lined with brown canvas lining with 1 zipper pocket. AdjustableSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER HEILIGER GEORG IM KAMPF MIT DEM DRACHENUNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. Heiliger Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen Bronze, dunkel patiniert, gruener Marmor. Ges.- H. 48 cm (bis zur Speerspitze), H. 37,5 cm (Figur). UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2019HEILIGER LAURENTIUS Süddeutsch, MItte 18. Jh.HEILIGER LAURENTIUS Süddeutsch, MItte 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet. H. 45 cm. In einer architektonisch gegliederten Skulpturennische halbfigurige DarstellunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Nil Porcelain Bowls & PlatesHermes Nil water lily pattern porcelain bowls and plates, all markedplate 10 3/4 diameter, bowl 7 7/8 x 2 7/8From Arethusa Farm Litchfield ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heiliger Sergius von RadoneschHeiliger Sergius von Radonesch Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund freigelegt. Frontale Darstellung des Heiligen. Seine Rechte hatSee Sold Price
Sold2019(86 Pc) Ercuis Nil Silverplated Flatware SetDESCRIPTION: An 86-piece set of Ercuis Nil Silver Plated flatware service. Each marked "Ercuis France". Includes wooden box with central drawer and two side handles. Including: 16 Dinner knives, L. 9.See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Soldats! Je Ne Fume Que Le Nil (1920's) 16x23 French Advertising Poster LB$260
1818 AuctioneersFour pairs of 1960-1980s ladies shoes in casual styles and neutral tones. A pair of Nil Sim-il-e£14
Dawsons AuctioneersThree rings comprising a carnelian seal ring, with the monogram 'AW' and Latin motto 'nil nisi labor£300(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersThree pairs of 1940s style low-heeled casual shoes. A pair of Nil-Sim-il-elace up shoes in£10