Sold2021Two Pairs of Cannetille Sterling Silver EarringsTwo Pairs of Cannetille Sterling Silver Earrings. Figural primitive style pair and Etruscan Revival hoop form pair. Larger measures 2.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO PAIRS STERLING SILVER EARRINGS, TEARDROP, GENIETwo pairs of beautiful uncommon silver earrings. The teardrop with stars pair is 2"L. The genie bottle pair is 2.5"L. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 2.5"L Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO PAIR STERLING SILVER EARRINGSTWO PAIR STERLING SILVER EARRINGS ~ TESTED STERLING SILVER. BOTH PAIR APPROXIMATELY 1.25" IN HEIGHT. BOTH FEATURE SCREWBACK CLOSURES. ONE PAIR WITH FIGURAL ANGEL AND DEVIL WHISPERING DESIGN. SECOND PASee Sold Price
Sold2019SOUTHWESTERN EARRINGSSOUTHWESTERN EARRINGS ~ TWO PAIR STERLING SILVER EARRINGS W/POST BACKINGS. 0.75" DISK EARRINGS FT. TRIBAL DESIGN (SIGNED WITH AN S WITH A LINE DRAWN THROUGH). PAIR WHITE SEMI-PRECIOUS STONE DANGLE EARSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs of Sterling Silver EarringsTwo Pairs of Sterling Silver Earrings The first pair by Caviar, sterling silver and 18k gold small hoop earrings, marked 'Caviar / 750 / 925'; the second a pair of earrings, marked '925'. Largest 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs of Sterling Silver EarringsTwo Pairs of Sterling Silver Earrings The first pair sterling silver and 18k gold button form earrings, marked '925 / 18k'; the second pair sterling silver geometric design earrings, marked '925'. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip Morton, Two pairs of sterling silver earringsPhilip Morton Two pairs of sterling silver earrings Philip Morton was one of the 32 jewelers exhibiting in the 2nd Annual Exhibition of Contemporary jewelry at the Walker Art Institute in Minneapolis,See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs Mexican Sterling Silver Earrings Together with Five Sterling Silver BarrettesTwo Pairs Mexican Sterling Silver Earrings Together with Five Sterling Silver Barrettesone pair of earrings leaf form, 1 1/4" and one dome, 1 1/4", total 42.5 grams; total weight of BarretteSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIRS OF STERLING SILVER EARRINGS WITH PINMARKED 925. 1.2OZ.. CLIP ON EARRINGSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pairs Handmade Sterling Silver EarringsTwo Pairs Handmade Sterling Silver Earrings Knot form studs and square spiral design. Measures 1.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs Sterling Silver Fishhook EarringsPretty fishhook style sterling silver earrings with briolette cut pink and purple stones.NB BS30See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs Sterling & Silver Modernist EarringsTwo Pairs Sterling & Silver Modernist Earrings. The pair that is marked Mexico 925 for sterling measures 2.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pairs of Sterling Silver Earrings, Marked SilverTwo Pairs of Sterling Silver Earrings, Marked SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO PAIRS OF STERLING SILVER EARRINGS0.7OZ. TWO PAIRS OF UNIQUE PIERCED EARS EARRINGS. ONE MARKED MEXICO.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling Silver Earrings & PinsTwo pairs of sterling silver earrings and three pins. Earrings measure approximately 1.75" long. Pins are approximately 2.75" L. Total weight - 70.2g. Condition report: Common wear for age and use, plSee Sold Price
Sold2016NATIVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE JEWELRYConsisting of two pairs of sterling silver earrings and a 16" necklace. All decorated with turquoise. Total weight 24 grams. Shipping $20 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Pairs Tabra Sterling Silver & Onyx EarringsLot includes two pairs of sterling silver earrings. One pair features rectangular onyx pieces dangling below a shimmering brown material set in sterling silver. The other pair features carved black onSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Sterling Silver Earrings Pair GroupingDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Two pairs of sterling silver earrings, both handcrafted with a modernist design. One of them with an oval black cabochon. Marked with "Sterling" silver hallmarks. Total weight: 26See Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES COSTUME AND 925 SILVER JEWELRY W ENAMELLADIES COSTUME AND 925 SILVER JEWELRY W ENAMEL Lot of ladies jewelry, mostly costume and two pairs of sterling silver earrings with mother of pearl inlay. Includes earrings, hair comb, and pendant. WeSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftAnela's Vintage FindsTwo pairs of native sterling silver earrings charoite stone and onyx$42(2 bids)
5 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersTwo pairs of sterling silver stud earrings by Georg Jensen,£80
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Pairs Of Sterling Silver Swarovski Christmas Tree Earrings (6)$1
842 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersPair of 18K Yellow Gold & Ruby Earrings with Sterling Silver Floral Medallions b$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersPair of 18K Yellow Gold & Ruby Earrings with Sterling Silver Floral Medallions b$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersPair of 18K Yellow Gold & Ruby Earrings with Sterling Silver Floral Medallions b$1
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersPair of 18K Yellow Gold & Ruby Earrings with Sterling Silver Floral Medallions b$1
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Vintage Earrings Green Stone Sterling Silver 14k Gold Clip On$175
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Hearts Dangle Earrings 18k Yellow Gold 925 Silver Cupid Collection$175