Sold2021Main Street, U.S.A. Utilidor Directional Sign.(Walt Disney World, c.1980s) A vintage park-used Main Street, U.S.A. utilidor directional sign from Walt Disney World. The utilidor is the system of tunnels running under the park allowing cast memberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Main Street U.S.A. Trolley Sign.(Disneyland, 1998) A special burgundy and gold sign from the side of one of the horse-drawn trolleys on Main Street at Disneyland. Constructed of wood, the enormous sign is coated in weatherproof enamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Main Street Construction Sign Horse Drawn StreetcarsHorse Drawn Streetcars Sign from Main Street USA. This sign details some of the history of the Horse Drawn Streetcars. During a construction period on Main St. there was a wall built from the start ofSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Tin Garage Signsgood woman sign main street USA and historic Route 66 signs. All signs are new approximately 18 X 13.See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Main Street Park Used Mickey Mouse Prop Sign(Disneyland, c. 2010's). A rare Disneyland Main Street U.S.A. park used Mickey Mouse prop sign. The sign is in good condition with normal wear from age and park use. Lamppost Sign from Mickey's 90's CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Main Street Park Used Minnie Mouse Prop Sign(Disneyland, c. 2010's). A rare Disneyland Main Street U.S.A. park used Minnie Mouse prop sign. The sign is in good condition with normal wear from age and park use. Lamppost Sign from Mickey's 90's CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Park Prop State Fair 1988 Sign(Disneyland, Main Street U.S.A., c. 1988). Disneyland Park Prop State Fair 1988 Sign. The sign is in good condition with normal wear from age and minimal handling. Measurements 46.5" x 50.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022platform for Disneyland Main street USA seriesA rare platform for Disneyland Main street USA series display (4.8"x72.2"x30"), in new in original box condition with instruction and lighting kitSee Sold Price
2021Main Street U.S.A Mickey Mouse Window Display(Disneyland, c. 2000s) Lifesize Mickey Mouse statue designed to look as if it were carved from marble. This amazing piece was displayed on Main Street U.S.A around the time of Disneyland's 50th AnniveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney World Main Street USA Cigar Store Figure. Circa...Walt Disney World Main Street USA Cigar Store Figure. Circa 1970s. Original wood and insulation cigar store figure modeled after an Indigenous chief which once stood outside of the cigar store at theSee Sold Price
2021Main Street U.S.A. Robin Hood Little John Display(Disneyland, c. 1973) Created by Walt Disney Productions artists in 1973 to be used for promotional display in Disneyland for the then newly released animated feature film "Robin Hood." Little John isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Main Street U.S.A Sleepy Window Display Dwarf Head(Disneyland Main Street U.S.A., c. 1990s). Disneyland Snow White's Scary Adventure Sleepy Dwarf Head Used Prop. There are 'tears' streaming down the face, most likely used in the famous scene where SnSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Main Street U.S.A. Patriotic Lamppost Banner.(Disneyland, 1980s) A patriotic lamppost bunting. This bunting banner is based on the original flag which flew during the American Revolutionary period and is of the style mounted to lampposts on MainSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN "MARKET STREET" DIRECTIONAL SIGN.SSP. This is an excellent New York subway piece with color fade to most of the black areas including the outer edges as well as some porcelain loss at the outer edges and couple minor areas of loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Main Street USA Olszewski Sleeping BeautyDisneyland Main Street USA - Olszewski Sleeping Beauty Castle - 1st Edition. Removable Peak to show Prince and Aurora inside. Comes with Wooden Base and Dome. Wooden Base has a few nicks. Comes in OriSee Sold Price
Sold2024A "Cinderella" Main Street U.S.A. Window Display Piece.(Disneyland, 1990s) A very large window display piece of "Cinderella" from Main Street U.S.A. at Disneyland, depicting the moment Cinderella and Prince Charming first meet. Measuring 48" x 72", this mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Kap "Main Street USA" NickelodeonOne of only ten made by Bill Kap Piano, Cleveland Ohio, ca. 1980. Patterned after the original designs, oak cabinet with etched plate glass panels, Kaleidoscope light, pneumatically operated machine.See Sold Price
2019"Main Street USA Tour Guide" Cast Member Figure.(Disneyland, 2010) A limited edition figure created by Kevin Kidney and Jody Daily in a set of figures that celebrate the cast members of early Disneyland. This "Main Street USA Tour Guide" is inspireSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHAG Main Street U.S.A. LE 295 of 300 Lithograph(Disneyland, c. 2015). “Main Street U.S.A.” by Shag, for Disneyland’s 50th Anniversary. This rare limited edition 295 of 300 lithograph captures the spirit of Main Street U.S.A. witSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of (7) Main Street U.S.A. Tip Trays.(Disneyland, 1950s-60S) A collection of (7) tin souvenir tip trays from Main Street, U.S.A. at Disneyland. Each tray depicts a different attraction vehicle from Main Street including the Horse-Drawn SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Main Street U.S.A Cupcake Towers Mickey Mouse ShapeMain Street U.S.A. - big, heavy, metal, gold, 'cupcake' towers. Measure approximately 25"x4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage "Yellow Stop" Sign and West Main Street" SignVintage "Yellow Stop" Sign and West Main Street" SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milo Winter, "Main Street, USA", 1938, exhibited at American FederationMilo Kendall Winter, Jr. (1913-2002) “Main Street” Watercolor on paper by Milo Winter, 1938. Signed and dated, unframed. Verso Title and Date and documentation that this watercolor traveleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Vintage Main Street U.S.A. Playing CardsDisneyland Vintage Main Street U.S.A. Playing CardsSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesCDV Photographer's advertisement Lambertson and James, Galena, Il$70(3 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDeep Rock Gasoline SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Flashing "GAS" & Arrow$200(4 bids)
564 Lots AwayPrestige Auction Galleries14K Gold 3.88cts Morganite, 0.85cts Sapphire & 4.51cts Diamond Ring$50(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Pure "The Pure Oil Company USA" 25.5" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Sawtooth Logo$125(2 bids)