Sold2022Hector Guimard Art Nouveau Bronze Table LampDESCRIPTION: Hector Guimard Art Nouveau, nickel plated bronze table lamp with hanging hollow crystal tube shade design. Raised on an octagonal tiered base with taperted, floral relief support. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hector Guimard Art Nouveau Bronze Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Hector Guimard Art Nouveau, gilt bronze table lamps with hanging hollow crystal tube shade designs. Signed in cast. CIRCA: 1970s ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 19.5" x D: 9" Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Guimard Pair of Art Nouveau Table LampsHector Guimard Lamp Measures 23"H x 9.5"W x 1.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Hector Guimard, Art Nouveau French cast nickeled metal table lamp having blue glass, clearAfter Hector Guimard, Art Nouveau French cast nickeled metal table lamp having blue glass, clear prisms and beads.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU TABLE LAMPS AFTER HECTOR GUIMARD114113ART NOUVEAU TABLE LAMPS AFTER HECTOR GUIMARD Pair of French Art Nouveau style two-light table lamps in the style of Hector Guimard, France, 20th century, executed in gilt metal, the standard havSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Art Nouveau Table Lamps After Hector GuimardPair of Art Nouveau Table Lamps After Hector Guimard. The silvered-metal four light base with hexagonal foot and stem, accented with leaves; hung with numerous round glass prisms, silver metal rods, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Hector Guimard Art Nouveau LampArt Nouveau gilt metal and glass table lamp, after a design by Hector Guimard (French 1867-1942), the curved frame with pendant glass beads and tubes over a figural standard, unsigned. 25” H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Nouveau style table lamp, 30"hFrench Art Nouveau style four-light table lamp in the manner of Hector Guimard, France, 20th century, executed in gilt metal, the standard having a floral design, surmounted by a shade composed of glaSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Nouveau style table lamp, 20"hFrench Art Nouveau style two-light table lamp in the manner of Hector Guimard, France, 20th century, executed in gilt metal, the standard having a floral design, surmounted by a shade composed of glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Nouveau Gilt Metal and Glass Table Lamp, afterAn Art Nouveau Gilt Metal and Glass Table Lamp, after Hector Guimard French, 20th Century Height 23 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hector Guimard (after), Art Deco table lampHector Guimard (after), Art Deco table lamp, 20th c., French, nickeled cast metal, blue glass, clear prisms and beads, blue lacquered base, depicting a kneeling dancing girl in front of a beaded screeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hector Guimard (after), Art Deco table lampHector Guimard (after), Art Deco table lamp, 20th c., French, cast nickeled metal, blue glass, clear prisms and beads, signed with flower cipher on base, 31"h x 15"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Nouveau dining set, attributed to Hector GuimardAn Art Nouveau dining set, attributed to Hector GuimardEarly 20th century; FranceEach mixed wood construction with original brass hardware, comprising a table with two leaves, eight side chairs, tow aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Rare Blue "Daffodil" Art Nouveau table lamp designed by Clara Driscoll, leaded glassTiffany Studios rare blue "Daffodil" Art Nouveau table lamp designed by Clara Driscoll, leaded glass and bronze, the shade impressed "Tiffany Studios New York 1497", the base impressed "Tiffany StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Guimard Art Nouveau ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Hector Guimard (1867-1942) Art Nouveau Chandelier with nickel plated bronze foundation fitted with hanging glass tubes and bronze rods. Designed with (6) light sockets. Signed. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Art Nouveau table lampDaum Art Nouveau table lamp France, c. 1900patinated bronze, acid-etched cameo glass 19.5 h x 12 w x 9 d in (50 x 30 x 23 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to top of shade 'Daum Nancy' with CroiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Guimard Art Nouveau Iron Lattice C1900Hector Guimard (French 1867-1942) Art Nouveau Iron Lattice Circa 1900 - approx 39.25" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963), Art Nouveau Table LampPeter Tereszczuk(Austrian, 1875-1963)Art Nouveau Table Lamppatinated bronze, art glasssigned "P. Tereszczuk"20 1/2 x 9 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Art Nouveau table lampAustrian Art Nouveau table lamp, having a domed shade accented with geode form glass executed in green and amber, above a two socket cluster, and rising on a patinated metal base, 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austro-Hungarian Art Nouveau table lampAustro-Hungarian Art Nouveau table lamp, Early 20th c., possibly WOKA, domed glass shade on openwork tripod base, no visible marks, 18"h x 11.5"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 985 Fifth Avenue, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Table LampArt nouveau table lamp with a bronze patinated trunk base and art glass leaves. 16"h x 10"w**Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU TABLE LAMP EARLY, 20TH C.Art Nouveau style bronze finish table lamp with beautiful frosted glass shade. The stand is hollow inside and consists of intertwining plant stems. On top of the shade, there is a blackberry-shaped poSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Overlay Slag Glass Art Nouveau Table LampArtist:Handel Lamp Company Title:Handel Overlay Slag Glass Art Nouveau Table Lamp Date:c. early 20th century Medium:bronze, slag glass Dimensions:w/o shade: 25.5 x 8 x 8, shade: 8 x 20 x 20 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle - Art Nouveau Table LampEmile Galle - Art Nouveau Table LampLamp is minutely hand-painted using acid by the French artist, Emile Gallé, who revolutionized the French glass factory in the XIXth century.Hand made with a easSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Harald Bing (1848 - 1924) for Bing & Grondahl unique art nouveau table lamp in porcelain.$850
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAndre DELATTE (1887-1953) Art Nouveau table lamp, hot pinched and powdered multi-layered glass€350
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONMULLER Freres Luneville - Art Nouveau double table lamp in forged metal decorated with pine cones,€500
1217 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBronze French Art Nouveau Snake Table Lamp with Amber Glass Shade$42(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions8-Panel Antique Miller Lamp Co. Art Nouveau Flowers Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp$150(4 bids)