Sold2024Antique French Art Deco Glass ChandelierAntique French Art Deco Glass Chandelier w/ Original Mounts. Attributed to Daum Nancy or Schnider. Condition: Generally Good w/ One Area On the Inside Lip Which Might Be Original or an Old Chip but IsSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLASSIC FRENCH OLD WORLD LIGHTED SCONCECLASSIC FRENCH OLDE WORLD LIGHTED SCONCE-APROX 29" X 18"- THIS LOT IS LOCATED OFFSITE. PICKUP DAYS FOR THIS LOT WILL BE:WEDNESDAY, MAY 12th (10AM-4PMSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLASSIC FRENCH OLD WORLD LIGHTED SCONCECLASSIC FRENCH OLDE WORLD LIGHTED SCONCE-29 X18- THIS LOT IS LOCATED OFFSITE. PICKUP DAYS FOR THIS LOT WILL BE:WEDNESDAY, MAY 12th (10AM-4PM)See Sold Price
Sold2016Old French bronze & glass chandelierOld French bronze & glass chandelier. 21 1/2” H x 18” W. Shipping in USA is $ 65.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAY OF WOODEN TURKEY CALLS - QUAKER BAY GRAND OLDTRAY OF WOODEN TURKEY CALLS - QUAKER BAY GRAND OLD RELIABLE, LYNCHE'S WORLD CHAMPION, EASY YELPER ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fleur-de-lis Stoneware Pottery Kitchen Canister Set 2pcWell-made vintage stoneware pottery 2pc canister set, unmarked. Tuscan old-world style, with French fleur-de-lis motif, and variegated shades of brown, copper, red, and rust. Approximate dimensions: LSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAND SCALE FRENCH PROVINCIAL PATINATED CHANDELIERMonumental chandelier in rustic patinated metal and carved wood, with crystal drops. Apparently unlabeled, contemporary. Dimensions: H 60" x Dia. 54" Condition: Wiring not tested. Intentionally distreSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAND SCALE FRENCH PROVINCIAL IRON CHANDELIERPatinated iron with beaded crystal swags and drops. Apparently unlabeled, Contemporary. Dimensions: H 48" x Dia. 40" Condition: repair to one arm as shown in the photos. Wiring not tested. IntentionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ornate Hanging Chandelier Frame w Old World SailingVery decorative and ornate late 19th century metal frame for hanging chandelier with Old World sailing Galleon ships and dragons. Frame for original gas pull down style fixture. Dated 1891, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carte Pour L' Intelligence Du Livre Institute L' Esprit De S Loix Old World Framed MapAntique French framed old world map with gold tone frame. Professionally framed. Measures 15 1/2" x 24" total with 9" x 18" matte.See Sold Price
Sold2018DUAIV(French) "Monaco Grand Prix" HS/N LithographDUAIV "MONACO GRAND PRIX" CAR RACE HAND SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH Up for sale is this offset lithograph entitled "MONACO GRAND PRIX" by world reknown French American artist and cellist, Duaiv. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUAIV(French) "Monaco Grand Prix" HS/N LithographDUAIV "MONACO GRAND PRIX" CAR RACE HAND SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH Up for sale is this offset lithograph entitled "MONACO GRAND PRIX" by world reknown French American artist and cellist, Duaiv. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Degue 1930s French Art Deco Chandelier Amber Bowl ShadeA signed French Art Deco chandelier amber bowl shade made around 1930s. A large bowl by Degue in clear frosted molded pressed glass. A nice large model bowl of this famous Paris and Compiegne based glSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Oil Painting: Seascape of ShipsA 19th century original oil on canvas painting that has a nice old world look. It depicts a French seascape of boats in rough waters, with one ship flying the French flag. Signature: The painting is sSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Empire Grand Crystal ChandelierFrench Empire Grand Crystal Chandelier. 33 inches x 19 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire Grand Crystal ChandelierFrench Empire Neo Classical Grand Crystal Chandelier. 33 inches x 19 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco Amber Glass Lamp or Chandelier ShadesA pair of French Art Deco Shades with embossed geometric decoration. Not sure if these were designed as lamp shades or hanging pendant lights. Each measures 10" tall and 9 1/2" in diameter. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilbur Wright Signed Vintage French PostcardExceptional Wilbur Wright Autographed Vintage French Postcard. Up for auction, we are privileged to present a rare artifact bridging the old world and the new - an authentic Vintage French Postcard peSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Wrought Iron and Marble-Top Center TableThis French Dining Table features a 48" round marble top on a hand forged iron table base. The French design brings charming historic Old World elements into your dining room through its classic ironSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAP - Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana. MontanusGuyana, Suriname, French Guiana. Montanus/Ogilby, Guiana sive Amazonum Regio, 1671 (circa). Hand Color. This decorative map covers the region from the Isla Margarita in the northwest to the coast of nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Style Art Deco French ChandelierLalique Style Art Deco Metal Mounted French Chandelier. Flush Mounted. Condition: Generally Good Condition. 1 Small Chip on the Glass Under the Metal. Only Visible From the Top. Dimensions: H-8" x L-See Sold Price
Sold2019MAPS - Maine. U.S. Gov.Maine. U.S. Gov., [Lot of 2] Map of the Northern Part of the State of Maine and of the Adjacent British Provinces... [and] Extract from a Map of the British and French Dominions in North America, 1838See Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Bronze Bust Sculpture Of Young Boy On Marble Base Signed Milo - 27lbs$450
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Newcastle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 98 Pieces, Classic Beaded Design$10
7 days LeftBidhausReed & Barton Burgundy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 113 Pcs for 12 with Storage Chest$10
21 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSuperb Big Signed Turquoise Sterling Silver Necklace Choker Possible French Hallmarks Amber Cabochon$200(2 bids)