Sold2019Henry Massonnet - Tam-Tam StoolsDescription - Pair of French made Tam-Tam stools by Henry Massonnett for Stamp Nurieux. Dimensions - 17.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024LEHMANN TAM-TAM HIP-HOP & MARS2089. LEHMANN TAM-TAM HIP-HOP & MARS | Germany. | 3" diameter | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $50 - $100See Sold Price
Sold2023Lointain Tam-TamLointain Tam-Tam Larsen May et Larsen ‎ Neuchâtel: Albin Michel / A La Baconniere (1967) French text 200 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 457 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge 20th C. Melanesian Vanuatu Slit Drum / TamtamOceania, Melanesia, Vanuatu, ca. early 20th century CE. A splendid and sizeable slit drum or tamtam, skillfully hand-carved from butterscotch-hued wood in the abstract form of a spirit or an ancestor.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949)ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) Lampadaire "Tam Tam", en fer forgé, entièrement doré à la feuille d'or, abat-jour en soie bleu. Signé "E.G". CirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduard Stella, Der Lichtbringer, Triptych, Watercolor,3 watercolors over pencil on cardboard, laid on cardboard resp. fiberboard Eduard Stella (1884-1955) - Austrian painter, graphic artist and stage designer Each sheet signed with monogram ‘Est’ toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Bargheer(1901 Finkenwerder - 1979 Hamburg) Selbstbildnis Radierung/Papier, 1934. Sign. u. römisch nummeriert XX/XX. Wvz. Rosenbach 44. Seltenes, frühes Blatt Bargheers mit feinen PlattenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eduard Bargheer German Modernist Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Bargheer on the lower right corner. Attributed to Eduard Bargheer (1901-1979, German). 43 x 58.5 cm (17 x 23 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern OntSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduard Bargheer; WC Portrait Horst W JansenEduard Bargheer (German, 1901–1979), German Expressionist; Watercolor on paper Portrait of Horst Waldemar Janson as a youth (1913 – 1982), famous author of "History of Art" Textbook; signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Gorey, Eduard Blutig, Regera DowdyThe Stupid Joke. Eduard Blutig's Der Stiefelknecht in a translation by Mrs. Regera Dowdy with original pictures by O. Mude. The Fantod Press, 1990. Signed and numbered 40/500See Sold Price
Sold2024ASIATISCHE PLASTIK by William CohnASIATISCHE PLASTIK by William Cohn ,SAMMLUNG BARON EDUARD VON DER HEYDT, published in 1932 Berlin, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2019ED VAN DER ELSKEN - Vali Before Mirror, 1953Artist: Van der Elsken, Ed Title: Vali Before Mirror, 1953 Medium: Photo Litho 1998, USA Dimensions: 7x5.65" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Eduard "Ed" van der Elsken (1925 - 1990) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD KRAUSE-WICHMANN DREIMASTER UND DAMPFSCHIFF VOR DER KUESTEEDUARD KRAUSE-WICHMANN 1864 Stettin - 1927 Dresden Three-master and steamer by the coast Oil on canvas. 90 x 100 cm (F. 90 x 99.5 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Ed. Krause-Wichmann (19)04'. Verso:See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard Josef Müller (1851-1922), landscape painter of the Düsseldorf School, active in FrankfurtEduard Josef Müller (1851-1922), Landschaftsmaler der Düsseldorfer Schule, tätig in Frankfurt a.M., kleine, nächtlich Wasserlandschaft im Mondschein mit Fischerboot und Hütte, Öl auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Klablena and Wiener Werkstatte: Angora cat "Angorakatze"Eduard Klablena and Wiener Werkstätte Angora cat "Angorakatze" ceramics, light shard, glazed white and pink; marked on the bottom: "LANG/ENZERS/DORF" l. 34.8 cm Galerie bei der Albertina, ChristaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Eduard Von Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Painting On Porcelain Plaque Der Mundet, H 7.5" WAfter Eduard Von Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Painting On Porcelain Plaque Der Mundet, H 7.5" W 5.25" | "Der Mundet" or "That Tastes Good". Signed lower right "O. Dietrich". Titled and attributed on vSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Spörri, Eduard (Wettingen 1901–1995 Wettingen)*Spörri, Eduard (Wettingen 1901–1995 Wettingen) Stehende mit Tasche. Bronze. 4/5. Auf der Bronze signiert und nummeriert. H 39 cm. -Patina. Leicht schmutzig.See Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas - Rothert, Eduard 1907 Containing 22 Maps"Karten und Skizzen aus der Geschichte des Mittelalters" by Prof Robert Eduard. Dusseldorf: August Bagel, 1907. Vol 2 (of 6) Large 8vo (270 x 190mm) Complete with 22 Folding Lithograph Maps, mostly ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN EDUARD FUCHS BOOK"Die Juden in der Karikatur." Dimensions: H 11" x W 8" x D 1.25" Condition: Foxing. Wear consistent with age and use. Fading to spine. Toning to edges of pages. Slight wear to binding.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reuben Tam (Am. 1916-1991), Sailboat and Moon, Monhegan, Oil on masonite, framedReuben Tam (Am. 1916-1991) Sailboat and Moon, Monhegan Oil on masonite, framed Signed l.r. 24" x 32" actual, Provenance: Private Collection San Diego, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reuben Tam - Toward Evening - O/BReuben Tam, American, 1916-1922, Toward Evening, 1957, O/B, signed lower right . Verso labeled Alan Gallery , NYC Dimensions: 10 x 14, framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2Property from the Art Collection of David ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Rueben Tam (1916 - 1991)Painting Title: Landscape Medium: oil on canvas Size: 28x52 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Danish Modern Teak Credenza Sideboard Cabinet with TamDanish Modern Teak Credenza Sideboard Cabinet with Tambour doors.-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 59 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Figure Large Bulldog Tam O'Shanter HN153Hand made with khaki glaze. Rare model, dog with Tam O'Shanter and haversack. Royal Doulton backstamp. Issued: c. 1918-1925 Dimensions: 8.5"L x 5"W x 7"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin:See Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
6 days LeftNeely AuctionEduard Liebscher Austrian porcelain, titled "Der Handkuss" sitting freely on wooden base. Signed.$100
2 hrs LeftBidhausHERMES Scarf Muffler Carre 90 Au Son du Tam To the sound of tam 100% silk ladies multi color$5
3 days LeftBidhausHERMES Scarf Muffler Carre 90 Au Son du Tam Silk Khaki Ladies according to the sound of$1
5 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryAntique Brass Solar Lamp with Tam-O-Shanter Cut Glass Shade & Marble Base C1840$200
2 days LeftJasper521571 ROMAN HISTORY ILLUSTRATED antique FASTOS MAGISTRATUM ET TRIUMPHORUM 16th C.$1,100
2 days LeftJasper521680 SYNAGOGA JUDAICA BUXTORF antique 17th CENTURY GERMAN JEWRY HISTORY vellum$240
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsWALTON, Roy (1932 – 2020). The Complete Walton, Vols. 1 – 3...$100
2 days LeftJasper521616 NOVISSIMA POLYANTHEA by LANGUIS antique ANCIENT ENCYCLOPEDIA VELLUM FOLIO$320