Sold2020Raul Dufy, Les Allies and Croquis de ModeRaul Dufy, Les Allies and Croquis de Mode, Les Allies Petit Panorama des Uniformes, Paul Iribe & Cie, [1915], 10 hand-colored pochoirs, in custom leather and plexiglass binding and slipcase by Daniel-See Sold Price
Sold20241965 Raoul Dufy Lithograph 2 Les MoissonneursTitle: Les Moissonneurs Artist: Raoul Dufy Country: France Medium: Lithograph -2 Marks: Not Signe not numbered Paper size: 12 X 19.5 inch folded as published Printed: 1965 by Mourlot Freres, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernity - LithographAbout(after) Raoul Dufy Lithograph after a watercolor, published in the book "Lettre aÌ€ mon peintre Raoul Dufy." Paris, Librairie AcadeÌmique Perrin, 1965. Printed signature Dimensions: 30 x 48 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homage to Renoir - LithographAbout(after) Raoul Dufy Lithograph after a watercolor, published in the book "Lettre aÌ€ mon peintre Raoul Dufy." Paris, Librairie AcadeÌmique Perrin, 1965. Printed signature Dimensions: 30 x 24 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy lithograph "Homage to Renoir"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). This lithograph was printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot Frères and published in 1965 for Marcelle Oury's "Lettre à mon peintre". Image size: 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul DUFY: "Shoot First, French Gentlemen".Raoul DUFY (French, 1877-1953): "Shoot First, French Gentlemen" / "Tirez les Premiers, Messieurs les Fran?ais" (original French title). Woodcut (or lithograph) on Japan wove paper, 1915. A rare proofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee Head of a Man PosterPaul Klee Head of a Man Poster for the Basel Museum in Switzerland, published by Shorewood Publishers, Inc. Together with a Raoul Dufy Vintage Lithograph of Park Scene depicting figures relaxing on thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Les Yachts, Signed WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Les Yachts - seaside scene depicting figures along a beach shore with various sailboats behind. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. Approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold20231954 RAOUL DUFY Limited Edition Pochoir The Three Graces SIGNED FramedRaoul Dufy (1877-1953). Les Trois Graces (The Three Graces). Vintage pochoir after the original painting. Year: 1954. Signed in the plate, lower left. Limited to 300. Publisher: Bernard Klein. Image SSee Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et les Jeux. Decorative title in colors by Jean Feugas. Chromolithographed and monochrome plates of horses and equestrian activities, by Dufy. Folio,See Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Vol) "Raoul Dufy: Catalogue Raisonne De L'Oeuvre Peint" BooksDESCRIPTION: Volumes I-IV (assembled) of "Raoul Dufy: Catalogue Raisonne de l'oeuvre peint", published by Editions Motte, Geneva, 1972. Full cloth, without dust jackets. Volume I numbered 908 of 1200.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Papillions. Tropiques (#56)., Woodblock print, 19" xPAUL JACOULETFrance/Japan, 1902-1960Les Papillions. Tropiques (#56). Published: 10 November 1939. Signed in pencil lower right above Boat seal. Seals of the carver, Kentaro Maeda, and printer, TetsunoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom,Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left Raoul Dufy and titled lower left Epsom, written on cardboard backing in pencil, "Mr. Furse 925 ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877- near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolor andRAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877 - near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Work reproduced in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist Aquarelles et gouaches-SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Clapton's 1999 Gibson Les Paul StandardEric Clapton's 1999 Gibson Les Paul Standard In May of 1999, Christie's conducted a landmark auction featuring Eric Clapton's personal Guitar Collection. The proceeds of the sale benefitted the ClaptoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gibson Les Paul Custom Black Beauty GuitarBelieved to be late 50s or early 60s.Serial number has been rubbed. Finish crackled, wear and abrasions, repairs etc. Bigsby appears to be replaced. bridge re positioned. Please see detailed photos ofSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Gibson Les Paul Goldtop Guitar1950s Gibson Les Paul Goldtop Guitar. With brown faux leather case, pink velvet lining. The headstock with 'Gibson Les Paul MODEL'. {Approximate dimensions: 39 1/2" long x 13 1/4" wide x 3 1/4" deep.}See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy, (French, 1877-1953), "Barriere Champetre",Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Barriere Champetre" oil on canvas signed lower right, an "Ansley Graham, Los Angeles" label en verso, French customs label on stretcher. Framed. 18-3/4" x 21-3/4", framSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIBSON ACE FREHLEY MODEL LES PAUL CUSTOMGibson Ace Frehley model Les Paul Custom sunburst with three pickups in original case, serial number ACE 1. Together with a pickguard signed by Frehley, "To Les on your/ 90th birthday/ 6-9-05 Love AceSee Sold Price
Sold20211952 Gibson Les Paul Goldtop1952 Gibson Les Paul Goldtop Remarkably, this iconic guitar has had only one owner since new! Unrestored condition. In 1952, an eleven year old boy from Tennessee had his first glimpse of the stunningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Electric Guitar, Gibson Les PaulElectric Guitar, Gibson Les Paul (SG), serial #83050, 1962, cherry red unfaded finish, ebony block vibrola, appears all original, no open neck or body cracks, minor playing wear, very minor dents in bSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Important Raoul Dufy Ceramic Jardin de salonFrance, ca. 1920s In the mid 1920s Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) collaborated with the Spanish architect Nicolau Rubio and ceramicist Josep Artigas to create a small group of miniature ceramic gardens. TheySee Sold Price
Sold20231961 Les Paul Double Cutaway Gibson Electric GuitarA 1961 Les Paul double cutaway custom made left handed Gibson electric guitar, serial number 11977, having a one piece mahogany neck and mother of pearl inlaid fretboard, double cutaway mahogany bodySee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jouers, "Chinois" (#73)., Woodblock print, 13.25" x$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jades. "Chinoise" (#58)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14".$300
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jades. Chinois (#63)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14".$300
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Enfants aux Yeux Jaunes. "Ohlol Est Carolines" (#66).,$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (droite). Coree (#117)., Woodblock$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Dans Les Jardins Reserves du Palais. Seoul: Coree (#78).,$400
6 days LeftBonhamsPaul Cezanne Les Baigneurs, Grande Planche, (Cherpin 7; Venturi 1157), 1896-97 Lithograph$4,000
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersGIBSON EPIPHONE LES PAUL STANDARD ELECTRIC GUITAR$300(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAmerican Guitar Founders Gibson, Fender, Les Paul signature Photo frame 38 x 40 x 8$70(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONRaoul Dufy (1877-1953) - Project for Fabric Oil on Limp Vellum Attributed$2,500