Sold2020Raul Dufy, Les Allies and Croquis de ModeRaul Dufy, Les Allies and Croquis de Mode, Les Allies Petit Panorama des Uniformes, Paul Iribe & Cie, [1915], 10 hand-colored pochoirs, in custom leather and plexiglass binding and slipcase by Daniel-See Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 ISSUES,1912-1920. WITHƟ GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 issues, 1912 - 1920. with RAOUL DUFY, Croquis De Modes, 1920. comprises. GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 issues, Art-Modes & Frivolities, Emile Levy Editeur, Paris: Librarie CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les Modes de Paris by Octave UzanneLes Modes de Paris: Variations sue le Gout L'esthetique de la Femme de 1797 a 1897, Octave Uzanne, (Societe Francaise d'Editions d'Art, Paris, 1898), colored plates and illustrations by Francois CourbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique French Women's Fashion PrintsFrench women's fashion prints, including: Le Moniteur De La Mode; Les Modes Parisiennes; Godey prints; Journel Des Demoiselles; Modes Francaises; MMe Demorest's Mirror of Fashion; and others. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Honore Daumier, LithographLes Gens de justice/Croquis d'avocats, signed in pencil and numbered 23/500, 20th century. Dimensions: sight is 8 1/4" x 11", the frame 15" x 17". See Sold Price
Sold2019DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de.DUFY] - LA VARENDE, Jean de. Les Centaures et les jeux, illustrations de Raoul DUFY. Paris, Pierre de Tartas, 1957. In-folio illustré, 37 cm. Edition originale. 207 exemplaires, un des 130 sur v&See Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et les Jeux. Decorative title in colors by Jean Feugas. Chromolithographed and monochrome plates of horses and equestrian activities, by Dufy. Folio,See Sold Price
Sold2019ART - DUFY – Lot de 2 : DUFY] – OURY,ART - DUFY – Lot de 2 : DUFY] – OURY, Marcel et al. Lettre à mon peintre, Raul Dufy. Paris, Perrin, 1965. In-folio illustré de 27 lithographies d'après Dufy, Villon, Braque,See Sold Price
Sold2018Honore Daumier, (5) lithographsHonore Daumier, (5) lithographs, Honore-Victorin Daumier (French, 1808-1879), Group of (5) lithographs, titled "Croquis De Chasse", "Scenes De La Vie De Province", "Les Comediens De Societe" (2) and "See Sold Price
Sold2017RAOUL DUFY PRINT PORTFOLIO,"Les tresors de la peinture francaise" (The treasures of French painting). "Raoul Dufy, Poete et artisan, par Jean Cassou" (Raoul Dufy, poet and artisan, by Jean Cassou) Ten off-set prints and text bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Role of the artists during the French Revolution.Decret de la Convention Nationale, Du 8 jour du 2 mois de l’an second de la république… Qui prescrit le mode de jugement du concours pour les prix d’architecture, de sculpture eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare French chart of San Francisco Bay 1843Heading: Author: Du Petit Thouars, Abel Aubert Title: Croquis des Atterages de la Baie de San-Francisco (Haute Californie). Leve et Dresse en 1837 à bord de la Fregate la Vénus sous les ordres de MSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Barbier (French Illustrator, 1882-1932)Visez au coeur, belles dames!; Les Belles Sauvagesses de 1920, from the album Le Bonheur du jour or Les Graces à la Mode, 1924 Two etchings with pochoir onSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: 1864 Costumes Historique 96 color platesBOOKS: 1864 Costumes Historique 96 color plates, Modes et Costumes Historiques. Dessines et Graves par Pauquet Freres d'apres les Meilleurs Maitres de Chaque Epoque et les Documents les Plus AuthentiqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse les trieze cantons. FADEN.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse dans laquelle sont exactement distingués les trieze cantons, leurs alliés, et leurs sujets' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Honore Daumier (1808-1879) French (8) & BenjaminHonore Daumier LAS PAPAS, plate #13; CROQUIS PARISIENS, plate #14; LES BEAUX JOURS DE LA VIE, plate #58; TOUT DE QU’ON VOUDRA, plate #48; D YOU KNOW HOW PRETTY YOU ARE; THE POODLES PASSING, plate #2See Sold Price
Sold2022Affiches Originales 1959 Fernand Mourlot Ecole de ParisMourlot, Fernand, Les Affiches Originales des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris: Braque, Chagall, Dufy, Leger, Matisse, Miro, Picasso, 1959, First edition, Andre Sauret, French text, hardcover in dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Chiens al Mode, colored engraving, 1817Les Chiens al Mode, colored engraving, 1817, From Pierre de la Mesangere's Le Bon Genre, Paris, hand-colored lithograph, framed under Plexiglas, 8"h x 11.5"w (sight), 13.5"h xc 17.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of Jean Dufy, Oil on Canvas"Les Courses". Framed oil on canvas. [Sight: 20 1/2" x 16 1/2"; Frame: 28" x 24"]. Possibly by de Hory. Signed lower right, "J. Dufy". Provenance: Galerie de Cannes, Cannes; Purchased at Parke-BernetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy - Champ de SeigleArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Champ de Seigle Year: 1948 Dimensions: 14in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited editon of 1000 Publisher: Flammarion ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Les Modes Excentriques Serigraph SignedErte, pseud of. Romain de Tirtoff (Russian-born French Artist 1892-1990), Les Modes Excentriques (Silver Dress Lined with Orange), from Vamps Folio Suite, c.1970s, serigraph, signed and numbered 12/30See Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Les Yachts, Signed WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Les Yachts - seaside scene depicting figures along a beach shore with various sailboats behind. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. Approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ( Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofMiro appears in Lower left. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Collection of Raul de la Paz Barcelona Acquired direSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsFive Airline Menus and Advertisement - Air France, Riddle Airlines, American, and Pan American World$20
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de Gaulade$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898$100
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. MARGERAND, Joseph. Les Coiffures de l’A...$600
1 day LeftNCAGSalvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974$50(2 bids)