Sold20214 Vintage Union Stock Yards & Transit co. badges4 Vintage Union Stock Yards & Transit co. badges. IN GOOD ORIGINAL AS FOUND CONDITION. Beautiful colors with Great quality and detail. Measures 2 ¾ 2 ¼ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION STOCK YARDS & TRANSIT CO. POLICE BADGE NO. 307UNION STOCK YARDS & TRANSIT CO. POLICE BADGE NO. 307 Obsolete Union Stock Yards & Transit Co. (U.S.Y. & T. Co.) Police badge. Number 307. Unmarked. Measurements: 1.75 x 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Livestock Advertising (3), Union Stock Yards & Transit Co. employee badge #391, mfgd by The C.M.Livestock Advertising (3), Union Stock Yards & Transit Co. employee badge #391, mfgd by The C.M. Manson Co.-Chicago, 1906 Sterling souvenir spoon "Entrance to Stock Yards-Chicago" in bowl & Evans, SniSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION STOCK YARDS & TRANSIT CO. EMPLOYEE BADGE NO. 735UNION STOCK YARDS & TRANSIT CO. EMPLOYEE BADGE NO. 735 Obsolete Union Stock Yards & Transit Company Employee badge. Number 735. Unmarked. Measurements: 2 x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022UNION STOCK YARDS & TRANSIT CO. EMPLOYEE BADGE NO. 1168UNION STOCK YARDS & TRANSIT CO. EMPLOYEE BADGE NO. 1168 Obsolete Union Stock Yards & Transit Co. Employee badge. Number 1168. Unmarked. Measurements: 2.25 x 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Railroad Lock Keys (5), Illinois - Chicago Stock YardsID Marks: USYCO (Union Stock Yard Co); USY (Union Stock Yard); USY&RCO (Union Stock Yard & Rail Co); USY&T (Union Stock Yard & Transit); SWIFT&CO (Swift & Co) (Swift Refrigerator Line)Date: Country (iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles B. Medin (American, b. 1883) Chicago'sUnion Stock Yards Rapid Transit Lines 1926 artist's name printed in image; printed Illinois Litho. Co. Chicago; copyrighted 1926 81.5 x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Belt Railroad & Stockyard Co. Employee BadgeNice early obsolete Belt Railroad & Stock Yard Co. Employee Badge. Nice condition with wear from use and age. Has pinback. Back is marked "Coin Silver" . Badge measures approximately 2-3/4" tall by 2-See Sold Price
Sold2023Stock Yard Watch Fobs & Special Ranger Badge (4), Armour Company Welcome to Fargo N.D. PlantStock Yard Watch Fobs & Special Ranger Badge (4), Armour Company Welcome to Fargo N.D. Plant Opening-Nov 7, 1925 fob, Union Stock Yards-Omaha, Nebr. brass fob by Whitehead & Hoag, Milton Marshall LiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stock Yard Watch Fob, Badge & Pinback Buttons (4), Interstate Live Stock Commission Co.-South Omaha,Stock Yard Watch Fob, Badge & Pinback Buttons (4), Interstate Live Stock Commission Co.-South Omaha, Nebraska, embossed on back Rollie L. Reynolds Pres, etc., Wood Bros. Live Stock Comm. Merchants-SouSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF NEW OLD STOCK VINTAGE CAGED COOP LAMPS ( 4)Shiny new old stock vintage lamps for chicken coops, labeled Majestic M.S. & S. Co Inc. Underwriters Laboratories listed Electric Fixture issue no. C-269, 237 and Union Made , International BrotherhooSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIOUX CITY STOCKYARDS CO. EMPLOYEE BADGESSIOUX CITY STOCKYARDS CO. EMPLOYEE BADGES Obsolete Iowa Sioux City Stock Yards Co. (S.C.S.Y. Co.) Employee badges, Numbers 291 and 406. Unmarked. Measurements: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Stock Yard Print, "A Quiet Tip" for J.M. Doud & Co. Union Stock Yards Chicago, charming litho onStock Yard Print, "A Quiet Tip" for J.M. Doud & Co. Union Stock Yards Chicago, charming litho on paper of young boys w/livestock pull toys, VG cond overall, noting prof repairs, in orig frame 28"H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023“A Quiet Tip” / Consign Your Live Stock to J. M. Doud and C...“A Quiet Tip” / Consign Your Live Stock to J. M. Doud and Co. Union Stock Yards Chicago. Chicago: Sherwood Litho Co., ca. early 20th century. Lithographed poster of one small boy whisperinSee Sold Price
Sold2018HORSESHOE FORM LIVESTOCK COMMISSION ADVTG PUZZLESStamped steel horseshoe form puzzles advertising Wagner, Garrison & Abbott Live Stock Commission, Sioux City, IA., and Miller Live Stock Com. Co., Union Stock Yards, Denver, lettered 'Let us know yourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stock Yard Watch Fob, Badges & Coins (5), Walters & Dunbar-The House That Gets Good Prices fromStock Yard Watch Fob, Badges & Coins (5), Walters & Dunbar-The House That Gets Good Prices from Union Stock Yards-Chicago fob, 1906 & 1911 & Illinois State Fair Badges honoring Colonel James A. MulligSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Vintage Obsolete Fire Department BadgesLot of four vintage obsolete fire department badges. Lot includes a Peekskill Hose Co. Badge, San Angelo badge, Trustee badge, and a German Town badge . All four badges are in nice condition with lighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Union Stock Yards Omaha, NE Advertising Thermometer 15"Union Stock Yards Omaha, NE - Stock Growers & Tagg R. Com. Co. Clean Pens - ThermometerSee Sold Price
Sold20244 VINTAGE STOCK CERTIFICATES: 1952 GULF STATEUTILITIES COMPANY, 1956 CHAS. PFIZER AND CO. INC., 1965 FOOD FAIR PROPERTIES INC AND 1967 HARNISCHFEGER CORP.See Sold Price
Sold2023Livestock Union Stock Yard Padlocks (2), mfgd by Adlake, U S Y of O (Omaha) w/key & U S Y & T CoLivestock Union Stock Yard Padlocks (2), mfgd by Adlake, U S Y of O (Omaha) w/key & U S Y & T Co (Chicago) w/o key & in shadowbox frame, brass, VG cond, larger 9.25"H x 11.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017The Illustrated History of the Union StockyardsThe Illustrated History of the Union Stockyards by W. Jos. Grand. Sketch-Book of Familiar Faces and Places at the Yards. Illustrations from Photographs by O. Benson Jr. Thos. Knapp PTG. & BDG. Co., ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Union Pacific Railroad / Union Stock Yard Brass HeartUnion Pacific Railroad / Union Stock Yard Brass Heart Shaped Lock Shackle of the lock is stamped with UP on the front with USY CO in serif font on the reverse. The steel shackle has light flash rust,See Sold Price
Sold2023Livestock Union Stock Yard Padlocks (3), mfgd by Adlake, S C S Y Co w/key plus U S Y Co Fargo & ST PLivestock Union Stock Yard Padlocks (3), mfgd by Adlake, S C S Y Co w/key plus U S Y Co Fargo & ST P U S Y Co w/o keys, steel, Good to VG+ cond, 3.5"H excl chains.See Sold Price
Sold2023Livestock Advertising (5), Jack Knife Ben-Union Stock Yards-Chicago celluloid straight razor-Made inLivestock Advertising (5), Jack Knife Ben-Union Stock Yards-Chicago celluloid straight razor-Made in Germany, inscribed "Melba" w/orig 2-pc case that reads the same, John Morrell & Co. Since 1927 knifSee Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.$50
Featured19 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsFolk Art Painting of the Salt Lake City Train Station (America, 19th century)$375(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsRare Western Union Telegraph Office Sign (America, 19th century)$375(5 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid Century Modern Brody Seating Co. Smoke Lucite & Chrome Dining Table 4 ChairsCA$50(1 bid)