Sold2021Huge Lot of Barber Shop Tonics PlusLot of 23, including boxed sets from Old Spice, Williams & Fitch’s; plus bottles in original boxes of Vaseline Hair Tonic & Lucky Tiger; plus bottles of Wildroot; Jennings Vernor Lilac Toilet WaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage Barber Shop Creams Tonics & WaxLot of Vintage Barber Shop Creams Tonics & Wax etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barber Shop Reference Books PlusLot of four, including book on shaving mugs and barber bottles; plus C.R. Jones book on barber shop collectibles; plus R.S. Barlow's book on barber shop collectibles; and book entitled Nickelodeon TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wildroot Hair Tonic Barber Shop SignCanadian. 1950s. Embossed single-sided tin (ESST). Features heavily embossed letters and period barber pole graphic. Marked, "Made in Canada-CCC-56", lower left edge. 13.75" x 40". From the Jon ChurchSee Sold Price
Sold2020D-Drops Scalp Tonic Barber Shop Sign AdvertisementD-Drops Scalp Tonic Barber Shop Sign Advertisement. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 1925 BARBER SHOP JERIS HAIR TONIC JUGTitle: ANTIQUE 1925 BARBER SHOP JERIS HAIR TONIC JUG Date/Period: approx 1925 Dimension: almost 12 '' tall x 6 1/2'' wide across the bottom. Materials: glass Additional Information: This is A Very nicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canadian Barbershop “Vaseline Hair Tonic” CardboardMeasures 15” x 11”. Thick die-cut cardboard with easel-back. Displays product and couple in period dress. Marked “Lithographed in Canada” lower left edge. Tape has been added to hold the easelSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE DAN D BARBER SHOP ADVERTISING DISPLAY SIGNRare 1930's Dan D Hair Tonic Barber Shop Sign. Cardboard Counter Top Display. with Dan D Knocking Out A Boxer With Dandruff. Reads: A Gentlemans Hair Tonic Sold Only At Barber Shops. 19.25" x 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Barber Shop & Shaving Lot with Rare ItemsBarber shop and shaving lot with a Stahly Razor, enamel Frederics Vita-Tonic Compound tray, Burgess Barber Shop token and more. As found together in a drawer. Drawer not included.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barber Shop Ceramics & GlasswareLot of two plus, including a white glazed ironstone tool holder marked De Witt Steri-Tool on front and on base The Ceramic Specialties Co. East Liverpool, O., with Austrian Hard Rubber comb and hair sSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Barber's Shop by Richard Wright Procter 1883The Barber's Shop by Richard Wright Procter. Illustrated by William Morton. 1883. Revised and Enlarged , Abel Heywood and Son, Manchester; Simpkin, Marshall, London. 244 pp. plus publisher advertisemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Barber Shop Card Stock DisplaysBoth chromolithographed with kick stand backs, including Vitalis Hair Tonic, Bristol-Myers Co. with over-sized bottle and young lady in bathing gown, 20 x 27 ½” high; and Kreml Hair Tonic wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 7: BARBER SHOP BOTTLES.This is a lot of seven barber shop bottles. There is a tall milk glass bottle marked "Hair Tonic", one marked "Water", one marked "Toilet Water", one marked "Bay Rum", one marked "Witch Hazel", anotheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barber Shop Card Stock DisplayChromolithographed heavy card stock for Jeris Hair Tonic with kick stand back, 24 x 29 ¼” high. Lot includes original shipping box and packaging with envelope. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Glass Barbershop Bottles (6)Lucky Tiger for Dandruff Kansas City MO, Wildroot Company, Buffalo NY, Ed Pinaud Paris, Lewis Brothers NY, Kreml Hair Tonic NY. 5.75 - 7.25.See Sold Price
Sold20233-Station Barber Shop Oak Back Bar*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR BUYER THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Stunning, 3 station oak barber shop back bar. Features 5 recently replaced beveled plate glass mirrors in oak frames. Gray veined marble topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barber Shop Trade SignFine barber shop trade sign with pointing hand. Original paint on wood panel. American, 19th century. Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. 27-1/2" x 27-1/2". Please refer to this link for aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Double Globe Barber Shop LightDouble Globe Barber Shop Light, Early To Mid 20th Century, A rare double globe shop light with two glass fixtures that attach to a central cast iron wall fitting, which is painted green. Connected toSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE DOUBLE GLOBE BARBER SHOP LIGHT FIXTUREEarly 20th c. Wall Mounted Lighted Sign Fixture, originally gas, later electrified, including a leaded glass striped barber pole globe and milk glass two-sided "Barber Shop" globe, with cast iron doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022(BUSINESS.) Photograph of the Boyd and Miller Barber Shop.(BUSINESS.) Photograph of the Boyd and Miller Barber Shop. Photograph, 5 x 7 inches, captioned in the negative; moderate wear. Hammond, LA?, probably May 1941 Two barbers stand by two customers in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1890 Oak Barber Shop BackbarCirca 1890 with five beveled mirror back, to different sizes, over full length white marble shelf (in three pieces as made), over triple pedestal base with each having two drawers over two doors, cutoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN SLOAN Barber Shop.JOHN SLOAN Barber Shop. Etching and aquatint, 1915. 256x308 mm; 10x12 inches, full margins. Third state (of 3). Edition of only 35 (from an intended edition of 100). Signed, titled and inscribed "100See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo. A Kochs Art Deco Hydraulic Barber Shop ChairAn early 20th Century hydraulic barber chair produced by Theo. A. Kochs Co. (Chicago). Leather, oak wood, metal, and other elements, in a swivel design. An elegant and nostalgic artifact of Art Deco ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A REVERSE PAINTED BILLIARDS HALL & BARBER SHOP SIGNThe early 1900s door insert in four colors with gilt outline in reverse on glass advertising Billiards and Barber Shop was pictured in Pool and Billiard Collectibles by Mark and Connie Stellinga, publSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDIANE ARBUS (1923-1971) Pin-Up Collection at a Barber Shop. 1963; printed 1980 by Neil Selkirk.$4,600
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Marvey" Barber Shop Counter Organizer,Jar,Compartments$5(1 bid)
Lodestar AuctionsLot Antique Barber Shop Utensils Shaving Brush Shavers Clippers Soap & Shaver$65(8 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCedric The Entertainer Signed Autographed 10x15 Photograph Barber Shop JSA$10