Sold2021LARGE BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURE PARROT ON A TREEA large bronze garden sculpture depicting a parrot on a tree. Ht: 53" Wd: 20.75" Dpth: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bronze Parrot On Tree Stump Garden statueDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture depicting a parrot perched on a tree stump while waving its tail in the air. Piece has developed a patina and is crafted in high detail. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ContiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURE THREE PARROTS ON A TREEA bronze garden sculpture depicting three parrots on a tree. Ht: 68.75" Wd: 41" Dpth: 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017LIFE-SIZE STANDING BRONZE SCULPTURE, PARROTS, 61'HLarge bronze sculpture, two polychrome parrots on tree perch, 61'h, 18"w, 20"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Patinated Bronze Sculpture of a ParrotLarge Patinated Bronze Sculpture of a Parrot with carefully delineated feathers, the bird perched on a tree trunk. h. 50-1/2", w. 19-1/4", d. 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Life-Size Bronze Parrots Birds in a Tree SculptureMonumental bronze wildlife bird statue. A large tree form with three large removable bronze parrot forms. Indoor / Outdoor purposes. Good overall condition, minor loss to one tail feather underside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland-Smith Bronze & Mother Of Pearl Parrot SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of large parrot statues by Maitland-Smith showcasing exotic design. Perched on freestanding tree bases, each parrot is cast from bronze and has been detailed throughout with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTUREof a stag, standing on a rocky mound. 220 cm. high; 160 cm. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTUREFigure seated on a swing. 156 cm. high; 120 cm. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Bronze Garden Sculpture, "Crouching Sprite"A large patinated bronze sculpture depicting a winged Sprite or mythological ethereal entity crouching over a dragonfly on plinth base. Apparently unsigned. Approximate height 30", overall width 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTUREFigure of Charles Chaplain seated. 136 cm. high; 40 cm. wide; 60 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTUREof a stork, it's head turning to the right, standing on a naturalistic base. 143 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTUREof a stork, it's head held high, standing on a naturalistic base. 150 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTUREFigure of a girl seated. After Rossi. 117 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Bronze Garden Sculpture, "Crouching Sprite"A large patinated bronze sculpture depicting a winged Sprite or mythological ethereal entity crouching over a dragonfly on plinth base Apparently unsigned Approx height 30", overall width 30.5", baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large bronze garden sculpture of a tigerLarge bronze garden sculpture of a tiger. 34 1/2"h x 61 1/2"w x 19 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF LARGE BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURESA PAIR OF LARGE BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURES. Depicting Christ and the Virgin in prayer, 20th century. Apparently unmarked. Heights 30.5 inches and 46.5 inches. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is your sole anSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE OUTDOOR BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURELARGE OUTDOOR BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURE: Depicts Two Children Playing with a Large Cylinder, 33" in height at its tallest point, approximately 31" in width, signed plaque on the inside rim of the cylindSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, 3 TREE FROGS, PLUMBED FORLARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE, 3 TREE FROGS, PLUMBED FOR OPTIONAL USE AS FOUNTAIN WITH WATER FLOWING FROM LEAVES, NEW NEVER USED, APPROX 4.5'HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bronze Frog Garden SculptureLarge Bronze Frog Garden Sculpture. 20th Century. Patinated patina. 14w x 16d x 9h. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bronze Outdoor Garden Sculpture TWO DOLPHINS ON A WAVECa. last half 20thC. Excellent with no breaks or repairs. Large patinated bronze sculpture depicting two dolphins jumping over wave(s). From the Randolph Rose Outdoor/Garden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE PATINATED BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURES OF CRANESLARGE PATINATED BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURES OF CRANES, PAIR, H 69", L 22":See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Large Bronze Heron Garden Sculptures. Dark PatinatPair Large Bronze Heron Garden Sculptures. Dark Patination. -- Dimensions: H: 70 inches: W: 17.5 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Bronze Heron Garden SculpturesTwo Large Bronze Heron Garden Sculptures. Size: 16 x 9 1/2 x 27 in. and 9 1/2 x 18 x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Milo Original Pair of Parrots Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 14" x 12"$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Parrot Bird Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 13" x 7"$300
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOwl and Snake Bronze Statue Sculpture on Marble Base - 15" x 12"$450