Sold2022(3) Antique Wall Mirrors(3) Antique Wall Mirrors in Old Finish, 14"x11", 10.5 x 8.5", 9.25" x 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Wall MirrorsOverall with frames: Oval 11 3/4" wide X 13 3/4" high; Large 12 1/2" wide X 16 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) antique Continental wall mirrors(3) antique Continental wall mirrors, 19th c., incl. walnut veneer pier mirror with metal decoration, giltwood mirror with carved decoration applied to top and base and rectangular carved giltwood mirSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Unique Antique(?) Wall Mirrors3 Unique Antique(?) Wall Mirrors. 2 Mirrors have Prints-One is signed. All in aged condition. Large Mirror-approx. 32"H x 13.5"L. Medium Mirror with signed print-approx. 27"H x 12"L. Small Mirror withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 3 Panel Gilt Wall MirrorCirca 1800-1840. 63" wide X 4-3/4" deep X 25" high. Has losses to paint. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique concave mirror w/ carved giltwood frameAntique concave wall mirror (17.3"dia) with carved giltwood frame (24.3"x22"x1.35"), giltwood chipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wall MirrorOverall with frame 43-3/4" high x 27-1/4" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Giltwood Wall MirrorDESCRIPTION: Antique wall mirror mounted in a carved, gilt wood frame laden with pierced foliage. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 43.75" W: 3" L: 50" CONDITION: Minor hairlineSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE OAK WALL MIRRORAntique Oak Wall Mirror. Original Beveled Mirror, early 20th c. Measures 13 3/4"x22". Weight 6 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Antique Victorian Eastlake Oak Wall MirrorA BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE OAK WALL MIRROR THAT IS ACCENTED WITH GOLD LEAF. PIECE MEASURES ABOUT 29 3/4" BY 26". CONDITION IS VERY NICE. MAKES A BEAUTIFUL ACCENT PIECE. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Great Antique Brass Frame wall Mirror. Aesthetic styleGreat Antique Brass Frame wall Mirror. Aesthetic style decorated with Classical Figures.-- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH STYLE WALL MIRRORElaborately carved and gilded wooden frame. Dimensions: H 35" x W 25" x D 3" Condition: Small minor losses to material around edges of frame. Frame has been painted to appear to have a heavier patina.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French gilt wall mirrorAntique French gilt wall mirror. 34 1/4” H x 39 3/4” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937 - 954-454-1131 auctions1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Iron Triptych Wall Mirror Candle SconceAntique Iron Triptych Wall Mirror Candle Sconce. 15 inches L x 12.5 H x 3 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHIPPENDALE STYLE WALL MIRRORFrom Slatoff Estate. Phoenix on top. Mahogany. 41 3/4" h x 22 1/2" w x 2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE GILT IRON MULTI PANEL WALL MIRRORA very vintage, possibly antique, gilt iron wall mirror having a multi screen and chain design. No apparent hallmarks. Measures approx. 33 1/2" height x 21 3/4" width.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Pair Of French Wall Mirrors.Carved Giltwood With Laurel And Berry Motif Borders. Very Good Condition. 26 H X 19 W X 3.5 D.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE DUTCH PRESSED BRASS WALL MIRRORPressed brass on wood. 34 3/4''h. x 19 1/4''w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Wood & Brass Wall MirrorAntique French Wood & Brass Wall Mirror with Scenes Inside. 25 3/4 x 14 x 2 1/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French gilt wood wall mirrorAntique French gilt wood wall mirror. 39 x 32 1/4 x 3 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique, tall and slender wall mirror, pink-huedAntique, tall and slender wall mirror, pink-hued silvered glass, walnut frame, unusual form, 12 3/4"w x 58 5/8"h Provenance: Provenance: The Butch McGuire's Collection: Selected Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Nickel-Plated Adjustable Wall Mount Mirror.Antique Nickel-Plated Adjustable Wall Mount Mirror. Oval beveled glass. Impressed Mott with Crown stamp on mounting plate. 12-3/4"h. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Aesthetic Style Wall Mirror. Two Longwy glazed bases for candle holders. Dolphin and UAntique Brass Aesthetic Style Wall Mirror. Two Longwy glazed bases for candle holders. Dolphin and Urn Crest. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Gilt Wood & Gesso Wall Mirror. Vertical fAntique Gilt Wood & Gesso Wall Mirror. Vertical form with floral drape & urn top details. -- Dimensions: H: 54 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Gold framed Wall Mirrors. 1) TURNER Shaped Frame. 1) Vintage Oval Frame with Repeated Shell Desi$75
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Contemporary Wall Mirrors. 1) Cylinder Shape Top and Bottom Long Rectangular Mirror. 1) Woven Me$50
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Modernist Metal Framed Wall Mirrors$50