Sold2022Two Similar Roman Glass BowlsTwo Similar Roman Glass Bowls Together with another Roman Glass Bowl and a Foliate Shaped Iridescent Glass Article. (4 total). 1 3/4 in. x 6 1/4 in. diam. Property Formerly in the Collection of DorisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorgeous Roman Glass Bowl, Pillar-MoldedRoman, Imperial period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. A thickly ribbed bowl in pale, aqua-colored glass. It is mold-made, cast in a shallow phiale-like form, with a concave base and twelve thick, radiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fabulous Roman Glass Bowl, Applied HandlesRome, ca. 200 CE. Anceint glass bowl with applied handle with a line design. Glass blowing, invented in the Roman Middle East in the first century BCE, allowed the average Roman citizen access to glasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Roman Glass Bowl - Deep Amber ColorRoman, late Republic to early Imperial Period, ca. late 1st century BCE to 1st century CE. A stunning mold-formed bowl made from translucent, amber-hued glass. The vessel is defined by a slight concavSee Sold Price
Sold2023Museum-Exhibited Roman Glass BowlRoman, Imperial period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. An enchanting glass bowl featuring a concave base and straight walls that rise to a folded rim, all enveloped in centuries of weathering film and flaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Glass Bowl - Beautiful Rainbow IridescenceRoman, Imperial period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A shallow, translucent glass bowl with a smooth pontil mark on its underside. The sides of the vessel flare out slightly, rising to a narrow, rolledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Glass Bowl w/ Pillar-Molded DesignRoman, late Republic to early Imperial Period, ca. late 1st century BCE to early 1st century CE. A thickly-ribbed bowl in pale, aqua-colored glass. It is mold-made, cast in a shallow phiale-like form,See Sold Price
Sold2023Authenticated Ancient Roman Glass BowlRoman Glass Bowl. Included Certificate Reads " August 3rd, 1976 For Frederick M. Merritt; Roman Glass Bowl from Israel 1-3rd C. A.D. Authenticated By Marion Linden Harris Ethnic Art Shop manager, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Glass Bowl, c. 1st-2nd Century A.D.Title: Roman Glass Bowl, c. 1st-2nd Century A.D. Date/Origin: Roman, c. 1st-2nd Century A.D. Description: Very nice shape and blue/green color, on a ring base, the sides elegantly curved and flaring aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman ribbed Roman glass bowl, 1st Century AD,Ancient Roman ribbed Roman glass bowl, 1st Century AD, mold-formed in light green-blue glass with prominent vertical ribbing, flat base and three wheel cut grooves in the interior. D: 4 7/8 inches (12See Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Glass Bowl w/ Ribs - Beautiful Amber ColorRoman, early Imperial Period, ca. 1st century CE. A stunning mold-formed, translucent glass bowl of a deep amber hue with a flat base and a smooth pontil scar, bulbous walls, a squat neck, and a thinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Roman Glass Bowl / PatellaRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. A lovely aqua-colored patella glass bowl that sits on a rounded ring and concave bottom. The semi translucent body flares up to a rib and into a wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Glass Bowl w/ Funnel Baby FeederRoman, Imperial period, ca. 1st to 2nd century CE. A beautiful free blown glass "baby feeder" made from sea green glass with a large bowl and a narrow spout nozzle projecting from the side. Small funnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Glass Bowl c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Glass Bowl c.2nd century AD. Size 3 3/8 inches diameter, 2 1/2 inches high. Nice thick glass bowl with lovely patina. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired prior to 2000See Sold Price
Sold2021An attractive deep ribbed Roman glass bowlAn attractive deep ribbed Roman glass bowl, 1st Century AD, mold-formed in light green-blue glass with prominent vertical ribbing, flat base and three wheel cut grooves in the interior. D: 4 7/8 in (1See Sold Price
Sold2015Delicate Late Roman Glass BowlRome, ca. 100 to 300 CE. This piece is a shallow bowl, or a patera in Latin, that would most likely have been used for drinking. Despite the cracking, this bowl reamins quite beautiful and carries a sSee Sold Price
SoldA Roman Glass BowlA Roman Glass Bowl Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 2 3/8, diameter 5 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Curator and Scholar SidneySee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Glass Bowl, 100-300 Century CE,Ancient Roman Glass Bowl, 100-300 Century CE, 4 3/8” x 1 1/2”, intact, excellent conditionLight yellow-green blown glass bowl having an out-folded rim, tapered hemispherical body, pushed-in ring bSee Sold Price
Sold2023A ROMAN GLASS BOWL WITH HEAVY IRIDESCENCEA ROMAN GLASS BOWL WITH HEAVY IRIDESCENCE Roman / 2nd - 3rd cent. A.D. / GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Glass BowlRoman Glass Bowl circa 400 A.D. Light green glass bowl with ribbing on exterior shoulder, thick walled. Dimensions: 2-1/2" H x 5" W; Weight: 7.8 oz. Provenance: Ex. Tedder Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman glass Bowl c.2nd-3rd cent ADAncient Roman glass bowl c.2nd-3rd cent AD. Size 4 inches diameter x 2 1/2 inches high. Ancient Roman blown glass bowl with nice patina. Condition: Perfect. Provenance: Ex Thomas Cederlind Estate, PorSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Roman Glass BowlA Roman glass bowl from the region of Baalbek, Lebanon. Dimensions: 2 3/4"h X 4 1/2"dProvenance: Collection of the late Mr. Hugh D. Farley.Mr. Farley acquired the pieces while he was the Director of tSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT Pate-de-Verre Art glass bowl circa 1925$650(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.STEPHEN SCHLANSER (American b. 1949) AN ART GLASS BOWL, "Serenity Prayer," 2023$100