Sold2021Bob Mackie Wearable Art JacketBob Mackie 'Wearable Art' jacket, the pattern fabric with black trim, two front pockets and zipper closure, with manufacture tag attached, labeled size XS. Collar to hem 23.5”, across shoulders 15��See Sold Price
Sold20243 Ladies Bob Mackie Wearable Art Denim Shirts & Jackets3 Bob Mackie Wearable Art Denim Shirts & Jackets. Group includes a blue denim, open front shirt with tropical-themed embroidery depicting people carrying fruit and umbrellas, rosters, a cat and flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Mackie Silk JacketBob Mackie silk wearable art bomber jacket size XL, circa 1980's-1990's piano keyboard/discoSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOB MACKIE SUEDE LEATHER FRINGE JACKET SZ LBOB MACKIE WEARABLE ART SUEDE LEATHER FRINGE JACKET-SIZE: L -VERY GOOD CONDITION-JR BTQ 02/23See Sold Price
Sold20242 Bob Mackie Wearable Art Bags New with Tags incl Cats or Kittens and Zebra2 Bob Mackie Wearable Art Bags New with Tags incl Cats or Kittens and Zebra . Both are 100% SilkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bob Mackie Wearable Art Fleece Leopard Print Vest MVintage Bob Mackie Wearable Art Fleece Leopard Print Vest MSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE BOB MACKIE WEARABLE ART SWEATER SIZE XSVINTAGE BOB MACKIE WEARABLE ART SWEATER SIZE XSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Ladies Cardigans and Tops-Joan Rivers and MoreGroup of 4 Ladies Cardigans and Tops-Joan Rivers and More. The group includes 1 ladies sz L, ivory sweater with gold and silver metallic flourishes on each shoulder by Bob Mackie- Wearable Art. CottonSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF WOMANS CLOTHESIncluding (2) reversible coats, Drapers & Damons, Bob Mackie (1X), Emilio Pucci Italian jacket, dress. Condition: Used, showing signs of use, wearable. One with broken zipper.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Bob Mackie JacketsGroup of 3 Bob Mackie Jackets. The group includes 1 ladies sz L heavily embellished turquoise sequin, black jacket. 100% polyester and in good condition. 1 ladies sz L navy blue and white sequin embelSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Ladies Jackets - Mackie, Mizrahi1 beige ladies jacket, white machine embroidered flourish detail, mandarin collar, zip front closure, sz large. 1 Bob Mackie ladies jacket, machine embroidery floral detail on front, mandarin collar,See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Ladies Jackets- Bob Mackie and MoreGroup of 3 Ladies Jackets- Bob Mackie and More. The group includes 1 ladies sz L, floral print cotton blend jacket. Featuring a print in tones yellow, orange, turquoise, blue, white, and green on a naSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Mackie Sheared Beaver Fur Coat / JacketBob Mackie for Maximilian Furs at Bloomingdales, in multicolor patchwork sheared beaver fur with gold-tone trim, the front with five button closures and two decorative and two patch pockets, the interSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Vintage Designer ClothingIncluding: Carlisle green leather skirt suit, size 16 Begedor Italia leopard print bomber jacket, size 12 Bob Mackie animal print top, size XL Michael Kors beaded animal print top, no size Items are sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Mackie GroupBob Mackie group comprising two silk jackets, one embroidered wool jacket, one cardigan, 2 pairs of black pants.See Sold Price
SoldBob Mackie Beaded Leopard Print Dress & Feather Jackets Bob Mackie Beaded Leopard Print Dress & Feather Jackets THE FIRST Floor-length sleeveless leopard-print dress with heavily beaded, supported bodice and additional beading throughout. ConcealeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Silk Beaded Embroidered Ribbon Jacket 1970sVintage 1970's silk bright beaded embroidered ribbon embellished silk jacket. Amazing work of Wearable Art from the past all done by hand embroidery of sequins beads and ribbons all in bright colors aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOB MACKIE LONG SLEEVE TOP M/LBOB MACKIE LONG SLEEVE TOP M/L WEARABLE ARTNO SIZE TAG - FIT AS M/LVERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Mackie Suit with SkirtEmbroidered Bob Mackie suit lined with beige silk. The jacket measures 31” length, 20” waist, 21.5” sleeves; the skirt measures 21.5” length, 18” waist. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Mackie - Untitled - Three Clowns and a Dog - Framed Original Graphite and watercolorBob Mackie - Untitled - Three Clowns and a Dog - Framed Original Graphite and watercolor Illustration on paper. Bob Mackie is an american icon. Best known for his work in the fashion industry he was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Mackie (b. 1940) CaliforniaTHE POINTERS (SISTERS), color screenprint, signed and numbered 239/275 in pencil, sight 34 x 29 ½”, frame 41 ¼ x 36 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bob Mackie Blk Evening Dress with Lace. S: 8Bob Mackie Blk Evening Dress with Lace. S: 8See Sold Price
Sold20224 Bob Mackie off-set printsafter Bob Mackie (American 1939- ) ''Lucy; ''Cher''; ''Madonna'' & ''The Supremes''- 4 lithographs in colors, each numbered 30/100 in pencil, very good condition. 22 x 17'' (sheet)See Sold Price
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBob Mackie | Spring 1992 Betty Boop Dress with Signed Barbie: The World Tour Book$1,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBob Mackie | Barbie, Margot Robbie Signed Press Tour Fashion Illustration$400(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Calvin Desson Inlay Jet Turquoise Opal Earrings Pendant Set Navajo Pearls$610
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Schlumberger Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Yellow Green Enamel Parrot Brooch$5
4 days LeftJasper52RAY COLE Louisiana Artist & Designer Hand Painted Silk Tapestry Mardi Gras 1988$240
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Ray Jack Turquoise Spiny Jet Inlay Galaxy Ring Size 7.5 Native Signed$255
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Thunderbird Pendant Ingot Sterling Silver Royston Turquoise$130
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Tommy Singer Earrings Sterling Silver Turquoise Concho Earrings Signed$145