Sold2021Grouping of Lobster & Crab ItemsCrescent shaped dish with hand painted lobster decoration, 7"L; Libbey glass with applied lobster decoration, 6 3/4"H; butter / cheese spreader with lobster handle, 5 1/4"L; set of 3 lobster salt & peSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVERSmall sterling silver items to include five pins of fish, lobster, turtle, crabs etc.; together with other sterling silver tableware including a seashell, 3.5"l, and a Merion Cricket Club golf matchboSee Sold Price
Sold201814k Gold Beach Themed Jewelry ItemsFun lot of 14k yellow gold items: One 15" link chain with a bare feet charm One lobster tie tac One crab tie tac One single bare foot charm One 5 arm starfish charm One Aquarius zodiac tie tac All pieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Royal Bayreuth lobster dinnerwareLot Royal Bayreuth lobster dinnerware, salt pepper, plates, creamers, crab bowl, please refer to images for exact items.The plates (green), the salt & pepper & the 2 small salts are not marked, the crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taxidermy Lobster, Crab , Puffer Fish & Snapping Turtle Shell74.14 One money buys the lot !See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Painted Glass Pitcher W/ Lobster & Crab.Attributed to Mt. Washington Napoli. Has a ground pontil. Excellent 8 -1/4" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Majolica Palissy Style Lobster & Crab Wall PlattersTwo Majolica Palissy Style Lobster & Crab Wall Platters - Glazed pottery Majolica plates are unmarked, but are in the style of Portuguese Palissy. Group includes a lobster and a crab. Underside has foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palissy Ware Portuguese Majolica Lobster Crab PlatesPalissy ware Portuguese majolica lobster and crab plates, 13" diameter. One dish has old repair. Provenance: Wenham, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Palissy-Ware Portuguese Majolica Lobster Crab Plates - Two Majolica glazed ceramic plates inTwo Palissy-Ware Portuguese Majolica Lobster Crab Plates - Two Majolica glazed ceramic plates in Palissy-style. One plate featuring a crab (12" diameter), the other a lobster (11 5/8" diameter). CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Royal Bayreuth Figural Red Lobster ItemsSeven Royal Bayreuth Figural Red Lobster Items Includes - (1) 4.75" X 7.5" Bowl - (1) 3.25" X 5.5" Sugar Cube, Souvenir "Cafe Dreyfus Boston" - (1) Mustard Jar - (1) Creamer & Covered Sugar - (1) SaltSee Sold Price
Sold2019(8) Royal Bayreuth & Germany Figural Lobster Items(8) Royal Bayreuth & Germany Figural Lobster Items -(1) 6.5" Covered Box - (1) 6.5" Gravy Boat - (1) 4.5" X 6" Covered Jar with Underplate - (1) 5" Milk Pitcher - (1) 11" Salad Fork - (1) 2.75" MustarSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Royal Bayreuth Lobster Items(3) Royal Bayreuth Lobster Items, (1) 4" Creamer, Red Lobster, Blue Mark, (1) 4" Creamer, Lobster And Lettuce, Unmarked, (1) 2" Mustard Jar, No Lid, Blue Mark, Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022GILT FRAMED WATERCOLORS OF SHELLFISH, LOBSTER & CRAB, 25" X 27.5" FRAME (WATERCOLOR SHEETS LOOSEGILT FRAMED WATERCOLORS OF SHELLFISH, LOBSTER & CRAB, 25" X 27.5" FRAME (WATERCOLOR SHEETS LOOSE UNDER MATTE)See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Lobster Items, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark(3) Lobster Items, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, (1) 6.75" X 8.5" Water Pitcher, (1) Pair 3" Salt And Pepper Shakers, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Lobster Items, Royal Bayreuth(2) Lobster Items, Royal Bayreuth, (1) 3.75" X 3.75" Covered Sugar, Blue Mark, (1) 2.75" X 5.25" Creamer, Unmarked Lobster & Shell, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Wooden Lobster/ Crab Trap 13'' x 18'' x 39'' - From Capitola Wharf House Restaurant (Pick up orVtg Wooden Lobster/ Crab Trap 13'' x 18'' x 39'' - From Capitola Wharf House Restaurant (Pick up or Arrange Own Shipping)See Sold Price
Sold2019Howard, George 1796 Pair of Folio Prints. Lobster, CrabCopper Plates Published 1796, London for "The New Royal Encyclopaedia Londinensis" by George Selby Howard. Paper Size: 16.5 x 10 inch (42 x 26cm) A few minor faults, otherwise fine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Lobster Cage W Faux Lobster & CrabVintage Lobster Cage W Faux Lobster & Crab. Wooden lobster cage with plastic lobster and crab. Measures 13.5 inches x 36 inches x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping: Items on cupboard top, bird house, finials,Grouping: Items on cupboard top, bird house, finials, books, bears, other misc. items.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ward, Artemas 1923 Antique Food Print. Lobster, Crab, Shrimp, Crayfish, PrawnOffset Lithograph Published 1923, New York for "The Encyclopedia of Food" by Artemas Ward. Paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inch (27 x 19cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ward, Artemas 1911 Print. Lobster, Crab, Shrimp, PrawnOffset Lithograph Published 1911, New York for "The Grocer's Encyclopedia" Compiled by Artemas Ward. Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 (28 x 22cm) Tiny surface loss to image, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) JAPANESE BRONZE TABLE TOP SCULPTURES, (2)All 19th c. Meiji, Jizai Okimono, of Life-Sized and Articulated Lobster, Crab and a stationary small Turtle, all unsigned, 8", 6" & 4" long. Rear right leg on lobster is broken off at first joint fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Gucci Italy Silverplate Sea Life Stirrup CupsSix (6) Gucci Italy silverplated sea life stirrup cups, with chased lobster, crab and fish, marked height 6 in. Provenance: Property from a Boerne, Texas estate collection We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Gen. Leonidas Polk Blood-Stained Sash & Correspondence$350(2 bids)