Sold2021Skyline and Terre Town Cardboard Railroad AccessoriesSkyline: 410 O Gauge Set with Suburban House, Country House, Cottage, Bungalow; 111 Railroad Accessory Set with Suburban Station, Culvert Bridge, Railway Signs, Water Tower, Crossing gate, Signal ToweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Skyline Cardboard Train Accessory Building SetsSkyline Centerville Village Set Number 250 with Residence, Country Store, Lumber Yard (Including Lumber Pieces), Signal Tower, Rail Road Section House, Passenger and Freight Station - no vehicles, noSee Sold Price
Sold20244 BUILT RITE SETScardboard, 111 Railroad Accessory Set, 57 Farm & Elevator, 245 Toy Village, 55 5 Miniature Houses, sets appear complete, orig boxes minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2015BUILT-RITE 212 RAILROAD ACCESSORY & SCENIC SETcardboard, unassembled & appears complete, orig box some wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL RAILROAD ACCESSORIESLionel Warning Signal, Flood Light, Bill Boards, Highway Lamp Set, Warning Signal, Whistle Controller, Circuit Breaker, Bumpers, and Much More. All like new in Boxes. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE BUCHOLTZ-LUDWIG ANTEBELLUM POCKET MAP OF VIRGINIARARE BUCHOLTZ-LUDWIG ANTEBELLUM POCKET MAP OF VIRGINIA, hand-colored lithograph, Map of the State of Virginia Containing the Counties, Principal Towns, Railroads, Rivers, Canals & All Other Internal ISee Sold Price
Sold20151867 Map of California and NevadaLeander Ransom & Amos Doolittle: A New Map of the States of California and Nevada, Exhibiting the Rivers, Lakes, Bays and Islands, with the principal Towns, Roads, Railroads and Transit Routes to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOYS: Three Marx toy trucks, mid-20th C., some with original accessories and cardboard, including:TOYS: Three Marx toy trucks, mid-20th C., some with original accessories and cardboard, including: Meadow Brook Dairy truck, c. 1940, white painted, includes milk glass milk canister with Marx label,See Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham Neumann (1873-1942)Abraham Neumann (Jewish-Polish, killed in the Holocaust 1873-1942), figures in a town, oil on cardboard, 47X45 cm, signed. COA from Poland 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Swann (American, 1905-1985) Three Chicago Prints.James Swann (American, 1905-1985) Three Chicago Prints. Including a drypoint titled "Winter Evening" and two etchings titled "The Changing Skyline" and "Old Town Street" (1969). Both etchings are pencSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School (First Quarter 20th Century)Italian School (First Quarter 20th Century) "View of the Bay of Naples with Mount Vesuvius in the Distance" "Travelers Resting Near the Bay Outside the Town" former gouache on cardboard, latter colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021(101) STEREOVIEW CARDS AND VIEWER FROM LOCAL ESTATE,(101) STEREOVIEW CARDS AND VIEWER FROM LOCAL ESTATE, NICE FRESH LOT OF MOSTLY EAST COAST LANDSCAPES, SMALL TOWNS, CONSTRUCTION, VERY NICE RAILROAD, SOME WITH MANUFACTURERS MARKS AND INFORMATION, SOMESee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Buddy L Landscaping Set.#5017 GMC Landscaping Set Mint in original box, truck and accessories still on original cardboard base. Wonderful Set.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy train accessories (7), Marx One Electric RailroadToy train accessories (7), Marx One Electric Railroad Passenger Station in box, Marx No. 438 Automatic Crossing Gate in box, Marx No. 418 Bell Ringing Crossing Signal, American Flyer Ringling Bros. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 79 Assorted Hermes BoxesCollection of 79 Assorted Hermes Boxes This lot includes 79 Hermes accessory boxes. Orange paper covered cardboard boxes with iconic brown printed lining and stamps, and one orange velveteen hinged waSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kodak Ektra Camera, Lenses, AccessoriesSerial number 3351, with two matching magazine backs, 35 mm lens with original metal case, 50 mm lens, telephoto 135 mm lens with original metal case and cardboard box, Series VI Adapter Ring No. 24,See Sold Price
Sold2024Auto Accessories And AdvertisementsCollection Of Auto Accessories And Advertisements, Early To Mid 20th Century, One cardboard lithograph advertisement for Whiz products, in plastic sleeve. Two cardboard lithograph advertisements for SSee Sold Price
Sold2024BROTHERHOOD CHEWING TOBACCO SIGN W/ RAILROAD TRAIN GRAPHICSSC. A nice example of this colorful cardboard sign from Brotherhood Chewing and Smoking Tobacco, featuring a wonderful railroad train graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign retains nice color, butSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Toy Town R.R. Penny Toy Set, Parker BrothersParker Bros, copyright 1907. Complete set with tin train cars, and 3 horse drawn penny toys, and touring car penny toy, lithographed cardboard buildings, and stand up die-cut figures. Includes wax papSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Lionel Postwar AccessoriesBoxed. Includes 494 Red Rotating Beacon, 197 Operating Radar Tower, and 192 Railroad Control Tower.See Sold Price
Sold20249- MARX HOME TOWN SETSIncludes Police Station, Kitchen , Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Parlor, Grocery Store, Meat Market, and Fire House. Some with Box. Most have accessories. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLISLE & FINCH #9 RAILROAD STATIONVery scarce accessory, lithographed paper on tin building with wood frame, façade reads "DEPOT," black painted tin roof. 13" x 8" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022FANTASTIC 1947 ORIGINAL MACK FIRE TRUCK.All original and simply wonderful 1947 Mack Firetruck, Model 45, with all the original accessories. Engine number 5, from the volunteer firemen's association in the town of Unity, Pennsylvania. CompleSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 4 Department 56 Christmas Village Buildings and Accessories$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Accessories and More$15
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Figurines and Accessories$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Figurines and Accessories$15
Lodestar AuctionsLot 7 Vintage Cough Drop Boxes & Store Display Smith Brothers Vicks Penetro Red Cross$40(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftJasper52Rand, McNally & Co.'S Indexed County & Railroad Pocket Map And Shippers' Guide of Kentucky$80
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNininger and St Peter Western RR Company Stock Certificate-1850s$30
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Automobile Accessory Antenna Radar Arial Intensifier Countertop Display$42(2 bids)