Sold2021CN Storm van 'S Gravesande Print Sailboats & WindmillThis is a fine original print from artist Carel Storm de S' Gravesande (Dutch, 1841-1924). The print depicts a boat under sail with a windmill rising up in the background. Framed under glass. - 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carel Nicolaas Storm van s-Gravesande EtchingTitle: Harbor SceneSubject: LandscapeType: EtchingMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right, numbered 286 bottom left, also initialed in the plateDate: Ca. 1900Maker: Carel NicolaasSee Sold Price
Sold202118001800's Etching , Village Dock w Family , Signed in Pencil , Original Marshall Field's Label . Measures about 14"x18"Attributed to Carel Nicolaas Storm van GravesandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "Op de Maas", Carel Nicolaas Storm van 's Gravesande, oil on panel, "Op de Maas bijPainting, "Op de Maas", Carel Nicolaas Storm van 's Gravesande, oil on panel, "Op de Maas bij Dordrecht", 9" by 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016JACOB VAN RUISDAEL WINDMILL PRINTA Vintage textured Print on Canvas of Jacob Van Ruisdael Windmill at Wijk. In Vintage Ornate Gilt & Gesso Frame. In frame measures 27.75x23.75x2" Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: The Estate of a Charleston SSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOLLAND Travel Advertising Poster. Lithograph. Vacation scene with female diver, sailboat and windmiHOLLAND Travel Advertising Poster. Lithograph. Vacation scene with female diver, sailboat and windmill. Illegibly signed in the print. Lithograph by SMEETS and SCHIPPERS, Amsterdam. Dimensions: H: 38.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Van Cleve - Brewing StormLot 8 Barbara Van Cleve American (1935) Brewing Storm (2000) gelatin silver print signed lower right image: 20 x 28 3/4 inches Provenance: a Centre Island, Oyster Bay collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018after Jacob van Ruisdael (Dutch, circa 1628-1682), Tworeproduction prints after Ruisdael's The Windmill at Wijk bij Duurstede and Landscape with Waterfall, both originals housed in the Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam, presented in attractive uniform framing withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carel Nicolaas STORM VAN'S GRAVENSANDE (1841-1924)Carel Nicolaas STORM VAN'S GRAVENSANDE (1841-1924) -- Description : City view -- Medium : Etching -- Dimensions : 34.5 x 29 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right -- Estimate : 50 - 100 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch watercolorAttributed to Carel Nicolaas Storm Van's Gravensande, Dutch, 1841-1924. Watercolor on paper depicting a seascape. Bears the signature "Storm Van Gravensande" lower right. Good condition. Image 13 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Nancy Dutch Harbor BowlA large Daum Nancy bowl. Exterior shows Dutch harbor scene with sailboats, windmills, and small cottages. Piece is signed "Daum Nancy" with cross of Lorraine. Interior of bowl shows a few as made bubbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Maris 1837-1899 Windmill Landscape PaintingJacob Maris (Dutch, 1837-1899). Oil painting on canvas. Depicts a sunlit Dutch landscape, with windmill, sailboat, green fields and lush clouds. Signed lower right. Good condition, frame having storagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Beth Van HoesenBeth Van Hoesen (American, 1926-2010), "Elephant Seal," 1988, etching with aquatint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 2/16, sight: 11.5"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Beth Van HoesenBeth Van Hoesen (American, 1926-2010), "Marvin C," 1979, etching with aquatint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 68/100, sight: 15"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Lucas van LeydenLucas van Leyden (Dutch, 1494-1533), "Woman with the Hind," (1509), engraving on paper, monogrammed "L" lower center, dated upper center, likely a later impression, image: 4.25"h x 2.75"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Beth Van HoesenBeth Van Hoesen (American, 1926-2010), "Boris," 1981, etching in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 39/100, image: 15.25"h x 17.75"w, overall: 25"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dirk van Erp Large Hammered Copper Vase.Dirk van Erp Large Hammered Copper Vase. With rolled rim, bulge to the middle Marked with 'windmill, DIRK VAN ERP'. {Approximate dimensions: 21 high x 11 inches diameter.}. Condition: Patina throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOON BREAK BY BARBARA VANNOON BREAK BY BARBARA VAN GELATIN SILVER PRINT SIGNED TITLED AND DATED 1981 PENCILE SIGNED Height: 41 in. by Width: 33.25 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021PLATE 18 CHIDEH APACHE 1903 PhotogravureEDWARD S. CURTIS. Plate 18 Chideh - Apache, 1903. 15.2x11.8" photogravure on 22x18" Holland Van Gelder paper. Print date 1907. From Portfolio 1, Apache & Navaho, of The North American Indian. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Kretesz photographAndre Kretesz (American 1894-1985) ''Eiffel Tower (Summer Storm)''- gelatin silver print,, 1925, alter printing, estate stamp and numbered 1-1-18 verso, one scuff in upper left corner and one soft hanSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan Houtte - 6 Botanical Prints (Rose, Lily, Amaryllis, Chrysanthemum, Camellia, Pansies)$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRembrandt Portrait of Johannes Uyttenbogaert Custom Framed Print 15x13 in Gold Ornate Frame$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVincent Van Gogh Restauraunt De La Sirene Custom Framed Print 17x19 in$10(1 bid)