Sold2023ORIGINAL Constantin Terechkovitch color lithograph on board pencil signed and numberedVINTAGE ORIGINAL Constantin Terechkovitch color lithograph on board pencil signed and numbered 28/70FRAME SIZE 16.5" BY 23.5" IN.See Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Terechkovitch, three color lithographsConstantin Terechkovitch (French/Russian, 1902-1978)(3)lithographs in colorall signed and numbered in pencillargest 21 x 27in (52 x 69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Color Lithograph on Paper signed by Constantin TerechkovitchColor Lithograph on Paper signed by Constantin Terechkovitch, pen signed and numbered size 28" by 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Color Lithograph on Paper signed by Constantin TerechkovitchRussian Original Color Lithograph on Paper signed by Constantin Terechkovitch, pen signed and numbered size 33" by 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Terechkovitch (1902-1978) Russian FrenchWOMAN WITH HAT, color lithograph, signed and numbered 39/75 in pencil, sheet 29 ½ x 21 ½”, frame 31 ¼ x 22 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Constantin Terechkovitch, Russian, Lithograph SignedConstantin Terechkovitch, 1902-1978 Russian, Lithograph Signed and numbered #31/40, Two Women in Cafe. Size: 23.5 x 17.5 , outside of frame: 32 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH Signed LithographConstantin Terechkovitch Signed Lithograph, signature to lower right reads’C Terechkovitch’, edition to lower left reads ‘63/100’, subject a view of a city surrounded by abstract angels, measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH Signed LithographCONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH Signed Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘C Terechkovitch’, edition reads ‘16/170’, subject in a hat with a city in the background, measures 38 x 28 3/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (1902-1978)CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (1902-1978) Untitled (Garden Scene), c.1970 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, annotated E.A. and inscribed 'Pour Fernand Mourlot, amicalement, C. TerechoviSee Sold Price
Sold2017C.Terechkovitch Three Signed Color LithographsCostia Terechkovitch (French, 1902-1978). Two limited edition color lithographic posters announcing a group show at Galerie Rapaire and listing the names of Dufy, Buffet, Gromaire, Chagall, Utrillo, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Travel Poster by Constantin (Mid-Century) EuropeanSKIING IN FRANCE, color lithograph poster, artist’s signature in design, printed by S. A. Courbet Paris, published by and for the French Government/ General au Tourisme, 23 ¾ x 15 &frac3See Sold Price
Sold2018*TERECHKOVITCH, CONSTANTIN(1902-1978 French) Women in a landscape, framed colored lithograph, signed in pencil lower left and numbered from an edition of 200, approximate work size 18 3/4" x 14 3/4", frame 26 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH: "NU"circa 1928 oil on canvas signed upper left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman, pictured in Florent Fel's catalogue "Terechkovitch" page 41 32 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Terechkovitch. Russia/France/United States. Bright European landscape with village andConstantin Terechkovitch. Russia/France/United States. Bright European landscape with village and travelers on road. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight: 23.5 x 32in. Overall: 33 x 42in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesConstantin Guys Femmes En Jolies Robes (Women In Pretty Dresses) 1939 lithograph$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSix 19th Century Color Lithographs.$50
1 day LeftEldred'sSALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), "Retrospective", 1978., Color lithographs on Arches, sheets$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesZvonimir Mihanovic, (b. 1946), Boat on the Shore, and Fishing Village, two color lithographs, ed.$200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersVARIOUS ARTISTS - San Lazzaro et ses amis - Original color lithographs$2,400
1 day LeftEldred'sSTEPHEN ELSTON (America, 20th Century), Eight views., Color lithographs, sheets 29.25" x 38".$300
1 day LeftEldred'sGEORGES SCHREIBER (New York/Belgium, 1904-1977), Three works:, Color lithographs, each approx. 24" x$125
7 days LeftBonhamsEllsworth Kelly (1923-2015); Orange over Blue, from Suite of Twenty-Seven Color Lithographs;$4,000