Sold2021A pair of Jacob Petit porcelain figural incense holdersMid-19th Century Each marked for Jacob Petit: JP Comprising two seated Sicilian figures in traditional dress with gilt accents, 2 pieces Larger: 9.5" H x 4.25" W x 5.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Jacob Petit porcelain incense holdersMid-19th Century Each marked for Jacob Petit: JP Comprising two seated figures of a sultan with an Arabic-style French fork beard and sultana each with a turban and gilt accents, probably made for tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacob Petit Style Porcelain Figural Candle HoldersPair of Jacob Petit style gilt and polychrome porcelain figural candle holders depicting a lady and gentleman reclining against tree stumps, unmarked. Each: 7" H. Fading of gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Jacob Petit Figural Porcelain Candle HoldersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Jacob Petit figural glazed porcelain candle holders, depicting a female and male figurines, hand painted decorated with polychrome and gold gilt accents. Each figurine haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Jacob Petit Porcelain Figural Scent BottlesPair of Jacob Petit Porcelain Figural Scent Bottles Blue painted 'JP' mark. The man 9 x 5 x 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Jacob Petit Porcelain Figural CandlesticksA Pair of Jacob Petit Porcelain Figural Candlesticks 19th Century each marked to the underside.Height of taller 7 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Midwestern InstitutionSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Figural Incense HoldersA Pair of Chinese Porcelain Figural Incense Holders 20th Century each raised on a pierced hardwood stand. Height of taller figure 6 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Marion and Henry Bloch,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Petit Paris Porcelain Cornucopia VasesPair of Jacob Petit Paris Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Figural Cornucopia Vases, blue ground, floral reserves, courting couple, h. 13 1/2 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer AvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Jacob Petit Paris Porcelain FigurinesFrench mid-1800s Pair of Jacob Petit (1797-1868) Paris porcelain figurines with candlestick holders on the head depicting man and woman with turbans and elaborately painted trader clothes sitting atopSee Sold Price
Sold2020Near Pair of Jacob Petit Paris Porcelain VasesNear Pair of Jacob Petit Paris Porcelain Potpourri Vases mid-19th century, both with polychrome figural scenes, one vase with a mazarine blue ground, now fitted with a brass cover, h. 14", dia. 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Continental Figural Porcelain SculpturesGroup of Continental porcelain sculptures, comprising a pair of Jacob Petit-style Chinoiserie couple with bud vase baskets, together with a pair of bisque figures in court dress, unmarked. [10 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Jacob Petit Paris Mardi Gras CandlesticksFrench Jacob Petit Jacob Petit (1797-1868) Paris Rihouet. Circa 1820-1830s. A pair of antique Rococo porcelain candlestick holders green and purple with painted gold details. 6.5" tall. Note one has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spectacular pair Jacob Petit 1840-1850 old Paris figural urnsSpectacular pair Jacob Petit 1840-1850 old Paris figural urns. Beautiful colors. Spectacular quality & detail. Marked on bottom J P as shown in photos. Petit worked at porcelain factory at Sevres as aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French porcelain figural candlesticksmid-19th century; possibly Jacob Petit, modeled as seated sultan and consort, vivid enamels with gilt accents, 8 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Pieces of Jacob Petit Paris PorcelainThree-Piece Collection of Jacob Petit Paris Porcelain second quarter 19th century, French, including a pair of figural sweetmeat baskets in the Meissen style, h. 10-1/2", w. 12-1/2", d. 5-1/2", and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Porcelain Scent Bottles by Jacob PetitA pair of Jacob Petit Arab scent bottles with stoppers from France. Modeled as Sultan and Sultana, each wearing colorful costumers. Both figurines stand beside an incense burner. There is a crack in tSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Jacob Petit Style Porcelain Scent Bottles3 figural porcelain scent bottles / burners. A pair, man and woman in Ottoman dress, unmarked, but in the style of or possibly by Jacob Petit, man 13 3/4"H including stopper; with a single scent bottlSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE FIGURAL JOSTICK HOLDERSChinese. Pair of Dehua porcelain incense holders with seated figures holding bowls on their heads. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 5.125".See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, FAMILLE ROSE FIGURAL JOSS-STICK HOLDERSChinese. Pair of Famille rose porcelain incense holders in the form of crouching warriors on attached plinths, possibly Zhong Kui. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 8.75", w. 4.375".See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacob Petit Porcelain Figural Potpourri VaseJacob Petit Paris Porcelain Figural Potpourri Vase mid-19th century, decorated with a courting couple picking encrusted flowers, a pedestal behind them with a bleu celeste-ground pierced urn set withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Jacob Petit Porcelain FiguralPerfume Bottle Jacob Petit (French, 1796-1868), bottle in the form of a Renaissance tower with busts of woman and man emerging from two sides, polychrome painted, displays several coats of arms, crownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Jacob Petit Porcelain BoxesDESCRIPTION: Antique pair of polychrome porcelain lidded boxes by Jacob Petit, each featuring foliage-form handle and further floral and foliage motifs, including small flowers throughout each box. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Jacob Petit Porcelain Scent BottlesWith Figures Leaning From Windows. 24 Inches High. One Chip To Lady's Bonnet. See Photos For Mark J P.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JACOB PETIT PORCELAIN POTPOURISCirca 1880. Measure 7 inches high. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN VASES OF JACOB PETIT TYPE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£70
39 mins LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Pair Of Sevres Porcelain Bronze Figural Mounted Vase, Singed By Henri Poitevin$20,000
39 mins LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Louis XVI Style Pair Of Sevres Porcelain Bronze Figural Mounted Vase, Singed By AMagLi$25,000
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA GROUP OF SIX VARIOUS PARIS PORCELAIN FIGURES OF JACOB PETIT TYPE, 19TH CENTURY£150