Sold2023Hugo De Marziani - Paisaje-BLot 52 Hugo De Marziani Argentinian (b. 1941) Paisaje-B (2001) acrylic on canvas signed lower right and verso 19 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo De Marziani - PaisajeLot 47 Hugo De Marziani Argentinian (b. 1941) Paisaje (2001) acrylic on canvas signed lower left and verso 16 x 19 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo De Marziani - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 44 Hugo De Marziani Argentinian (b. 1941) Untitled (Landscape) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 12/115 sheet: 27 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Billet de 1 Dollar Thomas Jefferson Signé par l'artiste et porte un timbre de 3 cents Porte le cachet de l'atelier au verso 20 x 15 cm (encadré)See Sold Price
Sold2016Linda Ronstadt -- A Folklorico Costume Related tLinda Ronstadt -- A Folklorico Costume Related to Her Album "Canciones De Mi Padre" (1987).&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, James Garret Faulkner Collage Works, SignedJames Garrett Faulkner (American, 1933-2010) Two abstract linear collage works, "Veduti de Campedoglio 1" and "Veduti de Campedoglio 3", 1987 Mixed media collage works on paper Each signed in pencil tSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) HERMES SILK TWILL SCARVES, 'BRIDES DE GALA'(lot of 4) Hermes silk twill scarves, including: (1) "Brides de Gala," original design by Hugo Grygkar, in blue, cream, silver, and gold, discoloration to one corner, light staining to cream ground, cSee Sold Price
Sold2018De Jure Belli Ac Pacis Libri Tres.Grotius, Hugo. De Jure Belli Ac Pacis Libri Tres. Amsterdam: Officina Westeniana, 1720. Full brown morocco with splotchy red endpapers and speckled edges. [14], xxxv, [5], 936, 1-43, [85] pp. PortraitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Rodin 8 3/4 x 6 1/4 inches.Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917) Victor Hugo de face, 1886 etching on paper 8 3/4 x 6 1/4 inches. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago Property from the Collection of Brooke Puig, Round Lake,See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Grotius's foundational text on international law[EARLY PRINTING - LAW] GROTIUS, HUGO. De Jure Belli ac Pacis… Amsterdam: Janson-Waesberg, 1701. "Editio novissima." Contemporary blind-stamped parchment, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero DORAZIO - Kokkora, 1987 (1) - Hand-signedOriginal lithograph in colors on Velin de Rives paper, printed on double-page. Edition of 247, out of the edition of 200 copies with the Arabic numeral (NOT numbered). Hand-signed lower right margin.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) HERMES SILK TWILL SCARVES, "BRIDES DE GALA"(lot of 3) Hermes silk twill scarves, including: (1) "Brides de Gala" pattern, original design by Hugo Grygkar, in pink, cream, and gray, retaining original branded box, some light staining throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) HERMES SILK SCARVES, INCL 'BRIDES DE GALA'(lot of 3) Hermes silk twill scarves, all retaining care tags, including: (1) "Brides de Gala" pattern, original design by Hugo Grygkar (1907-1959), in blue, white, and gold, approx 35"sq; (1) "GrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Assorted Perfume Bottles w/ Boxes- Marc de la Morandiere, Bleu de Chine, 1 fl. oz. flacon in original box. Excellent Condition. Circa 1987. - Amador - De Trevise Paris, green round flacon with gold label in original box. - Bulgari poSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOOKS: Works of V. Hugo; Lord Byron Works10 volume-set "Works of Victor Hugo", Edition de Luxe, Jefferson Press, Boston and New York, and "Lord Byron Works", Volumes I and II, published A. Fullarton, Edinburgh [10 1/2" H x 7" W]. Wear; dry lSee Sold Price
Sold2024OEUVRES COMPLETES DE VICTOR HUGO, 14 VOLUMES, 20022002. Robert LaFont, Publisher. 14 volumes, 13 in Fine, unread condition and still in plastic. 1 volume is near fine condition and not in plastic. Written entirely in French. All bound in white, hardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Book by Victor Hugo Notre Dam De ParisANTIQUE BOOK BY VICTOR HUGO NOTRE DAM DE PARIS - DECORATIVE BINDING. Very good condition. Printed in Paris. Size 7 by 4.5" Volume 1 only. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold202319thc French Hand-colored Engraving, Hugo's Notre Dame de Paris1890's French hand-colored engraving, illustration from Hugo's Notre Dame de Paris by Luc Olivier Merson ( French 1846 - 1920 ). 5 1/4" X 7 1/4" displayed in 11 1/2 X 17 1/2" portfolio. * watercolor wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Karoly (1898-1987): Conception Pre-AdamiqueFrederic Karoly (1898-1987): Conception Pre-Adamique Oil on canvas, 1947, signed 'Karoly' and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, with label from the Hugo Gallery, NY. 26 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024WARD KIMBALL (1914-2002) Three Caballeros and Alice in Wonderland Color Sketch.WARD KIMBALL (1914-2002) Three Caballeros and Alice in Wonderland Color Sketch. Specialty illustration, 1987. Ink and wax crayon over graphite on paper. 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Signed and inscribed, "GreetSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 MOLINARD GRASSE PERFUMESXmas Bells Eau De Toilette De Luxe, corded and sealed bottle measuring 4-3/4" H x 3-1/2" W 1-1/2" D. Sketch - 7/8 Fl. Oz., corded and sealed bottle measuring 3-3/4" H x 1-1/2" in Diameter. Madrigal âSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARINUS JOHANNES DE JONGERE (Dutch 1912-1978) AMARINUS JOHANNES DE JONGERE (Dutch 1912-1978) A DRAWING, "Sketch of Rotterdam Harbour with Grain Elevator," colored pencil on paper, signed L/R, "M. de Jongere." 8 1/2" x 24 1/2" Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO "Thoroughbred horse", 1987.Porcelana biscuit con sello de Lladró y número de serie 373. Serie 1/1000 con certificado. Escultor Francisco Catalá y Vicente Navarro diseñador. Con base de madera. Perfecto estado. AlturSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGO BOSS FEMME Eau De Parfum 1.6 OzAtomizer Collar reads HUGO BOSS. Bottle is mostly full. Bottle is glass underside reads 1.6 oz 50 ml. Liquid is pink toned. Batch code on underside reads 6206. Bottle is glass, cap appears to be acrylSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Billet de 1 dollar Américain. Signé «€240
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Billet de 1 dollar Américain. Signé «€240
BonhamsCircle of Peter de Witte, called Pietro Candido (Bruges circa 1548-1628 Munich) Saint Michael va...£1,800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Paisaje y Galope (Paisaje de Equitacion) - Original photogravure$600
BonhamsChâteau Grand-Puy-Lacoste 1981, Pauillac 5me Cru Classé (1) Château Chasse-Spleen...£700
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20