Sold2021ROBERT H. DICK (B. 1943) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRobert H. Dick (Born 1943) Santa Fe Gardens Circa 1993 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower left, titled lower center, and numbered 51 from an edition of 500 prints. DedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert H. Dick, Missouri/New York/Kansas (b. 1943), "Lady in Blue," Indian Market Fashion Show,Robert H. DickMissouri/New York/Kansas, (b. 1943)"Lady in Blue," Indian Market Fashion Show, Santa Fe, N.M.oil on canvassigned lower left and again with title verso, unframed.30 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert H. Dick, Missouri/New York/Kansas (b. 1943), Shawnee Smith "Dineh," 2004, oil on canvasRobert H. DickMissouri/New York/Kansas, (b. 1943)Shawnee Smith "Dineh," 2004oil on canvassigned lower right, and again on the reverse with title, unframed.30 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Mihail Mikhailovich ChemiakinMihail Mikhailovich Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943), Untitled, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 236/300, sheet (unframed): 24"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Paul, large Chrysler Building lithographPeter Paul, large Chrysler Building lithograph, Peter Paul (American, b. 1943), "New York #118", lithograph, pencil signed and numbered (e.a.) at lower center, 40"h x 29"w (sheet), 42.75"h x 31.25"w (See Sold Price
Sold2024Mehdi Moutashar Three Op Art Lithos S/NMehdi Moutashar (Iraqi, b. 1943) Three Op-Art Lithographs, pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left. Measurements: Visual image - 15 x 15"W, Frame - 22.5"H x 22.5"W. Condition report: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prints, Guy Buffet(lot of 4) Guy Buffet (French, b. 1943), Italian Scenes, color lithographs, pencil signed lower right, editions out of 2000, overall (with frame/each): 16.25"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE MIXED MEDIA PRINTLithograph and silkscreen. Pencil signed Prentice 95 (American b. 1943). Framed measures 35" h x 26 1/4" w x 1" d. Artwork measures 26" h x 17 5/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cumming "Apex Oculus" LithographRobert Cumming (American, b. 1943). Color lithograph on paper titled "Apex Oculus," depicting an abstracted lightbulb, from "First Artist Portfolio." Pencil signed and dated 1985 aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Mihail ChemiakinMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943), Military Officials, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, E.A edition, overall (with frame): 36"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, David GilhoolyDavid Gilhooly (American, b. 1943), Dog, 1988, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, image: 17.25"h x 15.75"w, sight: 29.5"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUY BUFFET LITHOGRAPHGUY BUFFET [FRENCH, B. 1943], LITHOGRAPH, H 19" W 28", "A HAPPY MAN":Pencil signed at the lower right, edition #64/175, under glass, framed. Provenance: Purchased from Lahaina Galleries, Maui, Hawaii,See Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Eisemann, color lithographMichael Eisemann, color lithograph, Michael Eisemann (Israeli, b. 1943), "Street Scene in Pontoise", pencil signed and numbered "M. Eisemann, 35/300", 25.5"h x 18"w (sight), 35"'h x 27"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Alan FeltusAlan Feltus (American, b. 1943), Ballet Dancers at Rest, 1980, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower center and dated, edition 41/60, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mikhail Chemiakin Figures with Fruit LithographMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943), Figures with Fruit, Lithograph in Colors, signed in pencil lower right and numbered edition "167/225" lower left. Image: 14.75" H x 12.5" W; frame: 29" H x 21" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, Mihail Chemiakin(lot of 4) Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b.1943), Untitleds (Carnivale), lithographs in colors, each pencil signed lower right, each from edition of 275, overall (with frame/each): 19.25"h x 18.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, William WegmanWilliam Wegman (American, b. 1943), "Sisters," 1990, photo-offset lithograph printed on two sheets, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 1/40, image: 18"h x 72.5"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Robert CrumbRobert Crumb (American, b. 1943), "A Short History of America," screenprint in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 12/250, with artist plaque lower center, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN 'CARNIVAL AT ST PETERSBURG' LITHOMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b1943) colored lithograph on Arches paper titled 'Carnival at St. Petersburg'. Pencil signed lower right and numbered H.C. 20/25 lower left. Measures 30" (76cm) x 21" (53cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Etching, Robert KipnessRoger Kipness (American, b. 1931), Trees, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, edition 111/175, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT KIPNISS, NEW YORK (B. 1931) LITHOGRAPHMuted toned lithograph, pencil signed. Numbered 62/175. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24.25" x W 20.5"; (Sight) H 14.75" x W 10.75" Condition: Some rubbing and scrapes to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Robert BechtleRobert Bechtle (American, b. 1932), Three Cars, 1972, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP, image/sheet: 24"h x 34"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert KipnissRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931), Houses and Trees, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 68/200, overall (with frame): 10"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Antoine Nadeau Lithograph Winter LandscapeMarc Antoine Nadeau (Canadian, b. 1943), Coloured Lithograph, Winter Landscape titled La Navigation D'Hiver Sus Le St. Laurent. Signed and numbered in pencil, 11/40 1979. Framed, measures 32 inches HSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseROBERT PEAK Signed X2 FRANK GIFFORD Limited Edition NEW YORK GIANTS Numbered NFL$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Desire, 1989, lithograph, 19"H x 37"W (sight), 25"H$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Absolut Vodka advertisement, lithograph, 38 1/2"H x$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Earthly Serenade, 2006, lithograph, 24"H x 15"W$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), I Can't Sleep So I Think I'll Read, 1980,$50
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRobert Motherwell Hommage à Picasso: Window (E. & B. 141; B. 112), 1973$600(1 bid)