Sold2021Ornate Grande Hand Carved Gilt Wood FrameOrnate Grande hand carved gilt wood frame, measures approximately 33 inches tall by 28 inches wide, not glass or matting with frame, frame designed with vine and floral designs throughout, surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grande Oil on Board Female PortraitureGrande oil on board female Portraiture, no apparent inscriptions or signatures, subject a female Portrait of a brunette woman in a white dress, grande ornate hand carved gilt wood frame, vegetal desigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grande Hand Carved Gilt Wood FrameGrande Hand Carved gilt wood frame, label to reverse reads ‘Victorian Trading Co.’, frame has an oval shaped window, frame meant to be hung landscape, chips and surface wear to frame, measures 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Oil on Canvas Garden SceneSigned oil on canvas garden scene, signature to the lower right corner possibly reads ‘Shirley — —‘, subject a woman in a large flowering garden, grande hand carved gilt wood frame, measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Black and Gilt Wood MirrorBlack and gilt wood mirror, hand carved grande wood frame to mirror, frame painted black with gilded accents, vine designs throughout, mirror measures 28 inches tall by 33.5 inches wide, Grande mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sevres hand painted scenic French porcelainLarge Sevres hand painted scenic French porcelain platter signed "Lucot" with ornate raised gilt enamel border and housed in Florentine carved gilt wood frame, 18th Century. 25" diam. Some restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silk Stumpwork St. Anthony & Christ ChildSilk and metallic thread stumpwork with hand-painted figures of Saint Anthony and the Christ Child in an ornate Italianate carved wood and gilt-gessoed frame. Image: 9" H x 7" W; 16.5" H x 13" W x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Madonna, Child, Oil on Panel, mid-17th century, period, hand carved, gilt wood frame, sight size 14Madonna, Child, Oil on Panel, mid-17th century, period, hand carved, gilt wood frame, sight size 14 x 10 1/2 inches, overall frame 21 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Mirror in Ornate Carved Gilt Wood FrameAntique 19th C Mirror in Ornate Carved Gilt Wood Frame. Opulent vertical rectangular mirror has an ornately decorated carved giltwood frame, with 2 carved tails falling below the mirror. Back is reinfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Carved/Gilt Wood FrameHand Carved/Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 8.25 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 11.5 x 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Carved/Gilt Wood FrameHand Carved/Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 10 x 14 in. Overall Framed Size: 14 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016HEYDENRYK. Pair Of Hand Carved Giltwood FramesAs Mirrors . From the estate of well known Heydenryk carver Bronxville NY . Dimensions: 23.5" x16" Condition: 1 frame missing small piece upper rt , small gilt lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand-Carved Giltwood FrameAntique hand-carved giltwood frame, labeled self-portrait Rembrandt van Rijn 1606-1669. Outside 35 1/2" x 33 1/2" x 4" deep; inside 26 1/2" x 22 1/2". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XIV STYLE HAND-CARVED GILTWOOD FRAME, 20th COverall 28 1/4 x 24 1/4 in. Sight 19 3/8 x 15 1/2 in. Rebate 20 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. Provenance: Emmett's Custom Framing (Toronto)See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XV STYLE HAND-CARVED GILTWOOD FRAME, 20th COverall 45 x 37 3/8 in. Sight 35 1/2 x 28 3/8 in. Rebate 36 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Provenance: Emmett's Custom Framing (Toronto)See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE HAND-CARVED GILTWOOD FRAMEOverall: 27 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. Sight: 19 3/4 x 15 5/8 in. Rebate: 20 3/8 x 16 1/4 in. Provenance: Emmett's Custom Framing (Toronto)See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XV STYLE HAND-CARVED GILTWOOD FRAME, 20th COverall 29 3/8 x 25 3/4 in. Sight 21 3/4 x 17 1/4 in. Rebate 22 3/4 x 18 1/4 in. Provenance: Emmett's Custom Framing (Toronto)See Sold Price
Sold2020MONUMENTAL HUDSON RIVER LUMINISTMonumental 19th c. Hudson River School, Luminist Oil on Canvas. Landscape with cows and stream. Ornate carved gilt wood frame. Stretcher 54"x33". Frame 68"x47"x5". Weight approximately 50 pds. PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Metsu Young Woman with Turkey PaintingMETSU, Gabriel, (Dutch, 1629-1667): Courtyard scene with young maiden and a turkey, Oil/Canvas hinge mounted on board, no visible signature, 9.75" x 6.7", ornate carved gilt wood frame 20.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE COASTAL BEACH SCENE OIL ON CANVASLarge Coastal Beach Scene Oil on Canvas, Monogrammed initials in the lower right corner. Eligible. In ornate carved gilt wood frame. Measures 21"x41"x2". Weight 12 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CharSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE COASTAL BEACH SCENE OIL ON CANVASLarge Coastal Beach Scene Oil on Canvas, Monogrammed initials in the lower right corner. illigible. In ornate carved gilt wood frame. Measures 21"x41"x2". Weight 12 lbs 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE PORTRAIT MINIATURE, CONTINENTAL, 19TH CA FINE PORTRAIT MINIATURE, CONTINENTAL, 19TH CENTURY. Depicting an attractive young woman in a black lace dress and fancy coiffure, contained in an ornate carved gilt wood frame, set in a velvet linedSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. DUDLEY OIL LANDSCAPE ORNATE FRAME20th Oil on Canvas Landscape with River. Signed lower left J. Dudley. In heavy ornate Carved Gilt Wood Frame. Measures 18 1/2"x21"x3 1/2". Weight 16 pds. PROVENANCE: A Society Street, Charleston PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN CATHEDRAL ON CANVAS C. LITON20th c. Oil on Canvas Painting of the Facade of a European Cathedral and cobblestone street. Signed C. Liton lower right. In ornate carved gilt wood frame. Small flake loss to blue sky. In frame measuSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Portrait on Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque in a Carved Gilt Wood Frame - Set of 2$460