Sold2021FIFTEEN FABERGE STERLING NAPKIN RINGSmarkings to side; approximately 17 troy ounces total weight 2 1/4 inches wide;1 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fifteen Sterling Silver Napkin RingsFifteen Sterling Silver Napkin Rings19th century to early 20th century, mostly American makers and monograms / engravings, with exception of one with mark of Rolason Brothers, Birmingham (1924), all mSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER GROUPFifteen-piece group, mostly sterling, including Tiffany waste bowl, Alvin porringer bowl, Webster child's cup, three tea caddy spoon (one enameled), A. Michelsen napkin ring with enameled lady bugs, eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fifteen (15) Vintage Art Nouveau TablewareGrouping of Fifteen (15) Vintage Art Nouveau Sterling Silver and Silver Plate Tableware. Includes: 12 napkin rings (6 are sterling silver), pair of sterling candle holders, and etched glass bottle witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fifteen Hammered Silver Flatware20th century, including three sterling: server with flat blade, partial marks, monogram, 8-3/4 in.; Kalo napkin ring with applied "R" monogram, 3-1/8 in.; International napkin ring, monogram "OAK Jr",See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF JAPANESQUE STERLING NAPKIN RINGSAntique American Aesthetic Movement Rare Sterling Silver Japanesque Napkin Rings. Naturalistic applied fly perches on rolled and pinned leaf, George W. Shiebler, ca. 1885; No monograms; Each marked #2See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Napkin Rings in Chrysanthemum12 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Napkin Rings in Chrysanthemum #26076. Repousse chrysanthemum flowers throughout. Monogrammed "L" to the center. Tiffany & Co. Sterling silver marks to the interior. With indiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Kirk Sterling Napkin RingsBaltimore, Maryland, 20th century, scroll and floral decoration, all with marks for S. Kirk & Son, "28", 11.95 oz. T., 1-1/4 x 2 in. Provenance: Private Alabama CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Pradella Ilario Sterling Napkin Rings10 Pradella Ilario Italian sterling silver napkin rings. Hand chased ribbed texture to the exterior. Silversmith hallmarks for the prestigious silversmith Pradella Ilario. A famed Italian silversmithSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING NAPKIN RINGS, TWENTY FIVESTERLING NAPKIN RINGS, TWENTY FIVE :No monogram. Total weight: 9.96 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017(12) S. Kirk & Son modernist sterling napkin ringsS. Kirk & Son modernist sterling silver napkin rings, each of circular dome shape with a high polish finish, marked 'S. Kirk & Son sterling 18,' 1.25"h x 1.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold201729 Sterling Napkin Rings, English, American, Chinese29 pcs English, American and Chinese sterling silver napkin rings. The Chinese napkin rings are by Tai Hua. 23.525 ozt. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth II Asprey Sterling Napkin Rings, 8Elizabeth II Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, 8, each struck to exterior with marks of William & Son (William Asprey) for Asprey, London, 2001, of typical form with reeded edges. 1.75" diameter; weight:See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Napkin Rings, PlusAn assembled group of twenty-two sterling napkin rings, by various American, English and Mexican makers, PLUS a European .800 silver ring, a silver plate ring and three unmarked rings; largest dia. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF 11 STERLING NAPKIN RINGSCollection of 11 sterling napkin rings of various designs and sizes, 2 English,9 American with hallmarks,weighing 8.3 troy oz . Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Sterling Napkin Ringsmost American, 20th century, including one set of 15 by Alvin; one English silver, 7.02 oz. T., 1/2 in. to 1-1/4 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight English Silver and Sterling Napkin Ringsincluding six English silver and two sterling, 7.48 oz. T., 1 in. to 1-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Twelve Sterling Napkin RingsLot consists of twelve matching sterling napkin rings. All are in good condition. Approx. total weight is 5.40 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold202113 Antique Assorted Sterling Napkin Rings, 1 Tumbler13 Antique Assorted Sterling Napkin Rings, 1 Tumbler (James Robinson) 2 1/2" x 2 1/2"w, Grape Shears and 1 Ladies Tortoise CombSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of 19th century Wendell Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver Napkin Rings$100
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)