Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Silverplated Letter OpenerTIFFANY & CO Silverplated Letter Opener, comes in original dust bag and box, inscriptions read ‘Tiffany & Co Silverplate’, measures 7 inches long, surface wear to piece, Tiffany and Co, SilverplatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Silver Plated Letter Opener 7" Nice!!!Tiffany & Co. Silver Plated Letter Opener 7" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used IteSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED SILVER AND SILVER PLATE, 197gIncluding a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. letter opener, a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. heart shaped trinket box, a silver plated heart shaped Christofle France paperweight, a silver plated ice creamSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING $10)See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING FREE)See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO LETTER OPENER KNIFE STERLING SILVERGENUINE SIGNED "TIFFANY & CO STERLING" VINTAGE ESTATE 7 INCHES LONG BY 14MM WIDE. WEIGHS 34 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION IN TIFFANY POUCH. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2018Nine vintage sterling desk accessoriescomprising: 12 inch ruler by Asprey & Co., London, c1929, S. Kirk & Son 12 inch ruler, Tiffany & Co. letter opener, 9 1/4 in. L., George Henckel magnifying glass, 6 1/4 in. L., another smaller magnifySee Sold Price
Sold2021DESK ACCESSORIES - PENS, VIALS, MINIATURE TOOLSDESK ACCESSORIES - PENS, VIALS, MINIATURE TOOLS Estate desk top accessories. Includes Cross pen, Waterman pen, Tiffany & Co letter opener, miniature tools,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Tiffany and Co Letter OpenerSterling Tiffany and Co letter opener, Tiffany and Co. 142 M 2435 sterling silver letter opener with crown finial, 3-letter monogram, 1855 & 1880 engraved, 1.185 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Bamboo Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co 925 "Bamboo" letter opener. 24 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling letter opener. Features an overall bamboo motif along the handle. Stamped: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". CIRCA: Late 20th-Early 21st Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L:6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co .925 Letter OpenerTiffany & Co .925 Letter Opener. Marked: Tiffamy & Co .925 ; size: 7.1/4x.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Pewter Letter Opener w Pouch & BoxSigned Tiffany & Co pewter letter opener 7.5 in. Long. Hallmarked on handle. Initially made as a business gift , also marked Putnam on handle. Comes with a tarnish resistant Tiffany pouch and TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerEst. $ 30 - 50 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter Opener. Measures 8 inches long. Sterling Handle. Marked Sterling, Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co SterlingAntique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co Sterling Letter Opener . Length - 11 2/8". Weight; 4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO., NEW YORK LETTER OPENER, CIRCA 1906TIFFANY & CO., NEW YORK LETTER OPENER, CIRCA 1906 sterling silver and mixed metals, stamped TIFFANY & CO./ 123/ 2194/ STERLING SILVER & OTHER METALS/ 307 (20.5cm long)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 97.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on base Original box and dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Golfball Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver golfball letter opener. Measures approx 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener 72g.Tiffany & Co sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design with nautical knot motif on handle. Stamped "Tiffany & CO Made In Italy Sterling 925". Measures 9 1/4" x 1". Approximate weightSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Tiffany & Co. Pine Needle Magnifying Glass & Letter Opener$475(2 bids)
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Doré and Abalone Desk Box or Jewelry Box$300
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Doré and Abalone Pen Tray$300(1 bid)
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Art Deco Bronze Doré and Abalone Notepad Holder$300