Sold2021621-718 AD (CHINA CASH/VF), RARE/NNC, 1,300 YRS OLD!621-718 AD (CHINA CASH/VF), RARE/NNC, 1,300 YRS OLD!See Sold Price
Sold20211101-1125 AD (CHINA CASH/VF), RARE/NNC, 800 YRS OLD!1101-1125 AD (CHINA CASH/VF), RARE/NNC, 800 YRS OLD!See Sold Price
Sold2021206 BC-25 AD (CHINA CASH-VF), RARE/NNC, OVER 2,000 YRS206 BC-25 AD (CHINA CASH-VF), RARE/NNC, OVER 2,000 YRS OLD!See Sold Price
Sold2021273-274 AD (UNC ROMAN/TETRICUS II), RARE/NNC, 1,700 YRS273-274 AD (UNC ROMAN/TETRICUS II), RARE/NNC, 1,700 YRS OLD!See Sold Price
Sold20242 1/4" Pre-Columbian Pottery Colima Figure found in Central America appx 2000 yrs old2 1/4" Pre-Columbian Pottery Colima Figure found in Central America. Circa 300 B.C.-300 A.D.. Very nice specimen for the type. Exhibits good patination and correct manufacture. From the late John GrodSee Sold Price
Sold20243 1/4" Pre-Columbian Terracotta Pottery Colima Figure found in Central America appx 2000 yrs old3 1/4" Pre-Columbian Terracotta Pottery Colima Figure found in Central America. Circa 300 B.C.-300 A.D.. Very nice specimen for the type. Exhibits good patination and correct manufacture. From the latSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE HALLOWEEN PUMPKIN TAMBORINE6 1/4 inch tambourine with litho pumpkin face, 3 bells. Interior has penciled inscription: "Won at Montgomeryville consolidated school October 25-31 1935 5 1/2 yrs. old Halloween Party"See Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Rochester - SBL: 76.10-1-9.3 - Old Mine RdPARCEL #56 TOWN: ROCHESTER ASSESSED TO: BEREND ERIC V CURRENT OWNER: BYLINA GEOFFREY SBL#: 076.010-0001-009.003-0000 NOW 76.10-1-9.300 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: OLD MINE RD ACREAGE: 1.00 FRONT FOOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Chinese Burial Tiles EX: Robert EllsworthChina; c. 1-200 century AD. Group of 22 tiles and fragments. Possibly jade. From a Burial suit of a high ranking individual. Most of tiles are pierced for attachment, several have carved images of draSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Maya Polychrome Vessel with Rattle Feet Height 9 1/2A Maya Polychrome Vessel with Rattle Feet Guatemala, Circa 300 B.C.-300 A.D. Height 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance: Alston GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Pre-Columbian, Jalisco Female Figure c.300-600 A.D.Ancient Pre-Columbian, Jalisco Female Figure c.300-600 A.D. Size 10 1/4 inches high. Seated pottery female figure feeding a baby, wearing headdress. Provenance: From The Estate of Charlotte Weiss NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022THE CHINESE THREE PIECES PAINTING OF SPLASH COLOR LANDSCAPE, MARKED BY ZHANGDAQIANTHE CHINESE THREE PIECES PAINTING OF SPLASH COLOR LANDSCAPE, MARKED BY ZHANGDAQIAN. 109×23cm. 1: The old collection of the Shimada family, and the electronic version of the photo is attached. :2:See Sold Price
Sold2022A TURQUOISE GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER JARA TURQUOISE GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FLOWER JAR . Height:24.5cm. 1: The old collection of the Fujii family. 2: The former collection of Plum Blossom CottageSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Silver Old Coin 1 YuanA Chinese Silver Old Coin 1 Yuan,Attributed to 1911 Xuantong, Preview from Apr. 17th to 21st from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2022THE CHINESE PAINTING OF SECLUDED VALLEY, MARKED BY WENZHENGMINGTHE CHINESE PAINTING OF SECLUDED VALLEY, MARKED BY WENZHENGMING. 33×395cm. 1: Palace collection. 2: The old collection of the Ozu family. 3: Plum Blossom Cottage Old CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Box of Old Photos of China In Late QingA Box of Old Photos of China In Late Qing Dynasty/Republic of China. Size of Box: 7 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Liao Dynasty 24K Pure Gold Animal Mask PendantExtremely Old Chinese Liao Dynasty 24K Pure Gold Animal Mask Pendant , AD 960 —1279 , size: 2.1 X 2.05 X 0.95 CM , in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015COIN - China 1998 Platinum Proof 100 Yuan (1 oz) YearCOIN - China 1998 Platinum Proof 100 Yuan (1 oz) Year of the Tiger, with certificate Limited Edition numbered 163/300, in black vinyl case.See Sold Price
Sold20228.0ct Diamond RingCrafted in platinum featuring (1) old European round diamond weighing approximately 8.0ct measuring 13.5mm x 7.2mm with a color of K/L and a clarity of I2. There are (2) tapered baguettes weighing appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bust of a Roman barbarian. Ancient Rome, circa 300 AD. Marble. Damaged, nose restored.Bust of a Roman barbarian. Ancient Rome, circa 300 AD. Marble. Damaged, nose restored. There is a crack in the tunic and a hole in the back and support. Provenance: Ex collection C. Mercier, 1960 / BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Winston Ocean Dual Time 44mm Watch (1 of 300)Harry Winston Ocean Dual Time Limited Edition 44mm Automatic Watch No. 064/300 - This extraordinary timepiece by Harry Winston is the limited edition Ocean Dual Time automatic watch. The watch featureSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GANDHARAN SCHIST STANDING BUDDHA WITH HALOCa. 200-300 AD. A grey schist carving of a standing Buddha. This excellent figure is backed by a circular halo and dressed in a flowing Kasaya (monastic robe). The head features thick, rich lips, an aSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE GANDHARA FIGURE OF BUDDHA MEETING FOREIGNERS UNDERC. 100-300 AD. Gandharan. Stunning carved schist stone panel from Gandhara representing Buddha and four attendees. Buddha is presented standing on the right, dressed in an elegant sanghati or mantle,See Sold Price
2 days LeftArtemissionMigration Period Gold Pendant with Birds Heads, c. 6th - 7th Century A.D.$1,200