Sold2020Attr to Jean Beraud, Paris at Night 1890Attributed to Jean Beraud (French, 1849-1935), "Paris at Night - 1890", oil on canvas, signed indistinctly L/R, 24" x 16 1/2". Provenance: Fitchburg, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015FEMALE IMAGES, WATERCOLORS, INKS, LITHOGRAPHSA grouping 24 various female images.Artist: Alfred M. Turner- (English/ American1852-1932),Morgan Rhees(1848-1912), Cavallaro, Alfred Fiedericks, J.H.Caliga, Jean Beraud (French 1849-1935), George CaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Beraud (French, 1849-1936)Jean Beraud (French, 1849-1936) "Escrimeuse" oil on wood panel signed lower left, verso with "F. Dupre" stencil and various stenciled numbers. Framed. Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity issuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Béraud (1849-1935): Portrait ofAttributed to Jean Béraud (1849-1935): Portrait of a Gentleman Oil on board, unsigned. 12 x 10 in., 15 x 13 in. (frame). Estate of Don F. Gaston, Greenwich, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Tardivo (French, B. 1935) Chat tirant laJean-Claude Tardivo (French, B. 1935) Chat tirant la Langue. Pastel, signed lower right 29 1/2" x 21 3/4" Frame: 41 1/4" x 33 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean BERAUD French artist painting, in the manner ofJean BERAUD French artist painting, in the manner of. 33 1/2” H x 46 1/2” W x 2 1/2” D including frame. 23 5/8” H x 36 7/8” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENSee Sold Price
Sold2016Poucette, La Lion, Oil on CanvasPoucette (French, 1935-2006), La Lion et La Licorne, oil on canvas, #76, signed, 12" h x 16" w (frame). Provenance: from a Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Henry Besnard (French, 1849-1934) La Bi aAlbert Henry Besnard (French, 1849-1934) La Bi a Villerville, 1884 etching signed in pencil 7 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. This is the first portrait of Besnard's son, Robert, who was killed at Autreches in SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Lepere wood engravingAuguste Lepere (French 1849-1918)- ''La Musique de la Poesie Secourant les Artistes'' (Texier-Bernier 517 iii/III)- wood engraving in colors, 1909, signed in pencil, small paper disruption verso and rSee Sold Price
Sold20213 European etchings3 European etchings- 1). Albert Besnard (French 1849-1934)- ''La Femme a la Pelerine'' (Delteil 86 vi/VI)- etching, drypoint and traces of roulette work, 1889, signed and dated in ink, edition of probSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Albert Besnard 1886 etching La Misiere.Besnard, Paul Albert (French, 1849-1934), La Misiere. (Misery)1886 (Godefroy/Delteil 55, iii/III. Ref: Coppier, 49; Bailly Herzberg, p. 31.) Etching and aquatint, Plate 9 from the series â€ÅSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Besnard etchingAlbert Besnard (French 1849-1934)- ''La Prostitution'' (Delteil 56ii/II)- etching, 1886, signed and annotated 'Tiree a 100' in pencil, Plate 10 from 'La Femme'. 12 3/16 x 9 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2016After Sylvain Kinsburger (French, 1853-1935) La Chasse.After Sylvain Kinsburger (French, 1853-1935) La Chasse. Patinated metal figure of a hunter and deer, signed 'Kinsburger' en verso Height 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem (French, 1920-2013) La PreparationJean Jansem (French, 1920-2013) La Preparation watercolor signed lower right 26 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN VOLLET (French, b. 1935)Oil on canvas; "Port Grimaud" (framed); Signed; 20" x 25"; Accompanied by certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Vollet Impressionist Mt. Landscape PaintingLarge Jean Vollet (French, b. 1935) Impressionist oil on canvas of a winter mountain landscape. Painted in a feathery pointillism style, two figures play in the snow in the foreground against a vast sSee Sold Price
517 Lots AwayJasper521661 AMAZING BINDING MORAL & POLITICAL MAXIMS by J.P. de la Serre FRENCH antique$360
479 Lots AwayJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte Bible$1,100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Signac style of French Neo-Impressionist landscape tempera painting Pointillist€400