Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY V. BIALINITSKY-BIRULAVitold Kaetanovich Bialinitsky-Birulia (1872 - 1957) oil on cardboard painting depicting a village landscape. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1909 lower right. Presented in an old gilt wooden frame. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN ARMENIAN OIL PAINTING BY V BAKHCHANYANVagrich Akopovich Bakhchanyan (Russian, Armenian, American, 1938-2009) oil painting on cardboard, Money Do Not Smell, 1998. Signed and dated on reverse. Framed. Provenance: Russian and Soviet art by JSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY JULIUS V KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever, Russian, 1850 to 1924, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural winter mountain landscape, 1887. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for Landscape,See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY JULIUS V KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever, Russian, 1850 to 1924, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural winter landscape, 1916. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for Landscape, snow sceSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY V. POLISHCHUKVyacheslav Vladimirovich Polishchuk (Russian / American, b. 1961) oil on canvas portrait of Tanya Ivkova, 1987. Signed with the initials P.S. (Cyrillic) lower right. Also signed, dated, and titled inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY V. POLISHCHUKVyacheslav Vladimirovich Polishchuk (Russian / American, b. 1961) oil on canvas painting Mukhtar, 1991. Signed with the Cyrillic initials IV / RI lower left, also signed, dated, and titled on the reveSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING FIELD SIGNED BY V KOTLYRENKOV. Kotlyrenko (Russian school artist) oil painting on canvas depicting farmers harvesting wheat in a field. Signed in the Cyrillic lower left. Circa: 19th century. Dimensions: 24 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Borisov-Musatov (1870 - 1905)Attributed To: Viktor Elpidiforovich Borisov-Musatov, Russian (1870 - 1905) Oil on Canvas "Outdoor Scene with Female Figures" Signed Lower Right. Measures 21-3/8" H x 41-1/2" W, frame measures 27-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021V Sagin (Russia, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: V Sagin (Russian, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape YEAR: 1948 MEDIUM: oil on cardboard CONDITION: Minor damages to edges and corners. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021After Lukijan V. Popoff's Military Oil PaintingAfter Lukijan Vasilievich Popoff' (Russia: 1873 - 1914) oil painting on canvas after "Walking to New Places, 1904". Bears signature and date to lower right. Measures: 30" W x 25" H. Frame: 32" W x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Saveliy Mikhailovich Borisov Signed Oil PaintingSaveliy Mikhailovich Borisov, Russian born 1800, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Portrait of Man in Red Coat, Dated 1877. Painting shows some craquelure and some minor repair or over paint. Framed measuSee Sold Price
Sold2017V. Lacarolf, Russian Cossack on Horseback, Oil PaintingOil painting of a Russian Cossack on horseback, on canvas, signed "V. Lacarolf," 48 in. H x 33 1/2 in. W (View), 56 1/2 in. H x 42 1/2 in. W (Frame). Provenance: From a California Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Radko V A (Ukraine,Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Radko V A (Ukraine,Russia, 20 century) NAME: Two Nudes YEAR: 1996 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 16 inches / 33 x 40 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2023V Vladimirov (Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: V Vladimirov (Russian, 20 century) TITLE: Ritual Still Life YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 23 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023E V Buzinov (Russia,20C) oil paintingARTIST: E V Buzinov (Russian,20 century) NAME: Landscape - Kirillov, Lake (titled on verso) YEAR: 1990 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visiSee Sold Price
Sold2017V. SKARCHKOV - HORSE & CARRIAGE STREET SCENE PAINTINGV. SKARCHKOV - Russian Federation 20th Century - Impressionist Street Scene oil painting entitled "City Scape". Inscribed, Dated 1988, Signed rear canvas. Custom Arkady Moroz Root wood Art Frame. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olkhov V. NIKOLAEVICH: Farm Scene - O/BOlkhov Vladimir Nikolaevich (Russian-Ukranian, b. 1956) impressionist oil on cardboard painting of figures and a horse with haystack on a farm, signed to reverse, unframed. [13 1/4" H x 18 3/4" W]. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed V KOTOV, Russian Artist, Times Square New York City Oil Painting on CanvasSigned V KOTOV, Russian Artist, Times Square New York City Oil Painting on Canvas. size: 24 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting of Palace Square, Saint Petersburg, RussiaOil Painting of Palace Square, Saint Petersburg, Russiamonogrammed and dated "V.B., 65"; inscribed on verso15 1/2 x 22 1/4 inches (sight)22 x 29 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) VALENTINA WARGO (D.2009) OIL PAINTING ON BOARDdescription (lot of 2) Framed oil paintings on board, 20th c., signed lower right V. Wargo (Valentina Wargo, Russia, 1926-2009), including: (1) Floral Still Life with Butterflies, in carved and gilt fSee Sold Price
Sold2019VALERY KOSORUKOV (B.1937) BALLET PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Waiting in the Wings, Ballet, signed lower left V. Kosorukov (Valery Kosorukov, Russia, Louisiana, b.1937), sight: approx 23"h, 19"w, overall: approx 27.75"h, 23.75"w, 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Vasyl V. KrychevskyVasyl V. Krychevsky (Russian, 1901-1978), "St Ignatius Church, San Francisco," 1952, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, titled verso, 10.75"h x 14.75"w, overall (with frame): 14"h x 18See Sold Price
Sold2017V. TENMAN - LUMINIST WINTER PINE TREES PAINTINGV. Tenman - Russian Federation 20th Century - Luminist Winter Pine Trees Woodlands painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Height 32" x Length 34". Arkady Moroz Naturalistic Wood Sculpted Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015V. LOUKIN (Russian 20th Century) A PAINTING, "OrthodoxV. LOUKIN (Russian 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Orthodox Church," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 23" x 31"See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Modest Mussorgsky Male Portrait Framed 19th Century Original Russian Composer Oil Painting$10