Sold2021Delft Polychrome Tobacco Jar "Tabak" w/Merchant &Has excellent color and shine, no noted damage, comes with brass lid, marked on bottom, displays well, 13.5"T., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Delft Polychrome Tobacco Jar "Virginia" w/Merchant,Has excellent color and shine, no noted damage, comes with brass lid, marked on bottom, displays well, 13.5"T., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Delft Polychrome Tobacco Jar "Porto-Rico" w/MerchantHas excellent color and shine, no noted damage, comes with brass lid, marked on bottom, displays well, 13.5"T., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Delft Polychrome Tobacco JarDelft Polychrome Tobacco Jar, "Virginia", palm trees & mermaid design, with brass lid, claw mark on bottom (De Porceleyne Klauw. 13.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Delft Polychrome Tobacco Jar "Toeback"Has excellent color and shine, no noted damage, comes with brass lid, marked on bottom, displays well, 13.5"T., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Delft Polychrome Tobacco Jar "Martiniek" w/2-NativesHas excellent color and shine, no noted damage, comes with brass lid, marked on bottom, displays well, 13.5"T., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Delft Polychrome Tobacco JarDelft Polychrome Tobacco Jar, "St. Omer", with brass lid, claw mark on bottom (De Porceleyne Klauw). 13.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Delft Polychrome Tobacco Jar "St. Omer" w/2-ToplessHas excellent color and shine, no noted damage, comes with brass lid, marked on bottom, displays well, 13.5"T., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Delft Polychrome Tobacco Jar "St. Omer" w/MermaidHas excellent color and shine, no noted damage, comes with brass lid, marked on bottom, displays well, 13.5"T., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Delft Polychrome Tobacco Jar "St. Omer" w/FloraHas excellent color and shine, no noted damage, comes with brass lid, marked on bottom, displays well, 13.5"T., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF DELFT POTTERYIncludes a tobacco tabak humidor jar 7 1/2", a house incense burner 6" and an ashtray 7". Bottom has a De Porceleyne Fles label.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch Delft Tobacco ( TABACK ) JarDutch Delft Tobacco (TABACK) Jar1760-1820, polychrome glazed with craquelure surface, the banner joins a pipe smoking European to a tobacco offering native, the sailing ship between them flies the flaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue & White Delft Tobacco Jar with Brass TopPeriod: 18th century Origin: Holland Description: rare St. Domingo Delft tobacco jar with lid. Dimensions: 11"t x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Delft Tobacco JarPeriod: 18th century Origin: Holland Description: Dutch Delft tobacco jar. Marks: "Havana" Dimensions: 12"t x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delft Tobacco JarDelftware tobacco jar depicting Native Americans. Brass lid. Dutch, 18th century. H 14-1/8" W 9". Condition: Imperfections mainly to rim. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/6nfddc0lfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 19C Delft Tobacco Jar Lamps "Cuba", "Spaanse"Blue and white jars fitted as table lamps. Heavy gauge brass base. Brass cap. Shade rod with adjustable section at top with finial. Swivel adjustable sockets. Dimensions: 27"H without raising finial rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delft Tobacco Jar with Native AmericanDelftware tobacco jar with Native American 'HANOVER" and brass lid. Dutch, 18th century. H 14-3/4" W 8-1/4". Condition: Rim restoration. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/di5pjnSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE DUTCH DELFT TOBACCO JARS WITHPAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE DUTCH DELFT TOBACCO JARS WITH BRASS COVERS LATE 18TH CENTURY each painted with an Indian smoking a pipe and seated by a jar, one inscribed 'ROMANO', the other inscribed 'FARINASSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE DELFT TOBACCO JARLarge Delft tobacco jar, 18th c. "Tabal De Virginie" with smoking figures, lions heads and original brass lid. 16"h x 12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Delft Tobacco Jar Table LampType: Tobacco jar, table lampMaterials: Ceramic, faienceMarkings: Marked B P (De Blompot) on the undersideDate: 18th centuryMaker: De BlompotDescription: An 18th century Dutch Delft tobacco jar decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023An 18th Century Delft Tobacco JarA pottery tobacco jar with Native American decoration and the text, "Rozegeur" which translates to Rose Scent. With later brass lid. Marked as pictured. Dimensions: 9" in diameter, the height is 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Delft tobacco jarAntique Delft earthenware tobacco jar with brass lid. 9"h x 16" dia. 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold20232) ROYAL COPENHAGEN CANDY DISH & DELFT TOBACCO JAR(lot of 2) Pottery table items, including: (1) Royal Copenhagen figural bonbonniere/ candy dish, in the form of a duck, approx 3.5"h, 4.25"w, 6.75"d; (1) Delft Royal Tichelaar Makkum tobacco jar, brasSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaChina - Qianlong period (1736-1795) Pair of lidded porcelain jars with blue decor, polychrome enamel€4,000