Sold2021Two Antique French Bronze CandlesticksTwo Antique French Bronze Candlesticks , now mounted as lamps, h. (to socket) 20 in. and 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Two Tone Bronze CandlestickDESCRIPTION: An antique French two-tone bronze candlestick. Features a gilt bronze foundation with embossed acanthus leaves adorning the base, centered by the stem in the form of a half faun, half fisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique French Gilt Bronze Dog CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Two matching candlesticks, each featuring a base crafted as a foliage form stem connecting a hanging-crystal-laden socket to a platform claimed by a recumbent dog. CIRCA: Late 19th to earSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of French Antique Figural Bronze CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: A Pair of two tone French candlesticks composed of bronze, depicting two putti angels supporting bobochone and candle sockets. Fitted atop a clam shell motif base accented with turtle, snSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Dore Bronze Antique Candelabra and EpergneAntique Art Nouveau style French gilded dore bronze candelabra candlestick holders. Four satellite candlestick holders with two large arms with central screws for placement of glass compote bowls forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large French Bronze CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Two bronze candlesticks, each featuring a wide bobeche crowning a column form stem embellished with foliage designs in relief. Each stem is mounted atop a triangular plinth decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Bronze Gothic Inkwell GarnitureDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze inkwell garniture set. Features two bronze candlesticks resting on rectangular bases embellished with floral motif reticulations, centered by a griffin motif handles supSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Bronze Cherub LampsA pair of antique ornate bronze cherub lamps with gilt detailing. Each lamp includes two light sockets with pull switches and five candlestick holders held up by the bronze cherub figures. One candlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique French Empire Lighting FixturesLot of two 19th century bronze French Empire lighting fixtures, one with three arms on a tripod base, 23" H x 6" W" x 6" L, and one candlestick cast with foliate body mounted on a marble base, 13" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE FRENCH DORE BRONZE ELECTRIFIED TABLE LAMPAntiuque French table lamp with dore bronze base done in stylized Acanthus motif, in support of two arms with electrified candlestick sockets. Has an adjustable silk shade attached. Stands approx. 21-See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH DORE BRONZE GRIFFIN TABLE LAMPEMPIRE DORE BRONZE CANDLESTICK GRIFFIN LAMP, METAL TOLE SHADE, ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT. TWO SOCKET. SHADE HAS BEEN REPAIRED. 22" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th C. French Bronze Putti CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Two gilt bronze candelabra, each featuring five arms-each ending in a candlestick with a removable bobeche-and one central candlestick. Each piece is decorated with a sculpture of a puttoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique French Bronze CandlesticksPair of Antique French Bronze Candlesticks , fluted and foliate shaft, scrolled and gadrooned base, on paw feet, h. 10 1/2 in Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, Providence, RI.See Sold Price
Sold2024Excellent Pair Antique French Bronze CandlesticksMid 19th century. Bronze figures representing Mercury and Diana having been well sculpted and boasting an excellent patina throughout each rests atop handsome ebonized turned wood stands. H15 1/2" SolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two antique French bronze pictures framesTwo antique French bronze pictures frames. 7” H x 4 3/4” W ( picture: 5 1/2” H x 4” W ) and 3 1/4” H x 2 1/4” W ( picture: 2 1/4” H x 1 3/4’ W ). ANY ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Bronze Candlestick Candle HoldersTwo Antique Bronze Candlestick Candle Holders In The Form Of a Young Gladiator. Provenance: Palm Beach Estate Estimated more than 200 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left remSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Bronze-Mounted Cut Crystal BoxesTwo Antique French Bronze-Mounted Cut Crystal Boxes , 19th c., taller h. 4 1/2 in., w. 2 3/4 in., d. 2 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Bronze Candlestick HoldersDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique French bronze candlestick holders with ornate foliate designs. Provenance: Park Avenue Estate, NY. From a Prominent New York Family CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique French Gilt Bronze CandlesticksPair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks . Rococo design.Overall Size: 4 1/4 x 7 in. #1328See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze & marble candlesticksAntique French bronze & marble candlesticks. 5 5/8 x 2 1/4 x 2 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions19See Sold Price
Sold2023Two antique French gilt bronze and enamel oval form easel back framesTwo antique French gilt bronze and enamel oval form easel back frames, circa 1900. Apparently un-marked. Approximate measurements: 6 1/4"h x 5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICK TABLE LAMPA period French gilt bronze chamber stick with pink silk screen converted to table lamp. 18th C, later electrified. H.: 46.5 cm (18 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Exquisite Large 11" 19th Century Antique French Gilt Silvered Bronze Carriage Clock Sedan Chair$3,400
2 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass Set$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 1889 Samuel Marti & Cie French Bronze and Porcelain three-piece Clock Garniture$2,000
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52CHARLES V OF FRANCE COMMERATIVE ANTIQUE GOLD PLATED BRONZE BLACK MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 1840s$17,000