Sold2021(Lot of 18) Chinese famille rose and famille verte(Lot of 18) Chinese famille rose and famille verte footed bowls, each decorated with flowers, some decorated in the interior decorated with peaches (5) bowls with Shou medallions and bats to center ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 18) Chinese famille rose 'floral' spoons(lot of 18) Chinese famille rose 'floral' spoons, 3.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 18) Chinese Export Famille-rose Porcelain(lot of 18) A group of Chinese export famille-rose porcelain dishes four large size seven medium size and seven small size all decorated with butterflies and flowers with " made in china" mark to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / FAMILLE VERTE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / FAMILLE VERTE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, each having polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising a hexagonal-form stacking dish featuring images of children atSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / FAMILLE VERTE VASES, LOT OF TWOCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / FAMILLE VERTE VASES, LOT OF TWO, each having bold polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising one globular form example with cylindrical neck featuring theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / FAMILLE VERTE PLATES, LOT OF FOURCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / FAMILLE VERTE PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, each having bold polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising one example featuring a pink dragon chasing a pearl on greenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Chinese And Asian Estate Antiques Famille Verte Rose Meiping Figure Vase Circa Late Qing 6.5inLot 3 Chinese And Asian Estate Antiques Famille Verte Rose Meiping Figure Vase Circa Late Qing 6.5in Soapstone Immortal Seal 5.75in And Likely Thai Bronze Buddha Lotus Base Underside Stamp 3.375in.ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four various Chinese famille rose, verte and blue and white vases, 19/20th C.Full title: Four various Chinese famille rose, verte and blue and white vases, 19/20th C. Description: H.: 32 cm (the tallest) The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Verte Qing Foo Handle Blue Lion Mountain Landscape Poetry SignedLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Verte Qing Foo Handle Blue Lion Mountain Landscape Poetry Signed Or Stamped On Sides 23in Porcelain. 23in high, 9in at widest point.SHIPPING and PICKUP: All lots inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Early 18C Famille Rose-Verte Porcelain JarChinese Early 18 C, probably Yongzheng, Famille Rose / Verte Porcelain Ginger Jar with a design of 3 Immortal Ladies on Clouds, an Official on Horseback and an attendant with a triple canopy, the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE/VERTE CHARGERCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE/VERTE CHARGER. Height: 18 1/2 in. by Width: 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A MIXED LOT OF FOUR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINA MIXED LOT OF FOUR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES, one 18th century famille rose bowl, 23cm (af), a japanese imari plate, 22cm, a chinese famille verte plate, 21cm, a good chinese famille roseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six 18-19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Brush PotsSix 18-19th C. Chinese export porcelain B&W, famille verte, famille rose medallion, and iron red brush pots, 4.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF 18CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF 18, each having polychrome hand-painted designs featuring images of butterflies, figures, birds, and flowers within panels,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Republic Era Famille Rose Verte Jar Emperor Or Immortal With Attendants In GardenVintage Chinese Republic Era Famille Rose Verte Jar Emperor Or Immortal With Attendants In Garden 8in Porcelain. 8in overall including matching lid, 7.5in widest point.SHIPPING and PICKUP: All lots inSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese 18 C Rose Enamel Porcelain Plates2 Chinese 18 Century Famille Rose Enamel Porcelain Plates with similar Mandarin Figural Garden Scenes and similar borders. Approximate diameter 9 inches (23 cm.). **********This lot was purchased by RSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lot of 2 VasesIn Famille Verte and Famille Rose decors, tallet vase is 36 cm., chip and hairlineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 6 Teller China, 18.Jh. Porzellan. Famille rose.Lot: 6 Teller China, 18.Jh. Porzellan. Famille rose. Rundform. Bemalt mit Pfau, blühenden Blumen und Bambus. Rand mehrfach bestossen. Berieben. D 23,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain ChargerChinese enameled porcelain famille rose and famille verte charger with women and children motif; with six-character Qianlong mark to bottom; some wear, some minor losses to enamel; H 3 1/2" x D 18 1/4See Sold Price
Sold20227 Pieces - Asian & Orientalist AntiquesLot of seven antique art objects from Asia or in Orientalist style. Two Chinese porcelain bowls in the famille verte / rose styles, ca. 18th - 19th century. Marked. Designs include dragons and plant mSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose '18 Luohan' bottle vase and a famille verte vase, Kangxi mark, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese famille rose '18 Luohan' bottle vase and a famille verte vase, Kangxi mark, 19th C. Description: H.: 25 cm (the tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2017A varied lot of Chinese famille rose, Yixing andA varied lot of Chinese famille rose, Yixing and qianjiang cai porcelain, 18/20th C. H.: 16,8 cm (Yixing teapot)See Sold Price
Sold2017A varied lot of Chinese famille rose and iron red cupsA varied lot of Chinese famille rose and iron red cups and saucers, 18/19th C. Dia.: 12 cm (saucer) Dia.: 6 cm - H.: 6,5 cm (cup)See Sold Price
Sold2017A varied lot of Chinese famille rose, Imari-style andA varied lot of Chinese famille rose, Imari-style and blue and white porcelain, 18/19th C. Dia.: 23 cm (the largest plate)H.: 25 cm (the tallest vase)See Sold Price
BonhamsA collection of famille-verte and famille-rose vessels Chinese, 17th-19th century (6)A$50(5 bids)
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 3Pcs Export Famille Rose Porcelain Wares 18thCCA$300(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of seven Chinese famille rose, verte and monochrome wares, 19th C.€500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFour Chinese famille rose, verte and blue and white snuff bottles, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C.€400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFour Chinese famille rose and verte snuff bottles, Qianlong and Tongzhi mark, 19th C.€500
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period famille rose Guanyin vase with Fu Lu Shou pattern$800
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThree Chinese famille rose vases and a famille verte 'cong' vase, Qianlong mark, 20th C.€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of six Chinese blue and white, famille rose and verte wares, Kangxi and Tongzhi mark, 1€250
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Magu' plate, a famille verte plate and two Imari-style plates with floral de€500