Sold2021CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH, 1920-2003).Oil on canvas. "Pot et Citrons". Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Van Dieman-Lilienfeld Galleries Label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection.Returned to sale due to nSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LEVIER "FLEURS SAUVAGE" OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS FLORAL PAINTING. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. TITLED ON BACK. OVERALL GOOD CONDITION. 31" x 37 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (1920 - 2003) "L'Babit Blanc"Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003) "L'Babit Blanc" (The White Robe) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Titled verso. Framed in a reproduction of the period wood frame. Provenance: A Greenwich VillageSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH, 1920-2003).Oil on canvas. "Le Ballet". Signed lower right. Van Dieman-Lilienfeld Galleries Label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 87" high x 38" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (French,NY,CA,1920-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Levier (France, New York, California, 1920 - 2003) TITLE: Village (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH, 1920-2003)."The Blue Still Life". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Van Diemen-Lilienfeld Gallery, NY label verso. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" h x 40" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Listed French Artist Charles Levier (1920-2003) FemmePlease note that this item has a reserve. The enigmatic Charles Levier is well known for his critically acclaimed art work. This oil painting is titled in his own handwriting Femme Au Bar and signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH, 1920-2003)."Models et Artiste". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and signed on reverse. Gallery label verso from Van Diemen-Lilienfeld, NY. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. - Dimensions: 50.2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier Harlequin Mid Century Modern Oil Painting on Canvas Framed 1950sA mid-century modern oil painting on canvas by French artist Charles Levier. Signed bottom left. Circa 1950s. A modernist harlequin in a bright yellow oversized jacket next to a chair and a bird. A suSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH, 1920-2003)."Nature Morte aux Poires". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Van Diemen-Lilienfeld Gallery, NY label verso. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 50" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH, 1920-2003)."Saltimbanque devant une rue". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and titled verso. From a Venice, Florida collection. - Dimensions: 30" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Levier (1920-2003) French CaliforniaSTILL LIFE ON YELLOW TABLECLOTH, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and inscribed on verso, 30 x 24”, frame 31 ¼ x 25 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier (French/ Am1920 - 2003)Charles Levier, (French 1920-2003)Village Fortifio, Coastal Scene with Fortification Oil on canvas, titled on the verso, signed l.l. 30 x 40 in. Provenance: Regina Resnik - Arbit Blatas Gallery, PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH, 1920-2003).Oil on canvas. Two Ladies. Signed lower right. Signed verso. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 36" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Levier (NY/CA/France) Oil PaintingCharles Levier (New York, California, France, 1920- 2003) 24" H x 30" W oil on canvas titled, "LaTour." Signed lower right, "Levier." Also signed and titled on verso by the artist, and museum number 6See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES LEVIER (French / American, 1920-2003)Tournesols' (Sunflower), oil on canvas, signed 'Levier' (lower right), signed and titled verso, stretcher inscribed 'Soliel', 30x40in., overall framed 32x42in. Condition: UV clean, 2 minor paint chipsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Levier (French 1920-2003) Gouache Painting on paper, cityscape, signed$1,200
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare 18th Century Revolutionary War Era Almanac Album, Charles Town Burnt Down$600