Sold2021A Bobo AmulettAmulett Bobo, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. L 8 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 26.06.1969). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedenstenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russel Wright, Bobo bookendRussel Wright Bobo bookend Russel Wright, Inc.USA, c. 1930nickel 4.5 h × 5 w × 4 d in (11 × 13 × 10 cm) Literature: Collector's Encyclopedia oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russel Wright, rare Bobo bookendRussel Wright rare Bobo bookend Russel Wright, Inc.USA, c. 1930chrome-plated brass5 w x 4.25 d x 4.5 h in (13 x 11 x 11 cm) Literature: The Collector's Encyclopedia of RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobo Piccoli Large White Glass Table or Floor LampImpressive and sculptural tall opaque white glass lamp designed by Bobo Piccoli. One of the many amazing pieces of vintage lighting out of this apartment. Two pieces. Note: These lamps were wired direSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Very Old Bobo African Mask Ex William Wright GalleryFine and very Old Bobo helmet mask, carved wood with painted designs, overall fantastic style, tribal repairs and obvious signs of field use and wear. Bobo peoples, Burkina Faso, West Africa. The maskSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bobo Earthenware Storage ContainerA Bobo Earthenware Storage Container West Africa, Burkina Faso Height 21 1/2 inches. Provenance: Doug Dawson Gallery, Chicago, 5 November 2001 Note: This lot is located in Chicago, Illinois. The buyerSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF BOBO ULE PEOPLE REPUBLIC OF THE MALIProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund To be sold subject to no reserve STYLE OF BOBO ULE PEOPLE REPUBLIC OF THE MALI"Do" Society Dance Totem Figure Carved wood, figure inSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Bobo Wood Mask Height 23 3/4 inches.* A Bobo Wood Mask burkina faso, 19th/20th century having horns and polychrome decoration. Height 23 3/4 inches. Estimate $ 150-250 The Property of the Detroit Institute of Arts, Sold to Benefit the ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Bobo Bird Dance Mask, Upper VoltaBobo Bird Mask, Bobo -Ule (Red Bobo also called Tara Peoples) Upper Volta, Wood, pigment and fiber, 40 inches high, Boca Raton Museum of Art prior to 2002See Sold Price
Sold2016Burkina Faso, Bobo Ceremonial Horned Maskcarved wood painted in red, white and blue of angular form featuring a sharply pointed nose, 22.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Bobo MaskMaske Bobo, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 144 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich/Halla (1972). - Nachlass Edith Hafter (* 1911; † 2001), Solothurn. Die Bobo (auchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobo Witch Hunter Magic FetishA uncommon and dramatic magic idol believed to be used in the hunting of witches and to ward off witchcraft. The figure is carved wood and embellished with silver foil and a textile wrap. Bobo peoplesSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Bobo Men's Wood Mask and Raffia Costume Length* A Bobo Men's Wood Mask and Raffia Costume burkina faso, 19th/20th century with polychrome highlights and applied rope. Length overall 76 inches. Estimate $ 500-700 The Property of the Detroit InstitSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Old Bobo Mask Ex Alfred Scheinberg, 1971A carved wooden dance mask with tall swept back horns supporting the image of a lizard and incised and painted geometric designs throughout. Such masks are often danced at funerals and Harvest ceremonSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Bobo Bat Plank Mask, Burkina Faso, 80"African Bobo Bat Plank Mask, Burkina Faso. Carved and paint decorated wood. On metal stand. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 14" x 80" x 6" (36 x 203 x 15 cm). Height on stand: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. African Bobo Wooden Helmet Mask**Originally Listed At $800** Africa, Burkina Faso, Bobo culture, ca. early 20th century CE. A hand-carved tall, dark, wood mask with a large figural crest. The mask has an abstract, dramatic appearanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tall Bobo / Bwa Koro Tominian sculpture, African ArtA tall elaborate wood sculpture featuring a highly stylized dancer in costume and wearing an elongated mask with tall seme spherical headdress. The artist has achieved a remarkable example of the stylSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bobo Flute Ex Dr Noble Endicott collectionA long carved wooden avian form flute with mask like face, traditional style and deep well handled surface patina. Bobo peoples, Burkina Faso, West Africa. The flute measures 24 inches tall on its cusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair DAUPHIN BOBO Lounge Chairs. By Dietmar Scharping & Dauphin Design TeamPair DAUPHIN BOBO Lounge Chairs. By Dietmar Scharping & Dauphin Design Team Dimensions: H: 34.5 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair DAUPHIN BOBO Lounge Chairs. By Dietmar Scharping & Dauphin Design TeamPair DAUPHIN BOBO Lounge Chairs. By Dietmar Scharping & Dauphin Design Team Dimensions: H: 35.5 inches: W: 21.5 inches: D: 25 inches - Seat Height: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019A Rare Bobo Horned Mask Ex Al Gordon CollectionA Very rare old and field used carved wooden helmet style mask with tall horns and indigo blue pigment added as decoration. Bobo or possibly Bolo peoples, Burkina Faso / Mali Border, West Africa. ProvSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsCypress Hill Signed 10" Drumhead B-Real Sendog Eric Bobo JSA Autographed COA$420
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jade 255cts of Real White Green Jade Super Power Dragon Amulet$10(1 bid)
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN GOLD AMULET OF THE EYE OF HORUS (WEDJAT), LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD, 664-30 B.C.£1,800
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAncient Egyptian Faience Ushabti Scarab Amulet Engraved Seal Stamp Pendant or Bead Late Period c.600$35(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 5/8" Crystal Quartz Bird or Bat Effigy Amulet Ex Herb Mangold Collection$90(2 bids)
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN AGATE AMULET, POSSIBLY DEPICTING A MUMMIFORM FIGURE, LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD,£180
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN SARDONYX AGATE HIPPOPOTAMUS AMULET LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD£750
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 MASONIC 1ed Odd Fellows Amulet Principles Objections Fraternal Order IOOF$42(4 bids)