Sold2021Pierre Letellier "Listed French Artist" (1928-2000)Pierre Letellier "Listed French Artist" (1928-2000) Lithograph 93/275 , Pencil Signed . Measures about 17"x23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Letellier 1928-2000 MCM Landscape PaintingPierre Letellier (French, 1928-2000). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Etude Sur La Route de Nantes" ("Study on the Road to Nantes"). A wetlands landscape depicting the banks of the RiverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Letellier (1928 - 2000) Still lifePierre Letellier (1928 - 2000) Still life. oil on canvas. Sight Size: 7 x 23 inches. Letellier was successful during his lifetime, showing frequently in France and internationally. He had solo shows iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Still Life Painting by Pierre LetellierPierre Letellier (1928-2000) - Based on everything we see here, we have concluded that this is an original oil on canvas abstract still life by Pierre Letellier. It is in a glass covered frame that meSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE LETELLIER (1928-2000) WAS ACTIVE & LIVED INPIERRE LETELLIER (1928-2000) WAS ACTIVE & LIVED IN FRANCE. SIGNED LITHOGRAPH OF DONKEY, NUMBER 99 OF 275. FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE, NICE CONDITION, MEASURES 18" X 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ORIGINAL PAINTING ON BOARD, PIERRE MAS (b.1933), FRENCHA large original oil or acrylic, Mid-century Modern landscape painting on board by listed French artist, Pierre Mas (b. 1933); Trained at the Ecole desk Beaux-Arts de Toulouse; Exhibitions noted in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Jules MENE (1810 - 1879) Signed Arabian Stallion, BronzeBronze casting titled "Ibrahim, Arabian stallion," after listed French artist Pierre-Jules Mene. Weighs 40 lbs. Measures: 14 x 8 x 16.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-PIERRE CLEMENT PAINTINGA vibrant surrealist painting by listed French artist Jean Pierre Clement depicting a male figure in red, whimsical clothing playing the flute against a countryside landscape. Titled "Le Joyeux WagaboSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-PIERRE CLEMENT PAINTINGA painting by listed French artist Jean Pierre Clement depicting a war scene with horses and knights in colorful garments. Titled "Chevaux de Combat" and signed Clement 1964 to lower right. Jean-PierrSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PIERRE-CLEMENT PAINTINGA painting by listed French artist Jean Pierre Clement depicting two figures against a muted background. The figure in the back faces forward but glances to the left, while the figure closer to the foSee Sold Price
2020Marie Laurencin Deux Juene Femmes Watercolor PaintingMarie Laurencin Deux Juene Femmes Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Pencil signed and dated 1928 lower right. Listed French artist born 1883 and died 1956. From the estate of Frederick A Sweet.See Sold Price
Sold2018NY Listed Artist Alvin Hollingsworth 1928-2000 OriginalAlvin Carl Hollingsworth (1928 - 2000) Alvin Carl Hollingsworth was active/lived in New York. Alvin Hollingsworth is known for modernist figure-images, illustrator-comic; educator. "New York LandscapeSee Sold Price
Sold20231965 Pierre Tal-Coat Gallerie Maeght Abstract Lithograph1965 Pierre Tal-Coat Gallerie Maeght Abstract Lithograph framed under glass. Listed French artist born 1905-1985. Measurements in inches: 21 x 38, image: 13 1/2 x 31 Condition:Good with no problems ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Still Life" Original Watercolor French Listed ArtistBernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for abstract figural painting, engraving, printmaking, design. "Still Life, 1968" Signed Top Right waterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Verve Lithograph Of Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947)An original lithograph on wove paper after French artist Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) titled "Jeaune Fille dans un Barque", 1939. Limited edition: approx. 2000. Bonnard authorized and was commissioned tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mid-Century PrintsTwo Mid Century Modern prints by listed artists. - Paul Guiramand (French 1928-2008) Untitled composition, AP signed lower margin 23 x 19" 31 x 26" Richard Volpe (American 1926- ) Siesta- Woodblock onSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE EUGENE CAMBIER (1914-2000), WATERCOLORPierre Eugene Cambier (French, 1914-2000). Framed watercolor painting. Artist signed lower left; titled lower right. Titled- "Paris - Le Pont Sully et I'lle Saint-Louis" Sight- 7 3/4" x 9 3/4" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE EUGENE CAMBIER (1914-2000), WATERCOLORPierre Eugene Cambier (French, 1914-2000). Framed watercolor painting. Artist signed lower left; titled lower right. Titled- "Paris - Le Quai Conti" Sight- 7 3/4" x 9 3/4" Overall- 14 1/2" x 17 1/2" RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Le Roy - Chemin Qui MonteJean-Pierre Noël Le Roy (b. 1952). Chemin Qui Monte. Oil on canvas. Signed by artist LR. French, circa 2000. H 28-1/2" W 23-1/2" Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections. LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Le Roy - L'étangJean-Pierre Noël Le Roy (b. 1952). L'étang. Oil on canvas. Signed by artist LR. French, circa 2000. H 20" W 25-1/2" Condition: Good with minor imperfections. Link to hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Le Roy - Maisons et TournesolsJean-Pierre Noël Le Roy. Maisons et Tournesols (à coté de Cuq, Lot-et-Garonne). Oil on canvas. Signed by artist LR. French, circa 2000. H 23-1/2" W 32" Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Marie Brisson Small Abstract Mixed Media PaintingExcellent, float mounted, framed and sealed under glass. Sheet size 9 1/2" x 6 1/2". This French artist, Pierre Marie Brisson (1955) is well listed and has works in many museums and private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Le Roy - Trees and River SceneJean-Pierre Noël Le Roy (b. 1952). Oil on canvas mounted to naive wood frame. Signed by artist LR. French, circa 2000. L 20" W 25-1/2" Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections. Link to high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArtist: Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Medium: Bronze Title: Telemann Subject: Deconstructed violin Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Date: 1994 Edition Size: 7/100 Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Antique 19th C. Porcelain Plaque Painting of a 16th-17th C. English or German Soldier in$500
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPierre Lavarenne (France, Born 1928) Oil on Canvas$50
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Le Deux Baigneuses (The Two Bathers) Engraving, Framed$100
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$10(1 bid)
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$130