Sold2021Cybis Clown Head FigureMeasures 9-1/2" Tall, Base 3-1" Square, Painted Face Holly And Berry. No Nicks, Cracks Or Chips On Porcelain, Base Has Some Nicks On ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large LLADRO sad face clown head figureLarge LLADRO sad face clown head figure-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Cybis Clown Head (8 1/2"h0 AND 3 Boehm Birds on BranchCybis Clown Head (8 1/2"h0 AND 3 Boehm Birds on Branch (4 1/2"h x 7 1/2"w)See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Porcelain Sad Clown Head Figure on BaseFine Porcelain Sad Clown Head Figure on Base. Size: 7h x 3.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Reflecting Clown Head Bust Figure #5612Lladro Reflecting Clown Head Bust Figure hat with pom poms #5612 Condition is excellent. Dimensions Height: 9 1/2" in. Length: 6 in. (from ends of hair points)See Sold Price
Sold2021Cybis Porcelain Clown Figure on Stand20th C. Surface distress and wear. 9-1/4"h Provenance: Property from a Private Rumson, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Richard Red Skelton, American, 1913-1997Richard Red Skelton, American, 1913-1997, California, Indiana Clown head and figure “Dr. Freddy’s Wednesday” Signed and dated lower left. Photograph on verso of Skelton holding this drawing. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Richard Red Skelton, American, 1913-1997Richard Red Skelton, American, 1913-1997, California, Indiana Clown head and figure “Freddy Picks a Posy” Signed and dated lower left This drawing Depicts the bust of a clown in a black top hat, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO FINE CYBIS PORCELAIN CLOWN BUSTSTwo fine Cybis porcelain clown head busts. One with pink details, the other blue details. Blue measures 9" tall, pink 10" tall. Both approximately 6" deep and 6" wide. Weight: 4.6 lbs. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold20171st PRIZE CLOWN RIDING MOTORCYCLEMettoy, England, lithographed tin cycle with seated clown figure, head made of lead, colorful toy, clockwork driven 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016CLOWN RIDING MOTORCYCLEMettoy, England, lithographed tin cycle with seated clown figure, head made of lead, colorful toy, clockwork driven. 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022LLADRO FIGURE #5130 CLOWN'S HEAD BOWLERHATLladro porcelain figure, 5130, CLOWN'S HEAD BOWLER-HAT, Measures approx 11"x 7". in overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original 1976 CYBIS Funny Face Boy Clown HeadOriginal 1976 CYBIS Porcelain Funny Face Boy Clown Head. Measures 9-1/2" tall. Condition is very good. No Damage at all. Starting Bid $50. Auction Estimate $60 - $80.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Murano Art Glass FiguresItaly, 20thC. Comprising a bird decanter, clown figure and clown head. Tallest 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Wooden Halloween Noisemakers.This lot includes a full figure pumpkin head clown with a little pumpkin head with a cap marked "Germany". Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 9'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Metal Clown Funhouse Ticket Booth SignVintage metal Funhouse ticket booth sign. Figure of clown head in hues of beige, red, blue, and yellow. Printed by Mummert Signs Co. Measures approx. 23.5 x 17.5 inches. Some surface wear including loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cybis Porcelain Clown Bust of Child FigureCybis Porcelain Clown Bust of Child Figure measures H: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 2 Cybis Porcelain Clown and Child BustsGrouping of two (2) Cybis Porcelain busts including a clown head bust and a young child's head bust, both displayed on black square bases. The clown is signed 'Cybis' and the child is signed 'Cybis USSee Sold Price
Sold20243 LLADRO FIGURES3 LLADRO CLOWN FIGURES, LARGE LLADRO CLOWN HEAD, BOWLER HAT. CLOWN ON BALL, No 5813. & CLOWN WITH BALOONS. No 5811.See Sold Price
Sold2023early Punch and Judy show figures, 2x undressed, papier mâché huntsman, modelledearly Punch and Judy show figures, 2x undressed, papier mâché huntsman, modelled moustache, king and huntsman, 3x German Punch figures, papier mâché heads, clown, Spaniard, and manSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Cybis FigurinesFour (4) Cybis Porcelain Clown Figurines. Includes 2 bust figures and 2 seated figures. Each signed and marked. Tallest measures 9-1/2" H, smallest measures 6-1/2" H. Condition: Good condition EstimatSee Sold Price