Sold2021Classical Revival Surtout de TableClassical Revival Brass and Mirror Plate Surtout de Table ca. 1900, French, retaining traces of silver plate, with a balustraded edge terminating in anthemion-molded panels, raised on bracket feet. h.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROCOCO REVIVAL SILVERPLATE ROUND MIRROR PLATEAURococo Revival silverplate surtout de table/ table plateau, early 20th c., cast frame with cherub masks, floral designs, centering a beveled mirror plateau, approx 2"h, 18.5"diam, 7lbs (for shipping pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Ormolu and Mirror Surtout de TableLouis XVI style ormolu and mirror surtout de table, with D-shaped ends and a square center element, with reeded ribboned and galleried sides in the manner of a classical temple bas. 3" H x 48" L x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental 12-Piece Silverplate Surtout de TableMonumental English Twelve-Piece Silverplate Surtout de Table, contemporary, Sheffield, in the Victorian Orientalist taste, including a four-dish epergne, h. 21-1/2", w. 15", a pair of four-light candeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silver Over Bronze Surtout de Table, Signed BointaburetSilver Over Bronze Surtout de Table, Signed Bointaburet Paris, circa 1900. HEIGHT: 2.5 in. (6 cm) WIDTH: 36.5 in. (93 cm) DEPTH: 25 in. (63 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL BRONZE & MIRROR SURTOUT DE TABLEGilt bronze surtout de table, 20th c., openwork gallery, three segmented beveled mirror plateaus, rising on bun feet, approx 3.25"h, 50.25"l, 23.5"w **Provenance: An extra fine Houston, Texas estate**See Sold Price
Sold2016French Neo-Grec Bronze Surtout de TableUnusual French Neo-Grec Bronze and Beveled Mirror Surtout de Table, fourth quarter 19th century, with a square central panel and tombstone-form end panels, the bronze frame molded with pointed leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2017MONUMENTAL THREE-PIECE MIRRORED SURTOUT DE TABLEA brass gallery Surtout de Table, the three sectioned mirrored plateau of rounded rectangular form with pierced and chased balustrade gallery, the whole lifted on blossoming toupie feet, nice quality,See Sold Price
Sold2015SEVRES PORCELAIN SURTOUT DE TABLEthe white porcelain and gilt painted surtout in ten sections, together with eight dancing porcelain female figures 12 inches height of figureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Restauration Gilt-Bronze Surtout de TableHandsome Restauration Gilt-Bronze Surtout de Table second quarter 19th century, French, decorated with a border of leaves and flowers, set with a raised pierced gallery of grapes and grape leaves, raiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capodimonte Porcelain Surtout de TableCapodimonte Porcelain Surtout de Table Blue crowned mark. 13 x 28 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A French Empire Gilt Metal Surtout de Table 19THA French Empire Gilt Metal Surtout de Table 19TH CENTURY in three parts, mounted as a coffee table raised on gilt metal legs. Height 16 3/4 x width 49 1/2 x depth 21 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece Christofle French Silver Plate Mirrored Table Plateau Surtout de Table$4,500
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH NEO-GREC GILT-METAL CANDELABRA LAMPS IN THE STYLE OF BARBEDIENNE$150(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cristal Eau de Table by Jacques Bellenger Mineral Water c1935$1,400
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 19th C. Bronze Renaissance Revival Urn Table Lamps, Electrified 39.5 in. overall height$100