Sold2021High Wheel ToysLot (2) early High Wheel toys. Includes rider on trike (4 1/2" L.), and Cyclist on High Wheel spin toy. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE HIGH WHEEL TOY ROBOT - Made by Yoshiya, Japan,VINTAGE HIGH WHEEL TOY ROBOT - Made by Yoshiya, Japan, Circa 1962.Classic 10" tall tinplate, wind-up walking robot. Mechanism works, robot walks, gears turn in chest, no longer sparks. Very Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bicycle Related Toy LotLarge misc. bicycle related toys including tea set, dolls, games, high wheel toys, puzzle etc. Fair to good condition. . Provenance Howie Cohen Collection Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2016Misc. LotMisc. lot including metal snake sculpture (18" Ht.), metal dog, boxer and high wheel toy, wood carving and wire helicopter.See Sold Price
Sold2024KO Japan Wind-up High Wheel Robot ToyAn original vintage Yoshiya (KO) Japan tin mechanical High Wheel walking robot toy. Backside is marked KO Japan. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chrome Planet Robot High Wheel Robot Toy Museum EditionChrome tin Planet Robot Robby the Robot in box with key.Black High-Wheel robot in box with key.These were an un-numbered limited run presented by: The Toy Museum.Contemporary robots are 9 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TIN MAN ON HIGH WHEEL BIKE BALANCE TOYAll original with great design. Has some wear. 10" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wind Up Ha Ha Toy High-Wheel Robot in Original BoxSchylling MS-436 SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Contemporary Robot & Battery Op. Toys w/ Boxes4 modern windup robot toys and battery operated UFO. includes Ha Ha toy High wheel robot, planet robot, X-9 robot car, and Mars space explorer battery op toy.See Sold Price
Sold2022YONE Tin Litho wind up with key. Monkeys On ferris wheel works!Yone Tin Litho wind uo with key. Monkeys On ferris wheel Toy. measure approx 7.25" high x 4.25 wide. The toy winds up, but the action doesn’t spin around completely, may need to be tightened upSee Sold Price
Sold2018TPS JAPAN GAY 90's CYCLIST TIN WINDUP & BOXMade in Japan by TPS. Tin Litho Man Riding a Windup High Wheel Tricycle w/ Bell in Original Box. 1950's 5" L x 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Collectable RobotsMade in China. Lot includes High-Wheel Robot in Special Color Limited Edition, Space Commando, Lantern Robot, Inter Planet Space Caption, Thunder Robot and Smoking Spaceman. Collectable replicas. In oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Collectable RobotsMade in China. Lot includes High-Wheel Robot, Space Commando, Lantern Robot, Inter Planet Space Caption, Thunder Robot and Smoking Spaceman. Collectable replicas. In original boxes. Near Mint ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC WIND-UP SPACE THEMED TOYS.Both in original boxes. First is a High-Wheel robot marked K.O. Japan. Original box has insert inside, robot looks unused and in near mint condition. Second is a K.O. windup motor Space Dog, silver veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Folk Art ToysIncluding pull toys with sheep and horses, dogs, a high wheel bicycle, and more.See Sold Price
Sold20248pc Vintage Hot Wheels Toy Cars, Variety SetEmbark on a thrilling ride with our set of 8 Hot Wheels toy cars, featuring iconic models like the sleek 32 Ford in black, the high-speed Porsche Carrera, the sporty 595 Porsche, the legendary Cobra SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Converting High Chair / StrollerAntique green converting childs high chair and rolling stroller. Green painted wood with wooden wheels. Toy beads on the bottom, flip down food tray, and lift up commode seat.See Sold Price
Sold2020LINEMAR TIN-LITHO WIND-UP WALT DISNEY GOOFY CYCLISTIncludes very colorful original box showing Goofy riding on high-wheel bike as Donald and Pluto watch and Mickey rides next to him. Marked "Walt Disney Productions". Box is complete and crisp. Toy itsSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE LINEMAR DISNEY TIN LITHO WIND-UP GOOFY CYCLISTIn tough to find original box with nice color graphics showing Goofy riding high wheel bike, cheered on by Donald, Pluto and Mickey. Toy is original except for replacement rubber ears. Pants are origiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Japanese Tin Litho Remote Control Robots.One is an all metal Planet Robot. Includes metal remote control. Original hands are crazed. Some oxidation and spidering of litho on toy and to bare metal parts. The second one is a High Wheel Robot wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed J. Chein Tin Litho #172 Ferris WheelTin lithographed mechanical windup "Ferris Wheel" toy by J. Chein, No. 172. Approx. 16-1/2" high. Windup mechanism is currently not working, and it appears that the bell is also missing from the backSee Sold Price
Sold20181870's STEVENS & BROWN GIRL ON VELOCIPEDEGreat early clockwork toy made by Stevens and Brown. Measures 11" long and 9" high, with 4 7/8" diameter cast iron wheels. Toy is all original and clockwork works well. An excellent example of this eaSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)18k Gold DeLaneau "Golden Dream" Dia. & Ruby Watch$500(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 2000s M2 Machines VW Buses/Auto Haulers-MIP-NOS$40(1 bid)