Sold2021Fitzhugh Chinese Export green porcelain platter w eagleFitzhugh Chinese Export green porcelain platter w eagle dec - 15"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Chinese Export "Fitzhugh" PorcelainFifteen-Piece Collection of Chinese Export "Fitzhugh" Pattern Porcelain 19th century, including a pair of rare patriotic platters, decorated with eagles clutching monogrammed shields, w. 12", l. 15",See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT TUREEN GREEN FITZHUGH W/ US ARMSA three piece Chinese export porcelain tureen in the "Green Fitzhugh" pattern with the Arms of the United States of America. Platter measures 15" x 12", bowl 14" x 9 1/2 and 9" tall with lid. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Porcelain Platter w Armorial MotifChinese Export Porcelain Platter w Armorial Motif. Eagle with coat of arms. Hand painted. Measures 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FITZHUGH GREEN PORCELAIN TEAPOTChinese Export Fitzhugh green porcelain teapot, with entwined strap handle, narrow spout, professional restoration to cover, approx 5"h, 6.75"l, 4.25"w, 0.75lbs **Provenance: From the collection of MrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export "Green Fitzhugh" Porcelain Charger19th c. Chinese export porcelain charger with Fitzhuhgh borders and floral sprays. 11.5"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Pieces of Chinese Blue Fitzhugh PorcelainFour-Piece Collection of Chinese Export Blue Fitzhugh Porcelain first quarter 19th century, including a hot water dish, h. 2", dia. 5", and three matching oval platters, w. 11", d. 13-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Porcelain Royal Fitzhugh PlatterChinese export porcelain Royal Fitzhugh pattern platter with an American three-mast ship in center. H: 12 in. W: 14-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATTER, 18TH C, WCHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATTER, 18TH C, W 11.75", L 14.5"An 18th century Chinese export porcelain platter. Having green floral, avian and insect motifs with a central armorial crest. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT GREEN FITZHUGH RAWSON CREST ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATE First Half of the 20th CenturyCHINESE EXPORT GREEN FITZHUGH RAWSON CREST ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATEFirst Half of the 20th CenturyCentral gilt eagle's-head crest with banner “Laus Virtutis Actio” surrounded by a traditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Export porcelain blue & white FitzhughPair of Chinese Export porcelain blue & white Fitzhugh platters, clobbered in Holland, 18th C, faux mark to base, 13" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose PlatterLarge Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Platter. Arrangement of figures in garden with decorated border of birds and butterflies in green enamel with gilt edges. 13 inches W x 15.75 L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Fitzhugh Porcelain TureenChinese, 19th century. An export porcelain tureen and underplate in Fitzhugh pattern, having green floral elements and eagles in the style of the Great Seal of the United States, handles in the shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FITZHUGH CHARGERthe oval platter having a gilt rim and green glazed floral and insect designs Condition: with few areas of common loss to green glaze 19 1/4 inches long; 16 1/4 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a green Fitzhugh platter, a famille rose soup plate featuring landscape scene with pagoda and bridge, and three blue and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Superb Rare Fitzhugh Chinese Export Porcelain Oval Platter 1780 - 1820Chinese Export Fitzhugh Heavy oval Platter, made for the British and American markets 21.5"D- Private Collection NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Plate w EagleChinese Export Armorial Porcelain Plate w Eagle. Hand painted American Eagle, hand painted border and gilt decorated. Signed on back. Measures 10.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT FITZHUGH PORCELAIN PLATTERCHINESE EXPORT FITZHUGH PORCELAIN PLATTER, blue, paneled floral design with central medallion and wide blue, cross-hatched pattern on interior rim. Unmarked. late 18th/19th century. 19 1/2" D.Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATTER, 18TH C, WCHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATTER, 18TH C, W 16", L 13"An 18th century Chinese export porcelain platter. Having an armorial crest to the perimeter with magenta tone accents. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATTER AND 4 PLATES 18TH.C. WCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATTER AND 4 PLATES 18TH.C. W 15" L 19" 5 PIECES Platter is a well and tree form in a butterfly pattern, Also four plates @ 8"From a Franklin Michigan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIX CHINESE EXPORT GREEN FITZHUGH PORCELAIN PLATES Second Half of the 19th Century Diameters 8”SIX CHINESE EXPORT GREEN FITZHUGH PORCELAIN PLATESSecond Half of the 19th CenturyDated 1860 on James Gallery Chinese Export Porcelain label on base.Diameters 8”.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Chinese Export Porcelain, Fitzhugh PlatterGood condition with no damage. Measures 11.5“ x 8.7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Green Fitzhugh Porcelain DishesPair of Chinese Export Green Fitzhugh Porcelain Dishes. Diam 24.5 cmSee Sold Price