Sold20211930's Shanghai Oriental Advertising Poster1930's Shanghai "Halibuol- Halibut Liver Oil" Advertising Poster. Measures 37" x 26" framed. Condition: Appears to be in good condition, not inspected out of glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 1800's New York Central Empire State Express Photogravure Advertising Poster w/ Early FrameLate 1800's New York Central Empire State Express Photogravure Advertising Poster w/ Early Frame Late 1800's Photogravure print showing the New York Central Empire State Express with data about the faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapijten. Brussels: Druck Marci, ca. 1930s. Belgian poster ...Tapijten. Brussels: Druck Marci, ca. 1930s. Belgian poster advertising Oriental carpets romanticizes the goods with this depiction of a Persian man in well-appointed quarters painted in pale colors. 4See Sold Price
Sold2021HUNOLD - ORIGINAL REMINGTON ADVERTISEMENT DRAWINGRichard E. Hunold - American 20th Century - Original Pencil Drawing of the Remington Express Kleanbore Magnum Shells Advertising Poster for DuPont. Depicting a Hunter with Shotgun. Signed Lower Left.See Sold Price
Sold2016Murder on the Orient Express movie poster1977. A2 1/2 Sheet (cca. 42 x 59 cm). Poster of a 1974 Technicolor British mystery film directed by Sidney Lumet, starring Albert Finney as Hercule Poirot, and based on the 1934 novel 'Murder on the OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage French Poster for the European 'Nord Express'Vintage 1980 art deco style poster advertising for the European 'Nord Express' train line, designed by A.M. Cassandre,, presented in a thin black frame. Paper shows some toning throughout and discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEEN 'Subways' Hand-Signed Screen Print Poster'Subways' by SEEN, 1980-1982 27 x 39 Inches Screen print on 100lb gloss poster paper with 3 Subway trains from 1980-1982; The Black Sabbath (1980), The Hand Of Doom (1980) and The Murder Express (1982See Sold Price
Sold2022Carpette / Actuellement / 6 Couteaux / Montre / Vase /Carpette / Actuellement / 6 Couteaux / Montre / Vase / Eau de Cologne. At. J. Andres, n.d., ca. 1930s? Large lithograph advertising poster for home and personal goods including oriental rugs in variouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Les Diaboliques – 1955 Belgian PosterOriginal 1955 Lb Belgian Poster - Les Diaboliques - Great crime murder mystery!! Original 1955 Belgian Linen Backed Movie Advertising poster (14 1/4" x 21 1/2") Poster has corner pinhole touch ups, siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Murder On The Orient Express (1974) British Quad filmMurder On The Orient Express (1974) British Quad film poster, mystery by Agatha Christie, EMI, folded 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED WEED CHAINS ADVERTISING POSTER315. FRAMED WEED CHAINS ADVERTISING POSTER | c. 1910, artwork by S. Werner | Provenance: The Rick Ralston Collection. | 23.5"x28" | (Excellent Condition) | $2,000 - $4,000See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Murder By Television (1935) Lobby Card Poster Bela Lugosi Murder Mystery Tale!$260
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.$100(1 bid)
Oct 15Davies AuctionsParis World's Fair 1900 advertising poster for New Home sewing machines$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52Klassischer Skulpturen - Art By Otto Greiner (1900's) 25x35 German Advertising Poster LB$240
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceChevy Dealership Advertising Poster / Banner$1(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Eames Herman Miller "Design of the Century" Framed Advertising Poster$100
1 day LeftJasper52Chuck Berry - Seals, Croft - Fillmore West (1970) US Music Advertising Poster - No Frame$220
1 day LeftJasper52Humpty-dumpty - Ravel - James R. Adams (1900's) 20.5x28.75 US Circus Advertising Poster LB$240