Sold2018Rhodochrosite Sphere Stone Source: Catamarca, ArRhodochrosite SphereStone Source: Catamarca, Argentina The material useSee Sold Price
Sold2021RHODOCHROSITE SPHERERHODOCHROSITE SPHERE - (S7) 3.6 LBS Height: 4 in. by Width: 4 in. by Depth: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970 polyester resin 8 x 8 x 8 in. 20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the above by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty of China, Yellow Ground Famille Rose Peach Branch Celestial Sphere BottleQing Dynasty of China, Yellow Ground Famille Rose Peach Branch Celestial Sphere BottleSee Sold Price
Sold2020VASA VELIZAR MIHICH (B. 1933): "SPHERE"July 30, 1985 signed and dated #2592 acrylic Provenance: Estate of Donald Simon, son of Norton Simon, purchased directly from the artist Aug. 7, 1985 with copy of invoice from Vasa Studio, copy of plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paley, Sphere floor lampAlbert Paley Sphere floor lamp Paley StudioUSA, 1994formed and fabricated steel, frosted glass 73.5 h × 29 dia in (187 × 74 cm) Impressed signature and date to base '© AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Brass Armillary Sphere, 19th CenturyFrench Brass Armillary Sphere, 19th century, with lithograph labeling and decoration, mounted on ebonized base. Height 21 in. Diameter 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018"Star" Rose Quartz Sphere Stone Source: Madagasc"Star" Rose Quartz SphereStone Source: Madagascar This beautiful sphereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Sphere Shaped Sun DialMetal Sphere Shaped Sun Dial 5 ft. 3 x 45 x 6 ft. 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiger's-Eye Sphere Stone Source: Mt. Brockman StTiger's-Eye SphereStone Source: Mt. Brockman StationPilbara<See Sold Price
Sold2019An Albert Paley forged steel Sphere floor lampAn Albert Paley patinated forged steel and frosted glass Sphere floor lamp 1994 cast signature and date to base height 73 1/2in (186.75cm); diameter 29in (73.5cm)Provenance: Property from a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Copernican Armillary Sphere Brass Charles Dien 1840French Copernican armillary sphere, made of brass , other metals ,paper and wood raised on an ebonized wood stand. It has various representations of the sun, the earth and moon, 7 planets ( after 1846See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Copernican Armillary Sphere with Internal OrreryA French Copernican Armillary Sphere with Internal Orrery Likely by Delmarche, 19th Century having ten planet and moon discs. Height 21 x diameter 12 inches.   Property from a Private Collector,See Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty pastel flower and phoenix pattern celestial sphere vaseW.38cm H.58cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Brass and Ivory Armillary Sphere, 19th CenturyFrench Brass and Ivory Armillary Sphere, 19th century, on ebonized plinth capped with cast bronze leaves. Height 19 ¼ in. Diameter 11 ¼ in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRASS AND POLYCHROME AND GILTWOOD ARMILLARY SPHEREA BRASS AND POLYCHROME AND GILTWOOD ARMILLARY SPHERE On a faux porphyry pedestal. height of globe 24in (60.5cm); diameter 17 3/4in (45cm); height of pedestal 53in (134.6cm); width 17in (43.2cm) squareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Vasarely Olympic Sphere, original serigraphVictor Vasarely Olympic sphere in gold and black frame, 39.5 x 34.5, original serigraph, signed and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2018Zebra Stone Sphere Stone Source: Argyle Station,Zebra Stone SphereStone Source: Argyle Station, KununurraEast Kimberley,See Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SARFATTI Floor metal lamp with a sphere adjustableFloor metal lamp with a sphere adjustable and polished aluminum reflector, mod. 1082N for Arteluce 1962. Literature: Gino Sarfatti Selected Works, Romanelli/ Sever, Silvana Editoriale, pag. 456. DomusSee Sold Price
Sold20241982 Michael Malpass "Sunset Sphere II" Metal SculptureMichael Malpass (American, 1946-1991) Sunset Sphere II, 1982. 28" Diameter welded metal (primarily bronze). Characteristic example of the artist?s spherical sculptures embedding scraps of metal. ProveSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ OLAFUR ELIASSON (ICELANDIC-DANISH B. 1967), 'SQUARE SPHERE', 2007£45,000
4 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Large Blue and White Celestial Sphere Porcelain Vase, 19th Century$550(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Marbleized Lucite Ball Sphere, Brass Hanging Pendant Lamp. Celestial vibe.$75(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Stainless Steel Round Framed Mirror. Applied Turquoise Aqua Sphere Details.$100