Sold2021Claude Lacaze (b. 1938, French)Abstract Cubist woman Oil on masonite Signed lower left: C. Lacaze, indistinctly titled verso 21.75" H x 16.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE VALERY (FRENCH, B.1938) SURREAL PORTRAITFramed acrylic painting on board, Abstract Portrait, signed lower right Claude Valery (French, b.1938), staining to linen mat, sight: approx 19.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: approx 26"h, 20"w, 4.5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Tcherepnine (b. 1938): French TulipJessica Tcherepnine (b. 1938): French Tulip Watercolor on paper, 1984, signed 'Jessica Tcherepnine' and dated lower right, with label from Hobhouse Limited, London. 23 x 17 1/2 in. (sight), 28 x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Louedin (B 1938) French, Print on AluminumBernard Louedin (B 1938) French, Print. Titled "L'lnde d'Antan" Signed in lower right corner. Number is lower left corner. Number 203 out of 450. Dye sublimation on aluminum. From his Arabic numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Doutreleau (French, b. 1938) Untitled SeascapePierre Doutreleau (French, b. 1938) Untitled Seascape oil on canvas signed (lower right) 21 1/4 x 25 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023GUY DESSAPT, (French, b. 1938), Saint Germain des Pres, 1988GUY DESSAPT (French, b. 1938)Saint Germain des Pres1988, oil on canvassigned and dated Dessapt 1988 lower right; titled and dated verso.36 x 48 in., frame: 45 3/4 x 57 3/4 in. Other NotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Closky (b. 1963, French)"Portrait au 2 Julliet," 2000 Lithograph on paper under glass Signed, titled, and dated on the backing board: Claude Closky 17.75" H x 24.5" W Provenance: The Blake Byrne CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dominique Leca (French, b. 1938), Mariniere, OilDescription: Dominique Leca (French, b. 1938), Mariniere, Oil on Paper, signed lower left, portrait of a sailor smoking a cigarette, with Certificate of Authenticity from Global Fine Art, with liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Closky (b. 1963, French)Dessert Plate, 2010 Color silkscreen on Limoges porcelain From the edition of 500; attributed, titled, dated, and number on the backstamp verso: Claude Closky / Dessert Plate, 2010 / gdm / edition:See Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Dessapt (French, B. 1938) Paris Kiosk.Guy Dessapt (French, B. 1938) Paris Kiosk. Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed en verso and inscribed 'Paris' 14" x 11" Frame: 19.75" x 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN GARDY ARTIGA, FRENCH (B. 1938) SILKSCREENColor silkscreen. Signed and numbered 17/75. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 19" Condition: Frame dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BAZIRE (French, b. 1938)'Le petit potager', Sarge, France Oil on panel Village landscape, signed lower left, titled on old gallery label on verso, framed h. 13 w. 18 in. overall: 24 x 29 in. (frame) Provenance: Items from anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Boncompain (French, b. 1938)Medium: Oil on board. Title: Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 12 x 8 inches(unframed). 14 x 11(framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Catulle (b. 1929) French (two)COSTUME DESIGNS, two, each a gouache and watercolor and ink drawing on paper with collaged fabric samples, both signed lower right, sight 18 ½ x 12 ½” & 19 x 12 ½”, both in ornate hand-carved fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alain Mathiot (French, b.1938) 'Paysage Franc-Comtois' Oil on CanvasAlain Mathiot (French, b.1938) 'Paysage Franc-Comtois' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a hilly landscape with trees and a road; in a gold tone wood frame Provenance: Galerie KriegSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Catulle (b. 1929) FrenchCOSTUME DESIGN FOR ESTHER, acrylic painting on paper, signed lower right, with fabric swatches lower right, sight 19 x 12 ¼” hand-made custom frame 28 x 21” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Doutreleau, (French, b.1938)oil on canvas, titled "Fighter", depicting a modern fighter jet appearing to be flying off the canvas and on to the mat, 25 1/2" x 36 1/4", signed lower right on the mat, framed, frame size 27 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Dessapt - The Lake in AutumnLot 93 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) The Lake in Autumn oil on canvas (unstretched) sighed lower right 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)$125
1 day LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)$125
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesManfred Mohr, Germany (b. 1938), Cluster Phobia, 1973, screenprint, edition #9/60$100(1 bid)