Sold20211 1/2" African Brass/ Bronze Effigy Pendant, Excellent1 1/2" African Brass/ Bronze Effigy Pendant, Excellent Detail and Patina Reserve: $10.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippingSee Sold Price
Sold20211 1/2" African Brass/ Bronze Fish Charm, Unique,1 1/2" African Brass/ Bronze Fish Charm, Unique, Antique Reserve: $10.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determSee Sold Price
Sold20201 1/2" Bird Effigy Pendant. Polished green hardstone1 1/2" Bird Effigy Pendant. Polished green hardstone (possibly Andesite). Colima MX. Excellent condition. From the Michael Robins collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ashanti Bronze/Brass Pendant 3 Pcs.African Art Ashanti Bronze/Brass Pendant 3 Pcs. The dimension is 1.25 inches high x 1.75 inches wide and 3.35 inches high x 2 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is 15.00 flat rate shipping wiSee Sold Price
Sold202016 Bronze Pendants16 Anhänger Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1 - 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleitet und faszSee Sold Price
Sold20214 1/2" Reptile Effigy Pendant. Nicoya, Costa Rica.4 1/2" Reptile Effigy Pendant. Nicoya, Costa Rica. Finely carved and polished Jade. Excellent condition. Pre-Columbian, circa 1000 AD. . Ex-Steve Puttera, Donna Manning. Bennett COASee Sold Price
Sold20213 1/2" Tairona Birdman Effigy Pendant. Gold content3 1/2" Tairona Birdman Effigy Pendant. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Very well made, sitting and holding scepter and bowl. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20213 1/2" Tairona Male Effigy Pendant. Gold content3 1/2" Tairona Male Effigy Pendant. Gold content unknown. Provenance unknown. Very well made with Bird Headdress and holding 2 birds. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20212 1/2" Patterned Brass/ Bronze Currency Cuff, African2 1/2" Patterned Brass/ Bronze Currency Cuff, African Relics Reserve: $10.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are deSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Art Metal & Tea CaddyCollection including 1) Gilt bronze hinged locket, 1.5 in. L by 1.25 in. W, 2) Perforated gilt bronze cross pendant, 3.12 in. H by 2.12 in. W, 3) Gilt bronze clip modeled after Dogon panel, 1.5 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020BATTLE AXESongye Fighting Axe with punch decorated steel blade, hardwood handle having brass tack edging, typical form found in solid bronze currency axe. 4 1/2" long blade, 12 1/2" handle. Very good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VINTAGE INDIAN OBJECTS. Carved and polychrome painted figure of Buddha with arm upraised,THREE VINTAGE INDIAN OBJECTS. Carved and polychrome painted figure of Buddha with arm upraised, H: 12 1/2 in.; bronze shrine with seated Buddha and elephants, H: 5 1/2 in.; brass openwork pendant medSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 12 Small Antique Bronze SculpturesGroup of twelve (12) small antique bronze sculptures, West African Senufo and most 19th century, comprising pendants and headcreasts modeled as oxen, wildebeest and other animals. [Largest: 3 1/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold20181 1/2" Tairona Effigy Pendant. Gold content unknown1 1/2" Tairona Effigy Pendant depicting man with mortar and pestle. Gold content unknownSee Sold Price
Sold20171 1/2" Tairona Turtle Effigy Pendant. Columbian.1 1/2" Tairona Turtle Effigy Pendant. Columbian. Unknown gold contentSee Sold Price
Sold20211 1/2" Bird Head Effigy Pendant. Davis COA. Lorain1 1/2" Bird Head Effigy Pendant. Lorain Co, OH. Polished Slate. Drilled for suspension. Ex-Gary Cuckler, Jack Roberts, Holmes. Davis G10 COASee Sold Price
Sold20161 1/2" Tairona Animal Effigy Pendant9.7 grams of unknown gold content. Colombia. Features a reclining dog with braidwork.See Sold Price
Sold20161 1/2" Tairona Gold Jaguar Effigy Pendant BellDepicting a jaguar eating a smaller animal. This example weighs 17.7 grams of Tumbago gold. It also is a bell with two small captured stones inside. ColombiaSee Sold Price
Sold20161 1/2" Ancient Chinese Avian Effigy PendantFine example of pre-Han dynasty craftsmanship in white Nephrite Jade. Biconically drilled back.See Sold Price
Sold20241.7/8" Ashanti African Brass / Bronze Artifact. 1800's Gold Weight1.7/8" Ashanti African Brass / Bronze Artifact. 1800's Gold WeightSee Sold Price
Sold20182 African brass figures2 African brass figures- 1.) Benin Kingdom, Nigeria- Brass figure. Cast bronze figures depicting the king, queen mother, and important chiefs were used on altars commemorating deceased rulers; 2.) AkaSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNUSUAL FENDI STORE DISPLAYMeasures 3 1/2" X 2" brass or bronze excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Classical Porcelain Table Lamps,white with gold handles, 12 1/2" body, brass bases, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE, BRASS & SLATE FIGURAL GAZEBOBronze. Figural. Brass. Slate. 12 1/2" h x 5 7/8" w x 5" d.See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyThomas Mann TeCHno RoManTic Jewelry Assortment$400
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc9 1/2" x 6 1/2" Jade Ceremonial Ram Head Effigy Pendant, Ex Herb Mangold Collection$100(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Brass Pendant Chandelier 1 Light Drum Shade 20in for Kitchen Dining Room$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions3-Light Brass Pendant Chandelier with Clear Glass Shades for Dining Room and Kitchen$10