Sold20218 MISC. AUTOMOBILE RELATED TINSAOK POLISH, WAX, FUSES, MAZDA & WIZARD BULBS. ALL TINS ARE SLIGHTLY WORN. SURFACE WEAR THROUGHOUTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 8 Automobile Related Pottery Steins Plates Tea Pot etcLot 8 Automobile Related Pottery Steins Plates Tea Pot etc. Condition:Royal Doulton has a chip in horn, Dansk plate has large ship. Tea pot has crazing and wear Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ItSee Sold Price
Sold20218 AUTOMOBILE RELATED PAINTS & LACQUERSWING SPEED, WIZARD, & OLD COLONY. HEAVILY WORN. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST.See Sold Price
Sold20218 MISC TIN CANS & 1 BOTTLECACTUS POLISH, BIRD FOOD, CHOCOLATE, HONEY. SURFACE SCRATCHES, PAINT LOSS, DENTS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Automobile Related Biscuit Tins, first halfFour Automobile Related Biscuit Tins, first half 20th centuryHudson, Gray Dunn & CSee Sold Price
Sold20223 AUTOMOBILE & GAS RELATED TIN SIGNSSST DELCO SIGN, SST WALKER SIGN, & SST PHILLIPS SIGN.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 8 Misc. Mostly Bank Related Items8 Misc. Bank Related Items, etc.: Matches, "The Indian River Citrus Bank, Vero Beach, Florida"; Key Chain/Knife, "Cornerstone National Bank & Trust Co."; Deposit Book, "1932-1933 Amoskeag National BanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 8 Tin Misc. Banks8 Misc. Banks, Tin: (2) Telephone Booth Banks; (2) Mailbox Banks, both w/keys; (2) "Japan" Banks, 1 missing trap; Suitcase Bank; "Bible" BankSee Sold Price
Sold20223 TIN AUTOMOBILE RELATED SIGNSSST RED LINE OIL, SST COOPER TIRES, & SST KENDALL MOTOR OIL SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST.See Sold Price
Sold20158 Japanese Tin AutomobilesNice assortment, longest is 5" maroon Cadillac. Includes Mercedes spots car, Plymouth convertible; Chevy Corvair, Ford Fairlane, Mercedes sedan; 1956 Chevy; 1956 Fiat. All are fairly clean with usualSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 8: MISC. JAPANESE BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION MOSTLY TIN LITHO TOYS.There are six various vehicles, Santa Claus battery-operated toy and a battery-operated tugboat. Various conditions.Condition:(Good - Very Good).Largest: 12 - 1/2" x 3 - 3/4" x 5 - 3/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sweet Burley Tobacco Tin & MoreGroup of advertising tins incl. Sweet Burley Tobacco tin, Tiger Leon, Ape Brothers, and other tobacco related tins. Largest is approx. 8.5Dx11H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 8 adverstising realted items.A group of 8 advertising related items including ++ Ramon's Laxative Tin. ++ Moxie Bottle Stopper. ++ Chase And Sanborn's Orange Pekoe Tea Tin, Paper Label. ++ R HAYNES "Arabian Balsam" Medical BottleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two J. Chein Tin Lithograph Automobiles.Two J. Chein Tin Lithograph Automobiles. 6" and 8-3/4"l. From the Donald Kaufman collection. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold20245 TOY SEWING MACHINESLITTLE BETTY, KAY ANEE SEW MASTER AND MISC. TIN LITHO. 6 1/2" - 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Shioji Car Carrier TruckVintage Japanese tin friction World Wide Automobile Carrier 8.75"L complete in original box with two cars and two interior boxesSee Sold Price
Sold20238 misc. items8 misc. items including an iron scale with tin pan and 3 scale weights, flint glass sawtooth compote, 9" x 9 1/2" dia., 14" fiber bowl, stone fruit lemon, tin tole painted utensil carrier with spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Of 7 Automobile Related Hood Ornaments And AccessoriesGroup of 7 automobile related hood ornaments and accessories in nice condition. Tallest is 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Misc Tins Sancaster Shedd's Peanut ButterO Cedar Mop tin is approx 8" in diameter and 3 5/8" tall. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Airplane Related Tin Litho ToysSky Hawk Airplane Tower, Looping Plane, U.S.Army plane, Hanger with plane. tower 8"H x 19WSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 8 MISC REPRODUCTION SIGNSMOSTLY GAS AND OIL INCLUDING MOBIL, RED INDIAN, FLYING A. HANCOCK. BOTH TIN & PORCELAIN. SURFACE WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 10 Misc. Tin Litho Cricket ClickersCollection of 10 Miscellaneous Tin Litho Advertising Cricket Clickers. Sargent, Cap'n Frosty, Benzo-Gas, Ku-Ku, Quaker State and more. Overall good condition. Approx. 1 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 8 Misc. American Flyer Cars8 Tin American flyer cars, (3)Coal Dump cars, Car transport, Log car, Search Light car, Beam hauler, and crane loader. All are used and show some wear.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRivich AuctionFly Fishing Reels, Rods, Misc. Lot ORVIS, ROSS REELS, SAGE ETC...$475(6 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Automobile Accessory Defroster Blade Sleetex Countertop Display$10