Sold2018Elvis Tin Signs (3)Jailhouse Rock; Let Me Be Your Teddy Bear; Elvis, An American Classic 17" x 11" to 17 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotLot including Dachshund toy in original box, "Wheres Teddy" postcard, Teddy Bear Boys dance card, Teddy Roosevelt bookmarks (case included), Drummer bear (box only), (2) tin signs, candy box.See Sold Price
Sold2019National Enarco Motor Oil Tin SignSSTE. Great gloss and color. Shows minor scratching throughout. The back edges on the self framing have been bent out in areas. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 36"X10" Rating: 8.5 Est: $300-$See Sold Price
Sold2019Coca Cola Bottle Tin SignSST. Great gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and minor paint loss. Marked AM 99. Very tough piece to find in good condition. Measures: 36"X10.5" Rating: 8.25 Est: $400-$700See Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 8 Tobacco Tins Briggs, Bears, othersBagley's, Full Dress, Sun-Kist, American Tobacco, Surbrug's others, all have wear, scratches, X-Teddy wooden box has broken lidSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LITHO AND PENNY TYPE ANTIQUE TOYS WITH BEARSThe string balance toy with lithographed tin silhouette of a Teddy Bear wearing glasses is offered with an earlier platform penny toy. Measures 8.5 x 6.75 and 3.75 x 4.25 inches. Without proof of exemSee Sold Price
Sold20241993 REPLICA "UR TEDDY (1926) STEIFF GOLDEN BEAR ON WIND UP TIN1993 REPLICA "UR TEDDY (1926) STEIFF GOLDEN BEAR ON WIND UP TIN - WITH BUTTON AND TAG # 400910 - 6 1/4"L X 4"W X 8"H - IT WORKSSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSMACFARLANE LANG & CO. WITH SEATED WOMAN ON LID AND W.R. JACOBS GIRL WITH TEDDY BEAR - 8" AND 9" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO EARLY METAL FRICTON TOYSTwo early painted metal Fricton toy cars, maker unknown; together with a tin garage by John C. Turner Co., Dayton, Ohio; and a mohair Teddy Bear with turning head and tail control. Cars: 3"h x 8"l x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Gillette "A Bear For Wear" w/Logo Metal Tire Stand (TAC)rated 8 & 7, 12"x15"x10", 2-SST diecut tire sign has good color, has wear and light rust. TAC #038986See Sold Price
Sold20161950's Pepsi - Cola Polar Bear Tin Sign.Some edge chips with a good bit of rust and chipping on the lower left side and bottom edge. 7.5. Condition (Very Good). Size 23" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold20172 TEDDY BEAR TINS and TIN SAVINGS BANKLargest is the Cubbies cookie tin at 7 3/4' diameter. Also included is a Happiness candy tin pail and Nikki Money Box bank. Nice graphics and condition. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEIFF CLUB EVENT TEDDY BEAR 8 IN. 2008:RED & WHITE EAR FLAG EAN 420948, # 00921, CHEST TAG & HANG TAG RED COLLAR, MOHAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teddy Bears and Teddy Bear Signs - Some Hand CraftedAnother adorable teddy bear assortment. These bears are all lovable, and include a football player, Asian dressed bear, pink, teddy with bows, hand sculpted bear and more. The signs are handmade as weSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store tins & sign (8), Van Houten Neapolitans,Country store tins & sign (8), Van Houten Neapolitans, Ivanhoe Coffee, Class Perfectos, Gold Flake Cigarettes, Huntley & Palmers Verona, Rum Creoles Candy, Louis Sherry (candy) & Camp Coffee porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold20232- BEAR CAUTION TIN SIGNSIncludes Be Bear Aware embossed tin Sign and Be Alert for Bears tin sign. Largest 30" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY STEIFF TEDDY BEAREARLY STEIFF TEDDY BEAR. 8”. Cream-color mohair bear, straw-stuffed, fully-jointed, slight hump back, black shoe button eyes, prominent snout, felt foot pads, brown floss claws, remains of brown floSee Sold Price
Sold2023STIEFF & GUND TEDDY BEAR LOTLot 10 collectible vintage teddy bears, 8 by Stieff and 2 by Gund (one in ltd. ed. 1985 box). Size to 20 in tall. The Stieff have metal button in ear, some have original paper tags, 2 have internal voSee Sold Price
Sold2024. SHUCO TRICKY YES/NO TEDDY BEAR.51. SHUCO TRICKY YES/NO TEDDY BEAR. 8 ½”. Mohair teddy bear with amber glass eyes, floss nose, mouth and claws, felt pads; when tail is activated head turns side-to-side and back and fortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teddy Beat Variety of 10 with Some HandmadeTeddy bear lovers lot. Some of the teddy bears are handmade and all lovable. There's a good variety of colors, kinds, shapes and sizes in this lot with some handmade teddy bear signs. There's a pair hSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLIER'S TEDDY ROOSEVELT TIN SIGNTeddy Roosevelt tin Sign. Was made from the famous John Sargent painting. These were given out compliments of Collier's/ All original with some lines of loss. 19"x13" Very GoodSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAmerican Drummer bear teddy bear by the American Toy Company tin advertising sign$50
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECHLIN AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRICAL PARTS TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ BEAR GRAPHIC$150