Sold20242 First Nation Carvings: Model Totem signed Tufflukk & "Salmon" signed Norman Bob, 10 1/8"W.2 First Nation Carvings: Model Totem signed Tufflukk & "Salmon" signed Norman Bob, 10 1/8"W.See Sold Price
Sold20221940s Northwest Coast Nuu-Chah-Nulth Cedar Model TotemNative American/First Nations, Pacific Northwest Coast, British Columbia, Nuu-chah-nulth (Nootka) people, ca. 1940s CE. An impressive model totem pole, hand-carved from caramel-hued cedar wood and elaSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNIDENTIFIED, FIRST NATIONS, Totem (Raven Releasing theUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, probably JUNEAU AREA Model Totem (Raven Releasing the Light), c. 1900 polychromed cedar, 7.25 x 1.5 x 1.75 in (18.4 x 3.8 x 4.4 cm) carved and heightened with paint to iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR: PAUL JONES, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1900ATTR: PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), TANU / SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890-1900 argillite, 9 x 2 x 2 in (22.9 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Chrsitie's, 18 March 1984, theirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest First Nation Carved Wood Totem PoleCa. First half 20thC. Original paint, nicely carved with correct proportions. There is one repair seen from the back, where the left wing attaches to the body. Otherwise excellent and original.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, PROBABLY MASSET, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890 argillite, 13.5 x 3.25 x 2.75 in (34.3 x 8.3 x 7 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem PoleUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Model Totem Pole argillite, 11.75 x 2.75 x 2.625 in (30 x 7 x 6.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, U.K.; Acquired in London, England by the preseSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN, Model Totem Pole, c. 1920sUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN Model Totem Pole, c. 1920s wood and pigment, 49 x 8 x 4.75 in (124.5 x 20.3 x 12.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Important Private Collection, Canada. QuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA Model Totem Pole, c. 1900 carved and pigmented alder, 23.25 x 3 x 3 in (59.1 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm) Provenance A Vancouver Collection. Model totem poles have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN CROSS, Model Totem Pole, 1910-20JOHN CROSS (1867-1939) SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,1910-20 argillite, 7.5 x 2.25 x 2 in (19.1 x 5.7 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance A Vancouver Collection. John Cross was undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910POSSIBLY PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910 argillite, 9.5 x 2 x 2 in (24.1 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, British Columbia; FirSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910 argillite, 10 x 2.5 x 2.25 in (25.4 x 6.3 x 5.7 cm) ESTIMATE: $2,500 — $3,500 Provenance PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haida Argillite Totem Pole, Tom Hans (Eagle Clan)Tom Hans (First Nations, Haida, 1925 to present) ca. 20th century CE. A hand carved argillite totem pole by the Haida artist Tom Hans, a member of the Eagle clan and resident of Skidegate British ColuSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Tlingit / Haida Wood Totem Shaman FaceNative American / First Nations, Pacific Northwest Coast, United States or Canada, Tlingit or Haida, ca. mid-20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden mask like visage of a person's face in the formline sSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold20161964 Sam Huff Washington Redskins Professional ModelOutstanding Sam Huff Washington Redskins professional model jersey 1964 first year Huff was with the Redskins. Original maroon durene jersey as donned by Hall of Fame lineman retaining its original "7See Sold Price
Sold2021Near Mint General Aquadyne AH-2 Black Diving HelmetThis is one of the classic early fiberglass diving helmets first produced in 1969 by General Aquadyne in Santa Barbara, California. This AH-2 model is in excellent original condition. The helmet appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022General Aquadyne AH-2 Diving Helmet In Beautiful ConditionOne of the classic early fiberglass diving helmets first produced in 1969 by General Aquadyne in Santa Barbara, California. This AH-2 model is in excellent original condition. The black gelcoat paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Aquadyne AH-2 Restored Diving HelmetThis is one of the classic early fiberglass diving helmets first produced in 1969 by General Aquadyne in Santa Barbara, California. This AH-2 model is in excellent externally restored condition. UnlikSee Sold Price
Sold2021General Aquadyne AH-2 Fiberglass Diving HelmetThis is one of the classic early fiberglass diving helmets first produced in 1969 by General Aquadyne in Santa Barbara, California. This AH-2 model is in very nice original condition. The black gelcoaSee Sold Price
Sold2023General Aquadyne AH-2 Fiberglass Diving HelmetThis is one of the classic early fiberglass diving helmets first produced in 1969 by General Aquadyne in Santa Barbara, California. This AH-2 model is in very good original condition. The black gelcoaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Painted Model Totem PoleNorthwest Coast Painted Model Totem Pole early 20th century carved with six figures and painted with colors of red, black, and green height 43-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021BEAU DICK, FIRST NATIONS, Clam Shell Rattle, 1984BEAU DICK (1955-2017) KWAKWA̱KA̱ʼWAKW Clam Shell Rattle, 1984 polychromed wood and cedar bark, 11 x 6 x 3.75 in (27.9 x 15.2 x 9.5 cm) carved in two sections, the recto in shallow relieSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 3/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$230(5 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 5/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/4" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$120(4 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/8" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$95(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/2" Tussinger Eccentric, circa 1920-1930, This chert eccentric biface was made by the Wyandot$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupRolex Datejust II Certified 116300 41mm Blue Dial Watch Box$3,600(2 bids)