Sold2022Antique Bronze Hanukah Lamp Judaica LotKing Lion Bronze Keter Menorahs Hanukkah Would Judaic Gift to any Home Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Judaica bronze oil lamp antiquityAntique Judaica Bronze oil lamp with an inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Judaica Bronze Hanukkah Lamp with EwerAntique Judaica Chanukah Menorah Lamp with hand washing ? Ewer Made in Israel. Item has slight wear from over the years, still in good overall condition Approx 7.6in H x 8.5in L. Ewer 6.5in H. Out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Judaica Bronze Oil Lamp MenorahAntique Judaica Bronze Oil Lamp Menorah. Probably European. Condition: Generally Good Condition As Found.Dimensions: L-12" x H-9". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Hanukah Lamp JudaicaAntique Judaic Hannuka Menorah Lamp deppicting Ten Commandment Tablets Engraved with Zion Lions and Crown Out of New York city EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Judaica Brass or Bronze Hanging Oil LampAntique Judaica Heavy Brass or Bronze Hanging Oil Lamp. Condition: Generally Good for Age. Dimensions: L: 12" x W: 8". Provenance: From a New Rochelle, Westchester County NY Estate.Please note the absSee Sold Price
Sold2019JudaicaLot # 288A Judaica Lot of Judaica collectibles: antique synagogue hanging oil lamp; antique/vintage bronze Chanukia and another 8-light lamp; Chumash (London, 1937); US Armed Forces 1941 Jewish prayerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA GERMAN SYNAGOGUE FOOTED BRONZE OIL LAMPA Judaica German bronze alloy metal, oil lamp for Synagogue services probably a Ner Tamid. The base is adorned with relief images of the star or Maguen David. A ribbed rim and a metal chain with attacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Judaic Bronze Eternal Light Hanging LampDESCRIPTION: A Judaica bronze eternal light hanging sanctuary oil lamp with engraved Hebrew scripture. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS: H. 24" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Wall SconceAntique Bronze Adjustable Wall Mounted Sconces Seven 7 Candle Style Lamp Light could have been used on a Church Altar or as a menorah Candle Lighting in a Synagouge Judaica Condition Shows Wear NeedsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE LAMP BASEANTIQUE BRONZE LAMP BASE WITH REEDED SWIRLS TIED IN A KNOT IN CENTER, APPROXIMATELY 22 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Lamp Base & Leonard Pedestal BaseAntique Bronze Lamp Base & Leonard Silverplate Pedestal Base. Lamp base for restoration. Pedestal base measures 19.5 inches high x 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Large Caldwell Antique Bronze LampExceptional Large Caldwell Antique Bronze Lamp with Tiffany Style Shade. "Cherubs Playing" Bronze is signed at the bottom. Condition: Excellent Condition. Minor Chips on the Fitter Part of the Shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Lamp Base with ScrollsAntique bronze lamp base with scrolls. Provenance: Contents of a Forest Hills Gardens, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Antique Bronze Lamp Bases, Arts & Crafts, Gorham[2] Antique Bronze Lamp Bases, Arts & Crafts, Gorham. Both original patina finish. size: (small 23.5h 11w), (lgr 26.5h 8.5w)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Lamp with Floral Slag Glass ShadeTwo sockets and chains. Needs rewired, one piece of glass missing, a few panels cracked. Measures 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Lamp with Winged Cherub.From a Great Neck, Long Island estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Chinese Antique Bronze LampMonumental Chinese Antique Bronze Lamp. Condition: Generally Good Condition As Found.Dimensions: Total H-64" x Dia-14". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BRONZE LAMP BASEATTRIBUTED TO TIFFANY STUDIOS, UNMARKED. BRONZE LAMP BASE. 13" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Lamp, Unique Mica ShadeUnique bronze & bronzed metal antique art deco lamp with amber mica like shade. Shade has applied design and woven corners. Triple light with pulls. Period cord. Untested. No marks found. Stand 70 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique bronze lamp with an owl designAntique bronze lamp with an owl design. 36 1/4 H x 7 3/4 W total. 20 5/8 H just the base. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bronze Lamp (Native American Man & Tree)20TH CENTURY vintage patinaed bronze lamp of a Native American man and tree (19")See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Judaica "Eagle" Candelabra - Original PatinaAntique Bronze Judaica "Eagle" Candelabra - Original Patina. Missing a few candle holder tops. size: 13.5 x 10.25 x 2.25See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresDemeter Dark Antique Bronze Tiffany-Style Table Lamp with Two Lights$285
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresDemeter Dark Antique Bronze Tiffany-Style Table Lamp with Two Lights$285
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre-Philippe Thomire Attrib. Antique Neoclassical Bronze Candelabra winged victory Lamp$100