Sold2021ARGENTIERE DEL XVIII SECOLO Pair of embossed silverPair of embossed silver candlesticks, tripod base. . Cm 21,00 x 76,00. Weight: 5,372 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARGENTIERE DEL XVIII SECOLO Pair of embossed silverPair of embossed silver candlesticks, tripod base. . Cm 21,00 x 76,00. Weight: 4,838 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO An embossed silver teapot, pear-shaped body with relief floral19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH An embossed silver teapot, pear-shaped body with relief floral and phytomorphic motifs in eighteenth-century style, on scrolled feet. . Cm 25,00 x 17,00 x 14,00. UnreaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Pair of silver andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY Pair of silver and glass salt cellars with teaspoons and original case. . Cm 8,20 x 3,30 x 5,50. Silvermarks Argentiere Miracoli, Milan. Silver 800. Total weight: 0,2See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of silver milk jugs with coat of arms.19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A pair of silver milk jugs with coat of arms. . Cm 13,00 x 12,50 x 8,50. Silvermarks by John James Whiting, London, 1830. Weight: 0,662 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE TEDESCO DEL XIX SECOLO Embossed and perforated silver basket, decorated with a scene of19TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVERSMITH Embossed and perforated silver basket, decorated with a scene of cherubs. . Cm 21,50 x 3,00 x 14,50. Marked. Silver 800. Weight: 0.146 kg. Certificate of authenticity bSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XX SECOLO A pair of sterling silver and silver foil candlesticks in the form20TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A pair of sterling silver and silver foil candlesticks in the form of Corinthian columns, on a square wooden base. . Cm 12,50 x 30,00 x 12,50. Silvermark not read, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of small pierced silver baskets with blue glass.19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A pair of small pierced silver baskets with blue glass. . Cm 14,00 x 15,50 x 10,00. Silvermark by William Needham, Sheffield 1898. Total weight of silver: 0.228 kg.ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARGENTIERE MILANESE DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of perforatedMILAN SILVERSMITH 19th CENTURY Pair of perforated silver saucers with palmette decoration. . Cm 9,50 x 1,80. Marks of the Milan Guarantee Office (Globe with the Zodiac and Plow) and unread silversmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE FRANCESE DEL XX SECOLO A pair of silver-plated Christofle gravy boats with handles in20TH CENTURY FRENCH SILVERMAKER A pair of silver-plated Christofle gravy boats with handles in the shape of an eagle's head. . Cm 23,00 x 16,00 x 14,50. Total weight: 1,414 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Group of 5 silverware: tray, pair of candlesticks, fruit bowl andGroup of 5 silverware: tray, pair of candlesticks, fruit bowl and silver element. . . Total weight: 2,290 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Large silver iceLarge silver ice bucket with circular base, stem embossed with vegetable motifs, chiselled handle. . Cm 29,00. Weight 1600 gr. Stamps present.See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, NAPOLI, FINE DELXVIII SECOLO a base circolare decorata a perline, fusto cilindrico a superficie liscia; difetti Alt. cm 23; peso gr 590 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, NAPLES, LATE 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023SCULTORE ITALIANO DEL XVIII SECOLO A pair of carved and painted wood cherubs.A pair of carved and painted wood cherubs. . Cm 14,00 x 23,00 x 8,00. Provenance: Besner-Decca Collection, Piacenza.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII SECOLO A pair of majolica18th CENTURY VENETO MANUFACTURE A pair of majolica plates with flowers motifs. . Cm 22,50. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XX SECOLO 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter.20th CENTURY SILVERSMITH 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter. . . Total weight: 5,148 kg. Silver weight: 4,006 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Silver teapot with ebonized wood handle, pear-shaped body andFRENCH SILVERSMITH 19th CENTURY Silver teapot with ebonized wood handle, pear-shaped body and floral decorations, on curled feet. . Cm 17,00 x 20,00 x 10,00. Jean Francois Veyrat silvermarks, Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE TEDESCO DEL XIX SECOLO Silver basket with floral decorations.19TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVERSMITH Silver basket with floral decorations. . Cm 19,00 x 4,50 x 15,50. Marked. Silver 800. Weight: 0.128 kg. Certificate of authenticity by MalàStrana AntichitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XX SECOLO A silver plated polylobed plate.20th CENTURY SILVERSMITH A silver plated polylobed plate. . Cm 25,00 x 4,20. Marks. Weight: 0,203 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs and one sugar bowl, with wavy ribbed body and volute handle. . Cm 21,00 x 24,00 x 12,00. Silvermarks bySee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plantITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plant decorations in relief, handles in the shape of dolphins, resting on an oval base. . Cm 44,00 x 18,50 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver coffee pot with body decorated with vertical ribs,ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver coffee pot with body decorated with vertical ribs, spout, handle and lid with phytomorphic elements, on a circular base. . Cm 23,00 x 30,00 x 14,00. SilvermaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver coffee pot with pear-shaped body decorated with torchonITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver coffee pot with pear-shaped body decorated with torchon ribs and eagle-head spout, wooden handle. . Cm 25,50 x 30,00 x 16,00. Florence hallmark, probably silSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver chocolate maker and sugar bowl and plate in silverITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver chocolate maker and sugar bowl and plate in silver metal. . Cm 22,50 x 26,00 x 13,00. Alessandria hallmark. Silver 800. Plate size: 1x30 cmSilver weight: 0.8See Sold Price
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersDel Conte Pair of Sterling Silver Triangular Weave Style Picture Frames with Wood Back$500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Quattro antichi anelli in oro e gemme - four antique gold and gem rings€800
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 20th century Chinese export silver mustard pots, Shanghai circa 1930, marked Hing£150
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 20th century Chinese export unmarked silver vases, Shanghai circa 1920£240
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini pendenti in simulanti di diamanti - pair of diamond simulant pendent earrings€200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF SABBATH SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Warsaw, Poland c. 1900 On three legs. With round base and$250
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of mid-19th century Indian colonial silver pint mugs, Madras circa 1840 by George Gordon and£1,200
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsGreat Northern Railroad International Silver Double Handled Bouillon Dish and Pepper Shaker$50
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 20th century Anglo – Indian silver posy vases, Bombay circa 1930£150