Sold2019Early Chinese Porcelain Dragon Plate with Marks 19 cEarly Chinese Porcelain Dragon Plate with Marks 19 c. Measures 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY MING REVERSED BLUE DRAGON BARBED RIM CHARGERDimensions: Height: 7 cm, Diam.: 44.5 cm Chinese Early Ming Dynasty Reversed Blue Dragon Plate Motif Porcelain Plate. The plate has a broad wide central interior, flori form mouth lip, thick, large, rSee Sold Price
Sold201710 CHINESE EXPORT BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN PLATESA GROUP OF TEN CHINESE EXPORT BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN PLATES AND VASES, 18TH/19TH CENTURY. Comprising a fine early plate decorated with deer and with frit residue on base, two small dragon plates (chips)See Sold Price
Sold2021SIX PIECES OF CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN LateSIX PIECES OF CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAINLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyThree plates with enameled decoration of two dragons chasing a fiery pearl, and three matching spoons. Each with a six-characteSee Sold Price
Sold2024(17) EARLY CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATESHand decorated with swags and floral motifs. 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: Knox Mansion / Orchard House 800 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY by direct descent. The Knox family of Buffalo are founders of FW WoolwoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Early 20thC Chinese Porcelain PlatesPair of Early 20thC Chinese Porcelain Plates. Signed. Dimensions- Dia-9.5".See Sold Price
Sold20242 CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATES WITH DRAGONSwith a mark on the bottom, probably 19th c. D: 18.5 cm, H: 4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese dragon plate Ø 22.3 cm.Chinese porcelain plate with dragon in sky decor + clouds on the reverse + six characters bottom mark. Dimensions: Ø 22.3 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
2023Antique Chinese Qianlong Porcelain Dragon PlateDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese Qianlong porcelain plate with double scrolling dragons flanking a center foo dog with pheasant and floral motifs. Character markings at underside, displayed on a wood carvSee Sold Price
Sold201612 - Early 18th Century Chinese Porcelain Plates12 - Early 18th Century Chinese Porcelain Plates each well enameled in early Famille Rose pattern for the Continental European Market. Good condition to painting; 1 plate potted with a deeper center,See Sold Price
Sold202218C Qianlong period, Chinese porcelain plate, iron red dragons around blue glaze decoration, mark18C Qianlong period, Chinese porcelain plate, iron red dragons around blue glaze decoration, mark Size&Condition: see last picture for detail Shipping: We provide in house packing and shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain Dragon plate, RepublicChina, Republic period, polychrome decoration with enamels representing dragons with fireballs, yellow background with ruyi. Mark on the base. Dim .: 33.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Early 18thC Chinese Rose-Verte Porcelain PlatesPair Early 18th Century Chinese Rose-Verte enameled porcelain plates. Provenance: Final inventory of Manatee Galleries, Inc., Sarasota, FL. One plate with 2 hairlines at the edge and 1 small chip, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain 'dragons' plate, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, polychrome enamel decoration, with dragons among flowers, celadon background, reserve edge and lotus windings with yellow background, with lotus decorated reverse. Small hairline and rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Qianlong Porcelain Dragon PlateDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese Qianlong porcelain plate with double scrolling dragons flanking a center foo dog with pheasant and floral motifs. Character markings at underside, displayed on a wood carvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Chinese Porcelain Dragon PlateQing Dynasty Chinese porcelain dragon plate, floriform shaped High: 1 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Qing Porcelain Dragon PlateChinese Qing Porcelain Dragon Plate 1 3/4 x 8 1/2" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain dragon plate with ocher yellow glazeChinese porcelain dragon plate with ocher yellow glaze and six-character bottom mark. Dimensions: Ø 22.2 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY CHINESE CELEDON PORCELAIN FIGURAL DRAGON JAR nowEARLY CHINESE CELEDON PORCELAIN FIGURAL DRAGON JAR now electrified and mounted as a lamp. Condition: the piece shows a spider age crack around the top of the neck. Jar Height 13 5/8" Overall Height 28See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese porcelain plate, white glazed, dragon patternChinese porcelain plate, white glazed, dragon pattern ,D:22.5CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN DRAGON PLATE WI/ YELLOW GLAZE10814CHINESE PORCELAIN DRAGON PLATE WI/ YELLOW GLAZE Chinese porcelain dragon plate with ocher yellow glaze and six-character bottom mark. Size: 8.75" Length Condition: Very fine. 8.75" LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Porcelain Dragon Plate Jiajing Mark but LaterEnameled in red in the Ming style. Diameter 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain dragon plate with bottom mark. Chinese porcelain dragon plate with bottom mark. Size: Ø 27 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Dragon PlateThe interior painted with a four-clawed ferocious dragon pursuing a flaming pearl among clouds, the bottom marked with six characters. 7.5inch W.See Sold Price
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE DOUBLE DRAGONS HOLDING LONGEVITY PLATE£1,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFive Chinese Blue and White or Imari Porcelain Plates with Silver Swing Handles 18th and early 19th$300
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong Yellow Ground Blue and White Alum Red Five Dragons Large Plate$1,800
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESA large plate with blue and white porcelain and alum red patterns of river cliffs, sea water, clouds$700