Sold2021The Weekend Starts HereVarious – The Weekend Starts Here Label: Big Beat Records – WIKA 48 Format: Vinyl, LP, Compilation, Mono Country: UK Released: 1986 Genre: Rock Style: Beat. A1 – The Redcaps Talking About You ASee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #1 * CGC 4.0 * Spidey Saga Starts * Press for SuccessHeading: Author: Title: AMAZING SPIDER-MAN No. 1 Place Published: Publisher:Marvel [Indicia: Non-Pareil Publishing Group] Date Published: March, 1963 Description:See Sold Price
Sold20222002 Ford F-150 5.4L V-Shaped Extended Cab 1FTRX17L22NA26162 Starts Right Up And Drives. Appears To2002 Ford F-150 5.4L V-Shaped Extended Cab 1FTRX17L22NA26162 Starts Right Up And Drives. Appears To Be In Working Order With No Accident History ReportedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder - Fits and StartsArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Fits and Starts Year: 1973 Dimensions: 8 3/4in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold20231950 Whizzer Pacemaker Motorbike Top of the Line Starts Runs Drives.1950 Whizzer Pacemaker Motorbike Top of the Line Starts Runs Drives. Starts, runs and drives. Really nice. Restored. Great bike! 1950 Pacemaker. We can help arrange freight. Our in-house shipping is NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Caulfield R.A. (British, 1936-2005) Weekend Cabin Screenprint in colours, 1967, on wove,...Patrick Caulfield R.A. (British, 1936-2005) Weekend Cabin (Cristea 6) Screenprint in colours, 1967, on wove, signed and numbered 15/75 in pencil, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, published by EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weekend Away in San FranciscoJet set to the Bay Area and experience the best of San Francisco! Enjoy a luxurious, three-night stay at the Mansion on Sutter - the only 5-star High Victorian Mansion in San Francisco. While in town,See Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Large Fleet-Wing Gasoline "Starts Quick with a Wink" Carstock Advertisementrated 7.5, This piece originally folded in the middle and still does for storage, Fully Unfolded it is 107" x 41", Folded it is 54" x 41". Single Sided Cardstock piece that is very neat with many coloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino That Weekend at the Jersy ShoreLarge Size 3-D Pop Art. Overall work measures 51" X 28 1/2" X 1 1/2". 48/175DX. Pencil signed. Work is in very good condition. Not eligible for in house shipping.Keywords: Mr. Peanut, High diving horsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tella Kitchen. Revival Starts Tonight.Tella Kitchen. (1902-1988, Ohio) Revival Starts Tonight. 1975. Signed, dated, and titled on verso. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 30"w x 24"h. Frame is 37"w x 31"h. Provenance: Slotin FoSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Ft 1999 Buffalo State College Weekend SkiffAll proceeds from the sale of this boat will benefit the Antique Boat Museum in Clayton, NY. This lovely weekend skiff was built as part of a class with Buffalo State college by Richard Butz and JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON Cruiser monogram canvas and leather weekend bag.Cruiser monogram canvas and leather weekend bag. Leather. Cm 45,00 x 40,00 x 27,00. Vintage Louis Vuitton weekend bag/ suitcase, Cruiser model in monogram out of production, brown monogram canvas andSee Sold Price
Sold2024WORLD'S FINEST COMICS #3 * Sandman StartsHeading: Author: Title: WORLD'S FINEST COMICS No. 3 Place Published: Publisher:DC [Indicia: World's Best Comics Co.] Date Published: Fall, 1941 Description: CGC certified: Good-See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton - Rare Damier Azur Summer Trunks Pochette Weekend Chain CrossbodyLouis Vuitton - Rare Damier Azur Summer Trunks Pochette Weekend Chain CrossbodyLouis Vuitton - Excellent - Rare Damier Azur Summer Trunks Pochette Weekend - Beige, Blue, Pink - Handbag Description * SSee Sold Price
Sold2015MULHOLLAND Black Alligator Week-end Duffle BagHigh Gloss Finish to Black Alligator Duffle bag weekend bag. Label of Mulholland Brothers Safari Bag. Heavy Brass hardware finishes and detailing. Key in Alligator Pouch, Matching ID tag Removable ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Gautier Delaye - Pair of "Weekend" lounge chairsPierre Gautier Delaye Pair of "Weekend" lounge chairs, c.1956 Pine 27.56H x 21.65W x 25.59D inches / 70H x 55W x 65D cm Seat: 14.75H inches / 37.46H cmSee Sold Price
2024Thomas Koether (NY, FL b. 1940) "Lost Weekend"Thomas Koether (New York, Florida, Europe, Australia, b. 1940) Abstract Painting. Titled: "Lost Weekend" Dated: '96 Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left / signed, dated, titled and sized verso. Overall SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patricia Kells, Rachel Reese. October Weekend Quilt.Patricia Kells, Rachel Reese. October Weekend Quilt. 2004. Signed, dated and titled. Designed by Patricia Kells. Quilted by Rachel Reese. Cotton Quilt. Excellent condition. 83"x 106". Provenance: BarbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lost Weekend by Jean JackOil on Board. Jean Jack studied with Marshall Glazier and Leo Manson at the Art Students League in New York City. Her paintings have won numerous awards from an impressive roster of judges, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton "Keepall 55" Leather Weekend BagVintage Louis Vuitton "Keepall 55" Leather Weekend/Travel Bag 1995, France, the bag with a red epi leather exterior and a raw leather interior, and brass hardware. Date code: SP0975 h. 11-1/2", w. 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Weekend Ball Game by Margaret KeeneWeekend Ball Game by Margaret KeeneThis is a framed limited edition lithograph numbered 61/300 hand signed by the artist. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings famousSee Sold Price
Sold2022GLEN HANSON (1965- ) and ALLAN NEUWIRTH (1956- ) Chelsea Boys #80: "Lust Weekend."GLEN HANSON (1965- ) and ALLAN NEUWIRTH (1956- ) Chelsea Boys #80: "Lust Weekend." Original 11-panel comic strip, 2002. Pen and ink with some graphite on paper. 310x324 mm; 12¼x12½ inches, oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Long Weekend by DjordievskiLong Weekend by Djordievski, Ched Djordjievski (Macedonian/American) sculpture, suitcase and hat, dated 1993. Size: 9" H x 17.5" W x 13.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mathieu Mercier WeekendArtist: Mathieu Mercier Title: Mathieu Mercier Weekend Medium: Watercolor and pencil on paper Dimensions: 8 1/2" x 11" Description: Watercolor painting on paper signed verso, framed Reserve: $600.00 SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsBRYCE HARPER TOPPS NOW GAME USED PLAYERS WEEKEND JERSEY MONDO CARD #PWR-25A$125
4 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsLUIS SEVERINO TOPPS NOW GAME USED NY YANKEES PLAYERS WEEKEND JERSEY CARD PWR-21A$125
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsDave Clark Five Group Signed "Weekend in London" Album (3 Sigs) (JSA Authentication)$200
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.KITON NAPOLI SET OF WEEKEND BAG & ACCESSORIES CASE CANVAS & BLACK LEATHER$2,550
3 days LeftHammerDown Automobilia LtdA Heavenly Weekend at the Green Hell: Eighty Years of Motor Racing at the Nurburgring£5
Sep 30Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringSeries 2003 $2.00 Notes - Federal Reserve Bank - Boston & New York - Serial # Starts in 2009$1