Sold2021Barrier Reef SwatchBarrier Reef Swatch. Scuba 200. Original box. Not tested. SDB 100See Sold Price
Sold2020Great Barrier Reef Glass Top TableDESCRIPTION: A Great Barrier Reef themed glass top table. Composed of a multi-colored resin foundation decorated with tropical reef fish and textured corals throughout. Finished with a green and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shells of Queensland and the Great Barrier ReefShells of Queensland and the Great Barrier Reef Marine Gastropods. Short, J.W. / Potter, D.G. Sydney: Golden Books (1987). English text 135 pages Hardcover with dust jacket 27 x 19,5 cm. 640 g CHF 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Clown Fish LithoLithograph of a clown fish, reading Great Barrier Reef marine park produced 1983. Framed in a black metal frame. Approx 33 x 23.25 inches widow measures 32 x 23 inches. Minor wearing to frame Wall artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josh Simpson Art Glass VaseSigned to the bottom. Fine decoration and coloring in the round depicting an underwater / barrier reef scene. Height: 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Qantas / Australia. 1960s. Color offset airline travelQantas / Australia. 1960s. Color offset airline travel poster executed in the style of an aboriginal bark painting depicting a Butterfly Cod fish of the Great Barrier Reef. 39 x 25 ¼”. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MULTI-PIECE COLORLESS GLASS TABLE SCULPTUREContemporary. Guyal, retailed by Cartier. “Great Barrier Reef”. Set into a black Lucite base. Measures 12" L. 7 1/2" h. , 5 1/2" d. (Cond: good) (250/350)See Sold Price
Sold2023[AUSTRALIA] Queensland and NNSW ViewsLot of 6 mid 20th century souvenir view booklets of Queensland and Northern New South Wales. Views include Coolangatta, Great Barrier Reef, Bundaberg, Kingaroy, Tweed Heads, and Byron Bay. Chip to oneSee Sold Price
Sold202425 40 Australia Northfield Great Barrier Coral Reef vintage travel poster 1935From 1935 Australia Northfield Great Barrier Coral Reef vintage travel poster 1935 40x25 inches approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOEHM SCULPTURE OF CORAL REEFPORCELAIN REEF DEPICTING UNDER WATER LIFE IN A CORAL REEF WITH FISH, CORAL, AND PLANT LIFE - SIGNED BRANDE 1971 - BOEHM USA Dimensions: 26 1/2"H X 24"W X 30"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wyland, "Hawaii Reef" Hand Signed Original Painting on"Hawaii Reef" is an original painting on stretched canvas by Wyland. Hand signed by the artist, this piece comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 30" x 40" (image). Reference #: 241506See Sold Price
Sold2024Wyland- Original Painting on Canvas "Pollock Coral Reef"Artist: Wyland. Medium: Original Painting on Canvas. Title: Pollock Coral Reef. Size: 36" x 48". Measures approx. 37.5" x 49.5" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Certificate of AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shang bronze animal face grain barrierH: 14 5/8 in(37cm) W: 9 1/2 in(24cm) wt:5900gSee Sold Price
Sold2017WYLAND REEF VISIT DOLPHIN TABLEGlass top. Bronze dolphins. Certificate of Authenticity. 19"h. x 43"w. x 33 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wyland Galleries "Reef Visit"Wyland Galleries "Reef Visit", bronze and glass coffee table, the circular glass top surmounting the patinated bronze dolphin base, the graceful creatures depicted swimming through a coral reef, 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Pickett, Brenton ReefJoseph Pickett Brenton Reef oil on canvas13 h × 22 w in (33 × 56 cm) Signed to lower right 'Jos Pickett'. Provenance: Collection of Harry Worthington, New Hope, PA | CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wright Flyer Flown Fabric Swatch Certified and Encapsulated by CAGOrville Wrightn.p., December 17, 1903Wright Flyer Flown Fabric Swatch Certified and Encapsulated by CAGRelicFabric from the wing of the Wright Flyer, the first airplane which made its debut flight atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wyland, "Reef 1" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Letter of Authenticity."Reef 1" is a framed original painting on canvas by Wyland. Hand signed by the artist, this piece comes with a letter of authenticity. The frame is imperfect with moderate wear. Measures approx. 50.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN age-old, stop, with barrier, house for levelMÄRKLIN age-old, stop, with barrier, house for level crossing attendants, chime ( clock mechanism intact ), with early electrical lighting, 1 stop sign with a loose soldered joint, the scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland Dolphin Reef coffee tableRobert Wyland (b. 1956) Dolphin Reef coffee table USA, 1995 bronze, glass signed 'Wyland 77/450 1995' 43"w x 33"d x 18 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wyland- Original Watercolor "Pollack Coral Reef"Artist: Wyland. Medium: Original Watercolor. Title: Pollack Coral Reef. Size (Unframed): 30" x 23". Size (Framed): 42" x 36". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom framed. ReferSee Sold Price
Sold20241993 “Monster Time” Wristwatch Wall Clock by Kenny Scharf for SwatchA charismatic and sinister design from 1993 by American artist Kenny Scharf for Swatch. Produced as a wristwatch and also in this Swatch Maxi over-sized seven foot tall wall clock version. Scharf's woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wright Flyer Kitty Hawk Flown Fabric Swatch CAG Encapsulated.Wright Flyer Kitty Hawk Flown Fabric Swatch CAG Encapsulated. Fabric swatch, .625" x .75". Taken from the Wright Flyer, the first airplane which made its debut flight at Kitty Hawk on December 17, 190See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous MURANO Multi Colored Art Glass Reef Fish$60(2 bids)
BonhamsCHANEL: A SET OF PINK TWEED JACKET AND CORSET TOP (Includes replacement buttons, thread swatch f...HK$5,000
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1969 Reef Casino Half Dollar Gaming Token - Franklin Mint Solid Franklinium$1